The state tournament is 1 month away, and there are still a number of big games yet to be played.

Here are the standings for games played up to and including October 5, 2014.

Click here to see volleyball scores from September 29 - October 4.

Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Cheyenne East 5-0, 21-3

Gillette 4-1, 15-11

Cheyenne Central 2-2, 9-7

Sheridan 2-3, 12-15

Cheyenne South 1-3, 4-12

Laramie 0-5, 7-17

 

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Natrona 5-0, 21-6

Kelly Walsh 4-1, 22-5

Riverton 3-2, 14-9

Evanston 2-3, 11-5

Rock Springs 1-4, 8-15

Green River 0-5, 7-14

 

3A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Douglas 4-0, 13-11

Worland 3-1, 13-9

Newcastle 1-3, 9-12

Buffalo 0-4, 8-13

 

3A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Rawlins 4-0, 14-9

Glenrock 2-2, 2-18

Torrington 1-3, 8-8

Wheatland 1-3, 11-13

 

3A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Powell 3-0, 19-2

Lovell 1-2, 17-5

Cody 1-2, 11-9

Lander 1-2, 5-13

 

3A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Mountain View 4-0, 15-3

Star Valley 2-1, 6-10

Jackson 1-3, 11-11

Pinedale 0-3, 2-13

 

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wright 4-0, 19-4

Big Horn 3-0, 15-7

Tongue River 2-3, 6-14

Sundance 1-3, 5-15

Moorcroft 0-4, 2-15

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Southeast 5-0, 13-2

Burns 3-1, 13-4

Pine Bluffs 3-3, 11-5

Saratoga 1-3, 9-9

Lusk 0-5, 6-8

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Shoshoni 3-0, 12-5

Thermopolis 2-1, 15-7

Greybull 2-2, 12-8

Rocky Mountain 1-2, 7-10

Riverside 0-3, 2-15

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lyman 3-0, 9-5

Kemmerer 3-2, 10-8

Wind River 3-2, 11-9

Big Piney 1-4, 5-8

Wyoming Indian 0-2, 4-12

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Hulett 4-0, 11-6

Kaycee 2-1, 11-6

Upton 2-2, 9-9

Midwest 1-3, 2-15

Arvada-Clearmont 0-3, 1-17

 

1A Southeast:

Rock River 7-6

H.E.M. 6-7

Guernsey-Sunrise 6-8

Glendo 2-3

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 5-9

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Meeteetse 3-0, 4-14

Burlington 3-1, 8-10

Dubois 2-2, 9-8

Ten Sleep 1-3, 3-6

St. Stephens 0-3, 0-10

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Encampment 2-0, 13-1

Little Snake River 1-1, 11-3

Cokeville 0-0, 9-13

Farson-Eden 0-2, 5-8