There's about one month to go, until state champions are crowned.

Here are the standings for games played up to and including October 4th.

A number of scores are missing.

Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Cheyenne East 4-0, 22-1

Gillette 4-1, 18-8

Sheridan 3-2, 9-16

Laramie 2-2, 9-13

Cheyenne Central 0-4, 4-17

Cheyenne South 0-4, 1-15

 

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Green River 4-1, 15-7

Natrona 4-1, 18-8

Kelly Walsh 3-2, 19-8

Evanston 3-2, 15-5

Riverton 1-4, 10-13

Rock Springs 0-5, 8-14

 

3A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Buffalo 2-2, 13-6

Worland 2-2, 13-7

Douglas 2-2, 12-12

Newcastle 2-2, 8-12

 

3A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Glenrock 4-0, 8-11

Rawlins 3-1, 16-7

Wheatland 1-3, 6-13

Torrington 0-4, 7-12

 

3A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Cody 2-1, 11-8 (scores missing)

Powell 2-1, 7-10

Lander 1-2, 1-15 (scores missing)

Lovell 1-2, 16-5

 

3A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Star Valley 3-0, 8-7 (scores missing)

Jackson 3-1, 14-5

Mountain View 1-3, 7-10

Pinedale 0-3, 4-8 (scores missing)

 

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wright 3-0, 22-1

Big Horn 3-0, 13-10

Sundance 2-2, 11-12

Tongue River 1-3, 8-15

Moorcroft 0-4, 4-17

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Pine Bluffs 5-0, 10-7

Southeast 1-2, 12-5

Saratoga 1-2, 8-7

Burns 1-2, 4-12

Lusk 1-3, 4-14

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Shoshoni 3-0, 14-4

Thermopolis 2-1, 5-14

Greybull 2-2, 14-7

Riverside 1-2, 3-13

Rocky Mountain 0-3, 1-18

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lyman 3-0, 13-3

Kemmerer 3-0, 9-6

Wind River 1-2, 9-7

Big Piney 1-2, 6-8

Wyoming Indian 0-4, 5-11

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kaycee 4-0, 18-3

Upton 2-2, 9-10

Hulett 2-2. 8-11

Midwest 1-2, 4-13

Arvada-Clearmont 0-3, 0-16

 

1A Southeast:

H.E.M. 9-7

Glendo 5-4

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Burlington 4-0, 9-9

Dubois 2-2, 8-7

Meeteetse 1-1, 5-11

Ten Sleep 1-2, 5-10

St. Stephens 0-3, 0-10

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Encampment 3-0, 14-1

Cokeville 0-2, 9-11

Farson-Eden 0-2, 6-9