In-state wrestling meets for the first weekend of 2017, are scheduled to take place at Douglas, Shoshoni and Wright.

Gering, NE at Cheyenne East - January 3: Click here to see results

Wheatland at Laramie - January 3: Click here to see results

Gillette at Kelly Walsh - January 3: Click here to see results

Billings, MT West at Sheridan - January 3: Click here to see results

Newcastle/Upton at Lusk - January 3: Click here to see results

Buffalo at Rawlins - January 3: Click here to see results

Cokeville at Montpelier, ID Bear Lake - January 4:

Natrona at Gillette - January 5: Click here to see results

Salt Lake City, UT Highland at Evanston - January 5:

Lander at Mountain View - January 5: Cancelled!

Star Valley at Hyrum, UT Mountain Crest - January 5:

Sundance at Custer, SD - January 5:

Rocky Mountain and Greybull/Riverside at Lovell - January 5:

Gering, NE JV at Lingle-Ft. Laramie - January 5: Cancelled!

Big Piney at Shoshoni - January 6: Click here to see results

 

Shane Shatto Memorial Invitational at Douglas - January 6-7:

Teams Participating: Douglas, Cheyenne East, Cheyenne Central, Cheyenne South, Sheridan, Laramie, Kelly Walsh, Natrona, Buffalo, Newcastle/Upton, Wheatland, Torrington, Thermopolis, Rawlins, Riverton, Lander, Lusk, Glenrock, Burns/Pine Bluffs, H.E.M., Saratoga

 

Wrangler Duals at Shoshoni - January 7:

Teams Participating: Shoshoni, Pinedale, Rocky Mountain, Lovell, Greybull/Riverside, Wind River, Wyoming Indian, Big Piney, Dubois

 

New Years Duals at Wright - January 7:

Teams Participating: Wright, Sundance

 

Tournament of Champions at Vernal, UT - January 6-7:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Jackson, Rock Springs, Green River, Worland, Mountain View, Kemmerer, Cokeville

 

Herriman, UT Invitational - January 6-7:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Evanston

 

Bozeman, MT Invitational - January 6-7:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Cody, Powell

 

Richardson Memorial Tournament at Brigham City, UT - January 6-7:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Star Valley

 

Bear Lake Classic at Montpelier, ID - January 7:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Lyman, Star Valley

 

Hettinger Classic at Hettinger, ND - January 6-7:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Moorcroft

 

Garden County Invitational at Oshkosh, NE - January 7:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Southeast, Lingle-Ft. Laramie