A lot of dual meets are scheduled for this week, and in-state wrestling tournaments this weekend are scheduled to take place at Rawlins, Mountain View, Greybull and Southeast.

Rapid City, SD Central at Campbell County - Tuesday, January 30: Click here to see results

Rock Springs at Mountain View - Tuesday, January 30:

Glenrock at Wheatland - Tuesday, January 30: Click here to see results

Alliance, NE at Torrington - Tuesday, January 30: Click here to see results

Powell at Greybull/Riverside - Tuesday, January 30:

Evanston at Green River - Wednesday, January 31: Click here to see results

Evanston at Jackson - Thursday, February 1: Click here to see results

Green River at Star Valley - Thursday, February 1:

Torrington at Gering, NE - Thursday, February 1: Click here to see results

Powell at Worland - Thursday, February 1: Click here to see results

Rawlins at Lander - Thursday, February 1: Click here to see results

Cody at Riverton - Thursday, February 1:

Kemmerer at Pinedale - Thursday, February 1:

Cheyenne Central JV at Burns/Pine Bluffs - Thursday, February 1: Click here to see results

Shoshoni and Wind River at Dubois - Thursday, February 1:

Cheyenne South vs. Campbell County (at Thunder Basin) - Friday, February 2: Click here to see results

Laramie at Thunder Basin - Friday, February 2: Click here to see results 

Cheyenne South at Thunder Basin - Friday, February 2: Click here to see results

Laramie at Campbell County (at Thunder Basin) - Friday, February 2: Click here to see results

Cheyenne East at Sheridan - Friday, February 2: Click here to see results

Cheyenne Central at Sheridan - Friday, February 2:

Rawlins, Soroco, CO and Kremmling, CO at Saratoga - Friday, February 2:

Lander at Powell - Friday, February 2: Click here to see results

Pinedale at Big Piney - Friday, February 2:

Shoshoni at Rocky Mountain - Friday, February 2:

Lovell and Wind River at Greybull/Riverside - Friday, February 2:

Cheyenne Central at Thunder Basin - Saturday, February 3: Click here to see results

Cheyenne East vs. Campbell County (at Thunder Basin) - Saturday, February 3: Click here to see results

Cheyenne Central vs. Campbell County (at Thunder Basin) - Saturday, February 3: Click here to see results

Cheyenne East at Thunder Basin - Saturday, February 3: Click here to see results

Cheyenne South at Sheridan - Saturday, February 3: Click here to see results

Laramie at Sheridan - Saturday, February 3:

Green River, Evanston, Jackson, Kelly Walsh and Natrona at Rock Springs - Saturday, February 3:

Kelly Walsh vs. Evanston (at Rock Springs) - Saturday, February 3: Click here to see results

Natrona vs. Evanston (at Rock Springs) - Saturday, February 3: Click here to see results

Kelly Walsh at Rock Springs - Saturday, February 3: Click here to see results

Buffalo Invitational - February 2-3: Cancelled!

Teams Participating: Buffalo, Douglas, Thermopolis, Cody

 

Bridgerland Tournament at Mountain View - Friday, February 2:

Kemmerer vs. Big Piney: Click here to see results

Big Piney at Mountain View: Click here to see results

Big Piney vs. Star Valley JV: Click here to see results

Big Piney vs. Star Valley JV (rematch): Click here to see results

Teams Participating: Mountain View, Lyman, Big Piney, Kemmerer, Cokeville

 

Rawlins Invitational - Saturday, February 3:

Teams Participating: Rawlins, Torrington, Lyman, Saratoga

 

Greybull Invitational - Saturday, February 3:

Teams Participating: Greybull/Riverside, Lander, Cody, Thermopolis, Moorcroft, Rocky Mountain, Lovell, Shoshoni, Dubois, Wind River, Wyoming Indian

 

Southeast Duals - Saturday, February 3:

Teams Participating: Southeast, Glenrock, Lusk, Burns/Pine Bluffs, Lingle-Ft. Laramie

 

Black Hills Classic at Hill City, SD - Saturday, February 3:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Newcastle/Upton, Wright, Sundance, Hulett