One week to go until the regional tournaments.

Here are the standings for games played up to and including October 19, 2014.

Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Cheyenne East 8-0, 24-3

Gillette 6-3, 17-13

Cheyenne Central 5-3, 12-8

Sheridan 4-5, 14-17

Laramie 1-7, 8-19

Cheyenne South 1-7, 4-16

 

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Natrona 9-0, 25-6

Kelly Walsh 8-1, 26-5

Riverton 4-4, 16-11

Evanston 2-6, 12-8

Green River 1-7, 8-16

Rock Springs 1-7, 9-18

 

3A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Douglas 6-2, 15-13

Worland 5-3, 15-11

Newcastle 3-5, 11-14

Buffalo 0-8, 8-17

 

3A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Rawlins 8-0, 18-9

Torrington 4-4, 11-9

Wheatland 3-5, 13-15

Glenrock 3-5, 3-21

 

3A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Powell 5-0, 25-2

Cody 2-3, 13-13

Lovell 1-3, 20-8

Lander 1-3, 6-19

 

3A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Mountain View 5-0, 20-4

Star Valley 3-2, 10-12

Jackson 2-4, 14-14

Pinedale 0-4, 3-19

 

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wright 7-0, 22-4

Big Horn 5-1, 17-8

Sundance 3-4, 7-16

Tongue River 2-5, 6-18

Moorcroft 0-7, 2-19

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Southeast 7-0, 17-2

Burns 5-2, 15-5

Pine Bluffs 4-3, 15-5

Saratoga 1-6, 9-12

Lusk 1-7, 7-11

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Shoshoni 6-0, 15-5

Thermopolis 4-2, 17-8

Greybull 4-3, 15-9

Rocky Mountain 2-5, 8-13

Riverside 0-6, 3-18

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lyman 7-0, 14-6

Kemmerer 4-3, 11-10

Wind River 4-3, 12-11

Big Piney 1-5, 5-12

Wyoming Indian 0-5, 4-15

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Hulett 6-0, 14-6

Kaycee 4-2, 13-8

Upton 4-3, 12-10

Midwest 1-5, 2-17

Arvada-Clearmont 1-6, 2-20

 

1A Southeast:

H.E.M. 9-9

Glendo 2-6

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Meeteetse 6-0, 7-14

Dubois 5-2, 13-8

Burlington 4-3, 9-13

Ten Sleep 2-5, 4-8

St. Stephens 0-7, 0-14

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Encampment 4-0, 17-1

Cokeville 1-2, 11-15

Farson-Eden 0-4, 7-11