The 2017 season has just about reached the halfway point.
Here are the standings for games played up to and including September 24th, 2017.

Some scores are missing.

Records will be updated when the missing scores are reported in.

Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Laramie 5-0, 19-4

Cheyenne East 4-0, 19-2

Campbell County 2-2, 14-7

Thunder Basin 2-2, 8-7

Sheridan 2-2, 10-10

Cheyenne South 0-4, 2-18

Cheyenne Central 0-5, 9-14

 

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kelly Walsh 4-0, 18-3

Evanston 3-1, 14-8

Natrona 2-2, 12-9

Green River 1-2, 13-8

Rock Springs 1-3, 4-18

Jackson 0-3, 3-15 (1 score missing)

 

3A East:

West Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Rawlins 2-0, 17-6

Buffalo 1-1, 11-6

Thermopolis 0-0, 5-11

Worland 0-2, 13-6

 

East Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Torrington 2-0, 6-8

Douglas 1-0, 15-6

Wheatland 0-1, 1-12

Newcastle 0-2, 5-13

 

3A West:

North Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Cody 1-0, 11-5

Riverton 1-0, 13-7

Powell 0-1, 10-8

Lander 0-1, 1-15

 

South Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lyman 2-0, 13-3

Star Valley 1-1, 10-8

Mountain View 1-1, 9-9

Pinedale 0-2, 8-9

 

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Sundance 3-0, 15-4

Wright 3-0, 14-5

Big Horn 2-0, 8-13

Upton 1-2, 7-9

Tongue River 0-3, 6-10 (1 score missing from Big Horn Invitational)

Moorcroft 0-4, 5-11

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lusk 2-0, 15-2

Southeast 2-0, 11-4 (1 score missing)

Pine Bluffs 1-1, 9-5

Glenrock 1-1, 9-9

Burns 0-4, 6-11

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Greybull 2-0, 14-3

Shoshoni 1-0, 5-10

Riverside 1-1, 6-9

Lovell 0-0, 10-6

Rocky Mountain 0-2, 5-10 (3 scores missing)

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Big Piney 0-0, 11-6

Wind River 0-0, 5-9

Kemmerer 0-0, 6-11 (1 score missing)

Wyoming Indian 0-0, 4-13

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kaycee 2-0, 6-9

Hulett 2-0, 3-12

Midwest 0-2, 0-11

 

1A Southeast:

Glendo 3-3

H.E.M. 4-6

Chugwater 1-3

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Burlington 3-0, 8-5

Dubois 3-2, 4-7

Meeteetse 2-1, 7-9

Ten Sleep 1-2, 4-8

St. Stephens 0-4, 6-11

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Little Snake River 2-0, 14-0

Cokeville 3-1, 13-10

Encampment 2-2, 8-2

Farson-Eden 2-2, 9-5

Saratoga 0-4, 8-5