In State wrestling meets this weekend are scheduled to take place at Lander, Moorcroft, and Lingle-Ft. Laramie.

Green River at Kelly Walsh - Tuesday, January 16: Click here to see results

Wheatland at Douglas - Tuesday, January 16: Click here to see results

Lusk vs. Torrington (at Douglas) - Tuesday, January 16: Click here to see results

Lusk at Douglas - Tuesday, January 16: Click here to see results

Wheatland vs. Torrington (at Douglas) - Tuesday, January 16: Click here to see results

Torrington at Douglas - Tuesday, January 16: Click here to see results

Wheatland vs. Lusk (at Douglas) - Tuesday, January 16: Click here to see results

Billings, MT Skyview at Powell - Tuesday, January 16: Click here to see results

Cheyenne Central at Laramie - Wednesday, January 17: Click here to see results

Rock Springs at Evanston - Wednesday, January 17: Click here to see results

Sturgis, SD at Campbell County - Thursday, January 18:

Worland at Cody - Thursday, January 18: Click here to see results

Mountain View at Lander - Thursday, January 18: Click here to see results

Lyman at Cokeville - Thursday, January 18:

Wright at Moorcroft - Thursday, January 18:

Wind River at Wyoming Indian - Thursday, January 18:

H.E.M. at Walden, CO North Park - Thursday, January 18:

Lander Invitational - January 19-20:

Teams Participating: Lander, Riverton, Laramie, Douglas, Wheatland, Torrington, Buffalo, Worland, Thermopolis, Rawlins, Cody, Powell, Star Valley, Pinedale, Mountain View, Glenrock, Wind River, Wyoming Indian, Big Piney, Kemmerer

 

Moorcroft Mixer - January 19-20:

Teams Participating: Moorcroft, Sheridan, Campbell County, Thunder Basin, Newcastle/Upton, Wright, Sundance, Lusk, Rocky Mountain, Lovell, Greybull/Riverside, Shoshoni, Hulett

 

Dogger Invitational at Lingle-Ft. Laramie - Saturday, January 20:

Teams Participating: Lingle-Ft. Laramie, Southeast, Burns/Pine Bluffs, H.E.M., Saratoga

 

Top of the Rockies Invitational at Lafayette, CO - January 19-20:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Cheyenne East, Cheyenne Central, Kelly Walsh

 

Fairview, CO Team Tournament - Saturday, January 20:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Cheyenne South

 

Chadron, NE Invitational - Saturday, January 20:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Natrona

 

Tiger-Grizz Invitational at Idaho Falls, ID - January 19-20:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Jackson, Rock Springs, Green River, Evanston

 

Rockwell Rumble at Orem, UT - January 19-20:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Lyman, Cokeville