It’s championship time on the volleyball court at the Casper Events Center.

Scroll down for poll questions.

4A:

Check for game updates on our Twitter feed: @wyopreps

Thursday, November 3:

(#1W) Kelly Walsh 3 (#4E) Sheridan 0 (25-15, 25-19, 25-15)

(#3W) Evanston 3 (#2E) Laramie 0 (26-24, 25-18, 25-19)

(#3E) Gillette 3 (#2W) Natrona 1 (25-18, 25-22, 21-25, 25-19)

(#1E) Cheyenne East 3 (#4W) Green River 0 (25-13, 25-18, 25-16)

Friday, November 4:

Consolation Round:

Laramie 3 Sheridan 1 (25-19, 15-25, 26-24, 25-15) Sheridan Eliminated.

Natrona 3 Green River 1 (21-25, 25-21, 25-22, 25-17) Green River Eliminated.

Semi-Finals:

Kelly Walsh 3 Evanston 1 (15-25, 25-16, 25-16, 25-22)

Cheyenne East 3 Gillette 1 (25-17, 17-25, 25-17, 25-21)

Saturday, November 5:

Natrona 3 Evanston 1 (25-20, 23-25, 25-21, 25-19) Evanston Eliminated

Laramie 3 Gillette 0 (25-21, 26-24, 25-22) Gillette Eliminated

Laramie 3 Natrona 1 (25-21, 25-16, 22-25, 25-19) 3rd Place

Cheyenne East 3 Kelly Walsh 0 (25-20, 25-18, 25-23) Championship

 

3A:

Check for game updates on our Twitter feed: @wyopreps

Thursday, November 3:

(#1W) Star Valley 3 (#4E) Buffalo 1 (25-16, 25-19, 22-25, 25-19)

(#3W) Mountain View 3 (#2E) Rawlins 1 (13-25, 25-23, 25-21, 25-19)

(#3E) Worland 3 (#2W) Riverton 0 (25-14, 25-12, 26-24)

(#1E) Douglas 3 (#4W) Lyman 2 (26-24, 27-25, 24-26, 16-25, 15-9)

Friday, November 4:

Consolation Round:

Rawlins 3 Buffalo 1 (19-25, 25-12, 25-23, 25-20) Buffalo Eliminated.

Riverton 3 Lyman 1 (18-25, 25-22, 25-18, 25-23) Lyman Eliminated.

Semi-Finals:

Star Valley 3 Mountain View 0 (25-13, 25-14, 25-10)

Douglas 3 Worland 1 (20-25, 25-23, 25-19, 25-22)

Saturday, November 5:

Riverton 3 Mountain View 1 (17-25, 25-18, 25-21, 25-22) Mountain View Eliminated

Rawlins 3 Worland 0 (25-19, 25-18, 25-17) Worland Eliminated

Riverton 3 Rawlins 1 (27-25, 22-25, 25-14, 25-15) 3rd Place

Star Valley 3 Douglas 0 (25-23, 25-18, 25-13) Championship

 

2A:

Check for game updates on our Twitter feed: @wyopreps

Thursday, November 3:

(#1W) Lovell 3 (#4E) Pine Bluffs 1 (25-23, 26-24, 17-25, 26-24)

(#2E) Sundance 3 (#3W) Big Piney 1 (25-17, 25-19, 23-25, 25-20)

(#3E) Upton 3 (#2W) Shoshoni 1 (25-20, 16-25, 25-19, 25-23)

(#1E) Wright 3 (#4W) Greybull 0 (25-12, 25-4, 25-10)

Friday, November 4:

Consolation Round:

Big Piney 3 Pine Bluffs 0 (25-15, 25-16, 27-25) Pine Bluffs Eliminated.

Greybull 3 Shoshoni 0 (29-27, 25-20, 25-23) Shoshoni Eliminated.

Semi-Finals:

Sundance 3 Lovell 0 (27-25, 25-18, 25-17)

Wright 3 Upton 0 (25-18, 25-17, 25-14)

Saturday, November 5:

Lovell 3 Greybull 2 (10-25, 25-18, 23-25, 25-15, 15-12) Greybull Eliminated

Big Piney 3 Upton 0 (27-25, 25-18, 25-14) Upton Eliminated

Lovell 3 Big Piney 2 (13-25, 14-25, 25-18, 25-22, 15-11) 3rd Place

Wright 3 Sundance 0 (25-5, 25-18, 25-10) Championship

 

1A:

Check for game updates on our Twitter feed: @wyopreps

Thursday, November 3:

(#1W) Encampment 3 (#4E) Kaycee 0 (25-13, 25-13, 25-13)

(#3W) Little Snake River 3 (#2E) Hulett 0 (25-8, 25-22, 25-9)

(#2W) Cokeville 3 (#3E) Midwest 0 (25-19, 25-9, 25-14)

(#4W) Farson-Eden 3 (#1E) Lingle-Ft. Laramie 1 (25-23, 25-21, 17-25, 25-17)

Friday, November 4:

Consolation Round:

Kaycee 3 Hulett 2 (25-21, 25-19, 25-27,19-25, 15-3) Hulett Eliminated.

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 Midwest 0 (25-17, 25-18, 25-14) Midwest Eliminated.

Semi-Finals:

Little Snake River 3 Encampment 2 (25-22, 26-24, 14-25, 11-25, 15-13)

Cokeville 3 Farson-Eden 1 (25-15, 25-27, 25-22, 25-22)

Saturday, November 5:

Encampment 3 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2 (17-25, 25-13,22-25, 25-14, 15-5) Lingle-Ft. Laramie Eliminated.

Farson-Eden 3 Kaycee 0 (25-23, 25-17, 25-11) Kaycee Eliminated

Encampment 3 Farson-Eden 0 (25-15, 25-16, 25-10) 3rd Place

Little Snake River 3 Cokeville 0 (25-12, 25-21, 25-17) Championship