The 2014 regular season has reached the halfway point.

Here are the standings for games played up to and including September 28, 2014.

Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Cheyenne East 3-0, 18-3

Gillette 3-1, 14-7

Sheridan 2-2, 11-11

Cheyenne South 1-2, 4-11

Laramie 0-3, 6-15

 

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kelly Walsh 4-0, 20-2

Natrona 4-0, 19-3

Riverton 1-2, 12-9

Rock Springs 1-3, 8-13

Evanston 0-2, 9-4

Green River 0-3, 7-12

 

3A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Douglas 2-0, 11-11

Worland 1-1, 11-9 (Worland was recently awarded a forfeit win vs. Newcastle, when the Lady Dogies ended up using an ineligible player)

Newcastle 1-1, 9-9

Buffalo 0-2, 8-11

 

3A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Rawlins 2-0, 12-9

Wheatland 1-1, 11-11

Glenrock 1-1, 1-17

Torrington 0-2, 7-7

 

3A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Powell 2-0, 18-2

Cody 1-1, 11-8

Lander 0-0, 4-11

Lovell 0-2, 15-5

 

3A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Mountain View 2-0, 13-3

Star Valley 2-0, 6-9

Jackson 0-2, 10-10

Pinedale 0-2, 1-11

 

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wright 3-0, 17-4

Big Horn 2-0, 14-7

Sundance 1-1, 5-12

Tongue River 1-2, 5-13

Moorcroft 0-4, 1-12

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Southeast 3-0, 11-1

Burns 3-0, 12-3

Saratoga 1-2, 9-7

Pine Bluffs 1-3, 9-5

Lusk 0-3, 6-6

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Thermopolis 2-0, 15-5

Shoshoni 2-0, 10-5

Greybull 1-2, 8-7

Rocky Mountain 1-2, 5-9

Riverside 0-2, 1-11

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lyman 3-0, 7-5

Wind River 3-2, 8-8

Kemmerer 2-2, 9-8

Big Piney 1-3, 5-7

Wyoming Indian 0-2, 3-9

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Hulett 4-0, 10-6

Kaycee 2-1, 8-6

Upton 2-2, 8-8

Midwest 1-3, 1-12

Arvada-Clearmont 0-3, 1-12

 

1A Southeast:

H.E.M. 6-6

Glendo 2-3

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Meeteetse 3-0, 4-13

Burlington 3-1, 5-9

Dubois 2-2, 5-7

Ten Sleep 1-3, 1-5

St. Stephens 0-3, 0-10

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Encampment 2-0, 12-1

Cokeville 0-0, 9-12

Farson-Eden 0-2, 5-6