For A-League Teams, this is the last week, before the district tournaments.

Monday, July 11:

Laramie Rangers 9 Gering, NE 8

Laramie Rangers 6 Gering, NE 5

Evanston Outlaws 15 Montpelier, ID Bear Lake 10

Evanston Outlaws 7 Montpelier, ID Bear Lake 1

Laurel, MT 23 Lovell Mustangs 0

Laurel, MT 11 Lovell Mustangs 1

Cheyenne Hawks 1 Rawlins Generals 0 (FORFEIT)

Cheyenne Hawks 1 Rawlins Generals 0 (FORFEIT)

Tuesday, July 12:

Cheyenne Post 6 9 Scottsbluff, NE 1

Gillette Roughriders 4 Fargo, ND 3

Gillette Roughriders 4 Fargo, ND 2

Sheridan Troopers 9 Billings, MT Royals 7

Sheridan Troopers 5 Billings, MT Royals 3

Casper Oilers 14 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 0

Lovell Mustangs 13 Cody B 8

Cody B 15 Lovell Mustangs 5

Casper Roughnecks 13 Douglas Cats 8

Douglas Cats 16 Casper Roughnecks 5

Wednesday, July 13:

Laramie Rangers 13 Wheatland Lobos 3

Casper Oilers 13 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 12

Casper Oilers 15 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 8

Cody Cubs 10 Powell Pioneers 0

Cody Cubs 16 Powell Pioneers 6

Miles City, MT 2 Lovell Mustangs 1

Miles City, MT 15 Lovell Mustangs 5

Green River Knights 15 Cheyenne Hawks 7

Cheyenne Hawks 8 Green River Knights 7

Douglas Cats 1 Rawlins Generals 0 (FORFEIT)

Douglas Cats 1 Rawlins Generals 0 (FORFEIT)

Thursday, July 14:

Cheyenne Post 6 18 NoCo Roughnecks 1

Sheridan Troopers 15 Cody Cubs 5

Sheridan Troopers 7 Cody Cubs 5

Lovell Mustangs 4 Glendive, MT 1

Douglas Cats 6 Riverton Raiders 4

Douglas Cats 14 Riverton Raiders 3

Cheyenne Hawks 5 Green River Knights 3

Mike Devereaux Invitational at Casper:

Laramie Rangers 9 Casper Oilers 6

Jackson Giants 10 Laramie Rangers 0 - Brian Feuz pitches perfect game

Louisville, CO Monarch 11 Casper Oilers 10

Friday, July 15:

Cheyenne Post 6 12 Northglenn, CO Front Range 1

Cheyenne Post 6 8 Ft. Collins, CO Rocky Mountain 4

Gillette Roughriders 7 Carrington, ND 1

Green River Knights 3 Wheatland Lobos 1

Wheatland Lobos 5 Green River Knights 2

Mike Devereaux Invitational at Casper:

Aurora, CO Smoky Hill 11 Laramie Rangers 8

Louisville, CO Monarch 14 Jackson Giants 8

Jackson Giants 7 Gering, NE 6

Casper Oilers 6 Billings, MT Halos 5

Saturday, July 16:

Cheyenne Post 6 3 Pomona, CO 2

Gillette Roughriders 11 Fargo, ND 1

Riverton Raiders 1 Powell Pioneers 0 (FORFEIT)

Riverton Raiders 1 Powell Pioneers 0 (FORFEIT)

Cheyenne Hawks 1 Rawlins Generals 0 (FORFEIT)

Cheyenne Hawks 1 Rawlins Generals 0 (FORFEIT)

Mike Devereaux Invitational at Casper:

Louisville, CO Monarch 12 Laramie Rangers 0

Jackson Giants 6 Aurora, CO Smoky Hill 4

Casper Oilers 8 Gering, NE 5

Sunday, July 17:

Cheyenne Post 6 11 Littleton, CO 2

Cheyenne Post 6 10 Ft. Collins, CO Rocky Mountain 3

Gillette Roughriders 8 Jamestown, ND 6

Gillette Roughriders 8 Carrington, ND 6

Green River Knights 1 Rawlins Generals 0 (FORFEIT)

Green River Knights 1 Rawlins Generals 0 (FORFEIT)

Mike Devereaux Invitational at Casper:

Casper Oilers 13 Aurora, CO Smoky Hill 0 - Keaton Westhoff throws no-hitter.

Louisville, CO Monarch 11 Jackson Giants 3

Gering, NE 14 Laramie Rangers 2