In-State Wrestling meets this week are scheduled to take place at Green River, Newcastle, Torrington and Wind River.

Cheyenne Central at Torrington - January 10: Click here to see results

Cheyenne South at Natrona - January 10: Click here to see results

Mitchell, NE at Wheatland - January 10: Click here to see results

Glenrock at Moorcroft - January 10:

Laramie at Ft. Collins, CO Poudre - January 11: Click here to see results

Douglas at Rawlins - January 12:

Scottsbluff, NE at Cheyenne East - January 12: Click here to see results

Worland at Lander - January 12: Click here to see results

Lovell at Cody - January 12:

Mountain View at Kemmerer - January 12:

Shoshoni, Dubois and Big Piney at Wind River - January 12:

Southeast at Mullen, NE - January 13: Click here to see results

Southeast vs. Hemingford, NE (at Mullen, NE) - January 13: Click here to see results

Thoman Invitational at Green River - January 13-14:

Teams Participating: Green River, Cheyenne East, Cheyenne South, Kelly Walsh, Jackson, Rock Springs, Evanston, Douglas, Worland, Riverton, Lander

 

Newcastle Invitational - January 13:

Teams Participating: Newcastle/Upton, Sundance, Lusk, Hulett

 

Don Runner Invitational at Wind River - January 13-14:

Teams Participating: Wind River, Thermopolis, Rawlins, Mountain View, Pinedale, Wright, Rocky Mountain, Lovell, Greybull/Riverside, Shoshoni, Wyoming Indian, Big Piney, Kemmerer, H.E.M., Dubois, Cokeville, Saratoga

 

Blazer Duals at Torrington - January 14:

Teams Particpating: Torrington, Laramie, Natrona, Wheatland, Newcastle/Upton, Glenrock, Burns/Pine Bluffs

 

UNK Duals at Kearney, NE - January 14-15:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Cheyenne Central

 

Cowboy Invitational at Miles City, MT - January 13-14:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Gillette, Sheridan, Buffalo, Cody, Moorcroft

 

Rocky Mountain Classic at Missoula, MT - January 13-14:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Powell

 

Dahlke Duels at American Falls, ID - January 13:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Star Valley

 

High Country Classic at Kamas, UT South Summit - January 14:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Lyman

 

Cheyenne East JV Invitational - January 14:

Varsity Teams Participating: Lusk, Lingle-Ft. Laramie

 

Knights Invite at Dunning, NE - January 14:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Southeast