Invitationals and tournaments this weekend are scheduled to take place at Rawlins, Big Horn and Meeteetse.

Tuesday, September 5:

Class 4A:

Laramie 3 Rock Springs 0 (25-19, 25-9, 25-6)

Jackson 3 Driggs, ID Teton 0 (25-22, 25-21, 25-10)

Class 2A:

Upton 3 Moorcroft 2 (25-15, 15-25, 24-26, 25-11, 15-13)

Pine Bluffs 3 Burns 0 (25-18, 25-12, 25-18)

Class 1A:

Guernsey-Sunrise JV 3 Glendo 2 (25-10, 18-25, 25-14, 21-25, 15-6)

Inter-Class:

2A Kemmerer 3 3A Lander 0 (25-15, 29-27, 25-22)

Wednesday, September 6:

Class 4A:

Cheyenne East 3 Cheyenne Central 0 (25-10, 25-17, 25-23)

Class 3A:

Star Valley 3 Idaho Falls, ID 2 (23-25, 25-17, 22-25, 25-23, 15-13)

Thursday, September 7:

Class 4A:

Scottsbluff, NE at Cheyenne Central - PPD. Makeup TBA.

Rock Springs 3 Green River 2 (22-25, 25-23, 25-23, 18-25, 15-13)

Class 1A:

Rock River 3 Chugwater 0 (25-9, 25-14, 25-7)

Inter-Class:

2A Sundance 3 1A Hulett 0 (25-5, 25-13, 25-6)

Friday, September 8:

Class 4A:

Thunder Basin 3 Cheyenne Central 1 (25-17, 19-25, 25-12, 25-20)

Laramie 3 Campbell County 0 (25-22, 26-24, 25-18)

Sheridan 3 Cheyenne South 0 (25-11, 25-10, 25-9)

Kelly Walsh 3 Evanston 0 (25-16, 25-23, 25-15)

Natrona 3 Jackson 0 (25-10, 25-18, 25-15)

Class 3A:

Edgemont, SD 3 Newcastle 0 (25-16, 25-15, 25-19)

Rawlins Invitational:

Pool play games on Friday will just be a 2-game format. In order for a match to count on a teams’ record, it has to be a best 2 out of 3, or 3 out of 5. Saturday’s bracket play games, will be best 2 out of 3, thus they count.

Teams Participating: Rawlins, Douglas, Wheatland, Torrington, Buffalo, Worland, Thermopolis, Cody, Powell, Riverton, Lander, Star Valley, Lyman, Mountain View, Pinedale

Class 1A:

Little Snake River 3 Encampment 0 (25-17, 25-20, 25-15)

Cokeville 3 Farson-Eden 0 (25-16, 25-21, 25-15)

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 Guernsey-Sunrise 1 (27-29, 25-15, 25-13, 25-8)

Inter-Class:

Big Horn Invitational:

Pool play games on Friday will just be a 2-game format. In order for a match to count on a teams’ record, it has to be a best 2 out of 3, or 3 out of 5. Saturday’s bracket play games, will be best 2 out of 3, thus they count.

Teams Participating: 2A Big Horn, 2A Tongue River, 2A Wright, 2A Sundance, 2A Upton, 2A Glenrock, 2A Lusk, 2A Southeast, 2A Pine Bluffs, 2A Burns, 2A Rocky Mountain, 2A Lovell, 2A Greybull, 2A Shoshoni, 2A Wind River, 1A Kaycee

Meeteetse Invitational:

Pool play games on Friday will just be a 2-game format. In order for a match to count on a teams’ record, it has to be a best 2 out of 3, or 3 out of 5. Saturday’s bracket play games, will be best 2 out of 3, thus they count.

Teams Participating: 1A Meeteetse, 2A Wyoming Indian, 1A Burlington, 1A St. Stephens, 1A Ten Sleep

Saturday, September 9:

Class 4A:

Cheyenne East 3 Thunder Basin 0 (25-22, 26-24, 25-18)

Laramie 3 Sheridan 0 (27-25, 25-19, 27-25)

Campbell County 3 Cheyenne South 0 (25-8, 25-11, 25-18)

Kelly Walsh 3 Jackson 0 (25-7, 25-10, 25-7)

Evanston 3 Natrona 2 (25-21, 18-25, 22-25, 25-19, 15-12)

Class 3A:

Rawlins Invitational:

Gold Bracket:

Rawlins 2 Douglas 0 (21-19, 21-16)

Torrington 2 Mountain View 1 (13-21, 21-19, 15-13)

Riverton 2 Star Valley 1 (20-21, 21-10, 15-10)

Worland 2 Powell 1 (21-16, 14-21, 15-9)

Douglas 2 Star Valley 0 (21-15, 21-16)

Mountain View 2 Powell 0 (21-18, 21-13)

Rawlins 2 Riverton 0 (21-12, 21-14)

Worland 2 Torrington 0 (22-20, 21-13)

Douglas 2 Mountain View 0 (21-6, 21-18) - 5th Place

Riverton 2 Torrington 1 (21-16, 13-21, 15-5) - 3rd Place

Rawlins 2 Worland 1 (21-11, 18-21, 16-14) - 1st Place (Non-Conference Game)

Silver Bracket:

Lyman 2 Wheatland 0 (21-8, 22-20)

Buffalo 2 Thermopolis 0 (21-9, 21-13)

Cody 2 Rawlins JV 0 (21-7, 21-6)

Pinedale 2 Lander 0 (21-19, 21-9)

Rawlins JV 2 Wheatland 0 (21-11, 21-15)

Thermopolis 2 Lander 1 (21-10, 17-21, 15-13)

Lyman 2 Cody 1 (18-21, 21-14, 15-11)

Buffalo 2 Pinedale 0 (21-19, 21-17)

Thermopolis 2 Rawlins JV 1 (20-22, 21-10, 15-11) - 5th Place

Cody 2 Pinedale 0 (25-13, 25-18) - 3rd Place

Buffalo 2 Lyman 0 (21-14, 21-18) - 1st Place

Class 1A:

Arvada-Clearmont 2 Newcastle Freshmen 0 (15-10, 15-11)

Wright Freshmen 2 Arvada-Clearmont 1 (10-15, 15-9, 11-7)

Midwest at Hulett - 1pm

H.E.M. 3 Guernsey-Sunrise 1 (14-25, 25-14, 25-16, 25-12)

Farson-Eden 3 Saratoga 1 (25-22, 21-25, 25-20, 25-23)

Little Snake River 3 Rangely, CO 2 (16-25, 23-25, 25-13, 25-17, 15-8)

Inter-Class:

1A Cokeville 3 2A Big Piney 0 (25-11, 25-15, 25-20)

Big Horn Invitational:

Maroon Bracket:

2A Southeast 2 2A Lovell 0 (25-22, 25-19)

2A Big Horn vs. 2A Upton - 8am (Non-Conference Game)

2A Sundance 2 2A Pine Bluffs 0 (25-13, 25-14)

2A Wright 2 2A Lusk 0 (25-19, 25-23)

2A Lovell 2 2A Pine Bluffs 0 (25-22, 25-20)

2A Lusk 2 2A Upton 0 (25-18, 25-22)

2A Sundance 2 2A Southeast 0 (25-16, 25-22)

2A Big Horn vs. 2A Wright - 2pm (Non-Conference Game)

2A Lusk 2 2A Lovell 1 (25-22, 16-25, 15-6)

2A Sundance vs. Big Horn/Wright winner - 4pm 1st Place

Gold Bracket:

2A Greybull 2 1A Kaycee 0 (25-12, 25-18)

2A Wind River 2 2A Burns 0 (25-14, 25-19)

2A Rocky Mountain vs. 2A Tongue River - 10am

2A Glenrock 2 2A Shoshoni 1 (20-25, 25-15, 15-12)

1A Kaycee 2 2A Rocky Mountain 1 (25-21, 21-25, 15-13)

2A Burns 2 2A Shoshoni 0 (25-23, 25-16)

2A Greybull 2 2A Tongue River 1 (28-26, 25-20)

2A Wind River 2 2A Glenrock 1 (18-25, 26-24, 17-15)

2A Burns 2 1A Kaycee 0 (25-19, 25-15)

2A Wind River 2 2A Greybull 1 (20-25, 25-22, 15-13) 1st Place

Meeteetse Invitational:

1A St. Stephens 2 1A Ten Sleep 0 (21-15, 21-12) (Non-Conference Game)

1A Meeteetse 2 2A Wyoming Indian 0 (21-11, 21-13)

1A St. Stephens 2 1A Burlington 1 (12-21, 21-17, 15-13) (Non-Conference Game)

2A Wyoming Indian 2 1A Ten Sleep 0 (21-16, 21-12)

1A Meeteetse 2 1A St. Stephens 1 (9-21, 21-16, 15-8) (Non-Conference Game)

2A Wyoming Indian 2 1A Burlington 0 (21-15, 21-10)

1A St. Stephens 2 2A Wyoming Indian 1 (14-21, 24-22, 15-9)

1A St. Stephens 2 1A Meeteetse 1 (11-21, 21-17, 15-9) (Non-Conference Game)

1A Meeteetse 2 1A St. Stephens 0 (21-13, 21-11) (Non-Conference Game) 1st Place