A lot of dual meets are going on this weekend, and the big in-state wrestling meets are scheduled to take place at Big Piney, Buffalo and Greybull.

Cheyenne East at Cheyenne South - January 24: Click here to see results

Cody at Worland - January 24: Click here to see results

Lovell at Powell - January 24:

Big Piney at Lyman - January 24:

Kelly Walsh at Laramie - January 24: Postponed to January 31

Mountain View at Cokeville - January 25:

Rapid City, SD Stevens at Gillette - January 26: Click here to see results

Wright at Newcastle/Upton (at Newcastle) - January 26: Click here to see results

Gering, NE at Torrington - January 26: Click here to see results

Worland at Greybull/Riverside (at Riverside) - January 26: Click here to see results

Lander at Rawlins - January 26:

Kemmerer at Pinedale - January 26: Click here to see results

Spearfish, SD at Moorcroft - January 26: Click here to see results

Lusk at Glenrock - January 26: Click here to see results

Cheyenne Central JV at Burns/Pine Bluffs - January 26: Click here to see results

Shoshoni and Wind River at Dubois - January 26:

Saratoga, Laramie JV, Rawlins JV and Walden, CO North Park at H.E.M. - January 26:

Gillette at Cheyenne South - January 27: Click here to see results

Gillette vs. Laramie (at Cheyenne South) - January 27:

Sheridan vs. Laramie (at Cheyenne South) - January 27:

Sheridan at Cheyenne South - January 27: Click here to see results

Natrona vs. Jackson (at Rock Springs) - January 27:

Star Valley at Green River - January 27: Click here to see results

Wind River at Greybull/Riverside (at Greybull) - January 27:

Shoshoni at Rocky Mountain - January 27:

Gillette at Cheyenne Central - January 28: Click here to see results

Sheridan at Cheyenne East - January 28: Click here to see results

Sheridan at Cheyenne Central - January 28: Click here to see results

Gillette at Cheyenne East - January 28: Click here to see results

4A West Conference Duals at Rock Springs - January 28:

Teams Participating: Rock Springs, Green River, Evanston, Jackson, Kelly Walsh, Natrona

 

Bridgerland Invitational at Big Piney - January 27:

No individual results available.

Evanston JV 40 Kemmerer 34...Kemmerer 54 Randolph, UT Rich County 18...Evanston JV 50 Randolph, UT Rich County 27...Kemmerer 39 Saratoga 6...Lyman 36 Saratoga 9...Lyman 36 Kemmerer 33...Randolph, UT Rich County 40 Mountain View 39...Randolph, UT Rich County 45 Big Piney 30...Big Piney 48 Mountain View 36...Big Piney 50 Saratoga 18...Big Piney 43 Pinedale 42...Pinedale 54 Saratoga 22...Cokeville 40 Mountain View 30...Cokeville 40 Lyman 30...Lyman 36 Mountain View 26...Cokeville 46 Evanston JV 36...Cokeville 48 Pinedale 30...Evanston 46 Pinedale 36

 

Bison Invitational at Buffalo - January 28:

Teams Participating: Buffalo, Newcastle/Upton, Douglas, Cody

 

Greybull Invitational - January 28:

Teams Participating: Greybull/Riverside, Rawlins, Thermopolis, Lander, Moorcroft, Rocky Mountain, Lovell, Shoshoni, Wind River, Wyoming Indian, Dubois

 

Mitchell, NE Invitational - January 28:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Wheatland, Torrington, Southeast, Burns/Pine Bluffs

 

Belle Fourche, SD Invitational - January 27-28:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Wright, Sundance, Glenrock, Lusk, Hulett, Lingle-Ft. Laramie