The season is moving right along, and a few teams are getting some conference games in.

Here are the standings for games played up to and including September 14, 2014.

Click here to see volleyball scores from September 8-13.

Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Gillette 2-0, 10-4

Sheridan 2-0, 8-6

Cheyenne East 1-0, 12-2

Cheyenne Central 0-1, 3-4

Laramie 0-2, 3-11

Cheyenne South 0-2, 3-10 (South was awarded 1 win, after Rapid City, SD Central admitted to using ineligible players and had to forfeit the game)

 

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kelly Walsh 2-0, 13-1

Natrona 2-0, 11-3

Rock Springs 1-0, 6-7

Green River 0-1, 5-7

Evanston 0-2, 5-4

Riverton 0-2, 6-8

 

3A Northeast:

Worland 9-7

Buffalo 8-7

Douglas 8-7

Newcastle 7-8

 

3A Southeast:

Rawlins 9-5

Torrington 5-4

Wheatland 8-7 (Wheatland was awarded 2 wins, after Rapid City, SD Central admitted to using ineligible players and had to forfeit the games)

Glenrock 0-14

 

3A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Powell 1-0, 14-2

Cody 0-0, 8-6

Lander 0-0, 2-6

Lovell 0-1, 14-3

 

3A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Mountain View 1-0, 9-2

Star Valley 1-0, 4-6

Jackson 0-0, 9-7

Pinedale 0-2, 1-9

 

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wright 1-0, 12-4

Big Horn 0-0, 10-4

Tongue River 0-0, 4-10

Sundance 0-0, 4-9

Moorcroft 0-1, 1-5

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Southeast 2-0, 6-1

Burns 1-0, 6-3

Pine Bluffs 1-2, 6-3

Lusk 0-1, 6-2

Saratoga 0-1, 6-5

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Rocky Mountain 1-0, 5-5

Thermopolis 0-0, 11-5

Greybull 0-0, 6-4

Shoshoni 0-0, 6-4

Riverside 0-1, 0-8

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lyman 2-0, 5-4

Big Piney 1-1, 5-4

Kemmerer 1-1, 7-5

Wind River 0-1, 3-7

Wyoming Indian 0-1, 2-6

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Hulett 3-0, 7-0

Upton 1-0, 5-4

Kaycee 1-1, 5-5

Arvada-Clearmont 0-1, 1-9

Midwest 0-3, 0-9

 

1A Southeast:

Rock River 4-4

Glendo 1-1

H.E.M. 4-5

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3-6

Guernsey-Sunrise 2-6

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Dubois 1-0, 4-4

Burlington 1-0, 2-8

Meeteetse 0-0, 0-12

Ten Sleep 0-1, 0-3

St. Stephens 0-1, 0-6

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Encampment 1-0, 8-1

Little Snake River 1-1, 7-1

Cokeville 0-0, 8-9

Farson-Eden 0-1, 3-5