Most of the tournaments and invitationals are done, until the post-season, which means teams will be focusing more on conference business from here on out.Here are the standings for games played up to and including September 17th, 2017.

Some scores are missing.

Records will be updated when the missing scores are reported in.

Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Cheyenne East 4-0, 13-2

Laramie 4-0, 13-3

Campbell County 2-2, 12-4

Sheridan 2-2, 8-7

Thunder Basin 2-2, 8-7

Cheyenne Central 0-4, 5-11

Cheyenne South 0-4, 1-14

 

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kelly Walsh 4-0, 14-2

Evanston 1-1, 12-7

Natrona 2-2, 9-7

Rock Springs 1-2, 4-12

Green River 1-2, 10-5

Jackson 0-2, 3-13 (1 score missing)

 

3A East:

West Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Rawlins 2-0, 14-4

Thermopolis 0-0, 4-10

Worland 0-1, 11-5

Buffalo 0-1, 10-5

 

East Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Douglas 1-0, 12-4

Torrington 1-0, 4-8

Newcastle 0-1, 5-10

Wheatland 0-1, 1-10

 

3A West:

North Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Riverton 1-0, 9-5

Cody 0-0, 9-5

Powell 0-0, 10-6

Lander 0-1, 1-10

 

South Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lyman 2-0, 12-3

Mountain View 1-1, 7-6

Star Valley 1-1, 9-8

Pinedale 0-2, 7-8

 

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Sundance 2-0, 13-4

Big Horn 2-0, 7-9

Wright 1-0, 11-5

Upton 1-1, 7-8

Tongue River 0-2, 5-9 (1 score missing from Big Horn Invitational)

Moorcroft 0-3, 5-8

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lusk 1-0, 13-2

Southeast 1-0, 10-4 (1 score missing)

Glenrock 1-0, 7-8

Pine Bluffs 1-1, 5-5

Burns 0-3, 4-9

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Greybull 0-0, 11-3

Lovell 0-0, 10-5

Riverside 0-0, 5-7

Rocky Mountain 0-0, 5-8 (3 scores missing)

Shoshoni 0-0, 4-9

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Big Piney 0-0, 10-6

Kemmerer 0-0, 6-9 (1 score missing)

Wind River 0-0, 5-8

Wyoming Indian 0-0, 4-12

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kaycee 2-0, 5-8

Hulett 2-0, 3-12

Midwest 0-2, 0-9

 

1A Southeast:

Glendo 2-3

H.E.M. 3-6

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Burlington 1-0, 5-5

Meeteetse 1-0, 6-8

Dubois 2-1, 3-6

Ten Sleep 1-2, 3-8

St. Stephens 0-2, 5-9

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Cokeville 1-0, 11-9

Encampment 1-1, 7-1

Farson-Eden 1-1, 8-4

Saratoga 0-2, 8-3