The season is moving right along, and a few teams are getting some conference games in.

Here are the standings for games played up to and including September 14, 2014.

Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Gillette 2-0, 10-4

Sheridan 2-0, 8-6

Cheyenne East 1-0, 12-2

Laramie 0-2, 3-11

Cheyenne South 0-2, 3-10 (South was awarded 1 win, after Rapid City, SD Central admitted to using ineligible players and had to forfeit the game)

 

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kelly Walsh 2-0, 13-1

Natrona 2-0, 11-3

Rock Springs 1-0, 6-7

Green River 0-1, 5-7

Evanston 0-2, 5-4

Riverton 0-2, 6-8

 

3A Northeast:

Worland 9-7

Buffalo 8-7

Douglas 8-7

 

3A Southeast:

Rawlins 9-5

Wheatland 8-7 (Wheatland was awarded 2 wins, after Rapid City, SD Central admitted to using ineligible players and had to forfeit the games)

Glenrock 0-14

 

3A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Powell 1-0, 14-2

Cody 0-0, 8-6

Lander 0-0, 2-6

Lovell 0-1, 14-3

 

3A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Mountain View 1-0, 9-2

Star Valley 1-0, 4-6

Jackson 0-0, 9-7

Pinedale 0-2, 1-9

 

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wright 1-0, 12-4

Big Horn 0-0, 10-4

Tongue River 0-0, 4-10

Sundance 0-0, 4-9

Moorcroft 0-1, 1-5

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Southeast 2-0, 6-1

Burns 1-0, 6-3

Pine Bluffs 1-2, 6-3

Lusk 0-1, 6-2

Saratoga 0-1, 6-5

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Rocky Mountain 1-0, 5-5

Thermopolis 0-0, 11-5

Greybull 0-0, 6-4

Shoshoni 0-0, 6-4

Riverside 0-1, 0-8

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lyman 2-0, 5-4

Big Piney 1-1, 5-4

Kemmerer 1-1, 7-5

Wind River 0-1, 3-7

Wyoming Indian 0-1, 2-6

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Hulett 3-0, 7-0

Upton 1-0, 5-4

Kaycee 1-1, 5-5

Midwest 0-3, 0-9

 

1A Southeast:

Glendo 1-1

H.E.M. 4-5

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Dubois 1-0, 4-4

Burlington 1-0, 2-8

Meeteetse 0-0, 0-12

Ten Sleep 0-1, 0-3

St. Stephens 0-1, 0-6

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Encampment 1-0, 8-1

Cokeville 0-0, 8-9

Farson-Eden 0-1, 3-5