Some teams are turning their attention to conference business...and some have a make-up game or 2 to squeeze into their schedules.

Monday, July 9:

Laurel, MT 5 Sheridan Troopers 3

Laurel, MT 14 Sheridan Troopers 7

Lovell Mustangs 10 Powell Pioneers 8

Lovell Mustangs 21 Powell Pioneers 4 (Non-Conference Game)

Tuesday, July 10:

Laramie Rangers 13 North Platte, NE 1

Laramie Rangers 16 North Platte, NE 6

Jackson Giants at Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 - Rained Out. Make-up July 11.

Cody Cubs 12 Riverton Raiders 5

Cody Cubs 13 Riverton Raiders 5 (Non-Conference Game)

Douglas Cats 19 Wheatland Lobos 3

Cheyenne Hawks 12 Torrington Tigers 1

Wednesday, July 11:

Cheyenne Post 6 19 Parker, CO Colorado GameDay 4

Greenwood Village, CO Cherry Creek 9 Cheyenne Post 6 6

Durango, CO 4-Corners 11 Casper Oilers 9

Fargo, ND 7 Gillette Roughriders 5

Laramie Rangers 16 Wheatland Lobos 2

Jackson Giants 13 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 3

Jackson Giants 14 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 3

Cody Cubs 11 Billings, MT BlueJays 1

Cody Cubs 2 Billings, MT BlueJays 1

Thursday, July 12:

Cheyenne Post 6 20 Erie CO NoCo Roughnecks 17

Cheyenne Post 6 6 Farmington, NM 5

Casper Oilers 8 Loveland, CO 1

Casper Oilers 12 Saskatoon, Saskatchewan Giants 0

Orem, UT 6 Jackson Giants 4

Lovell Mustangs 14 Powell Pioneers 1 (Non-Conference Game)

Riverton Raiders 20 Billings, MT Halos 3

Rawlins Generals at Cheyenne Hawks Postponed to July 24

Friday, July 13:

Cheyenne Post 6 6 Colorado Springs, CO Rocky Mountain Oysters 5

Boise, ID Cubs 17 Casper Oilers 9

Casper Oilers 6 Ft. Collins, CO Rocky Mountain 4

Minneapolis, MN Southwest 8 Gillette Roughriders 4

Napoleon, OH 4 Gillette Roughriders 1

Sheridan Troopers 9 Billings, MT Scarlets 1

Billings, MT Scarlets 15 Sheridan Troopers 3

Jackson Giants 10 Provo, UT Utah County Majors 6

Cody Cubs 5 Belgrade, MT 2

Belgrade, MT 8 Cody Cubs 3

Powell Pioneers 4 Sheridan Jets 3

Lovell Mustangs 3 Billings, MT Halos 1

Riverton Raiders 11 Billings, MT Regulators 1

Laramie Deputies 13 Rawlins Generals 4

Saturday, July 14:

Cheyenne Post 6 13 Casper Oilers 7

Durango, CO 4-Corners 5 Cheyenne Post 6 4

Gillette Roughriders 9 Hibbing, MN 0

De Pere, WI 3 Gillette Roughriders 2

Jackson Giants 10 Park City, UT 8

Jackson Giants 10 Spanish Fork, UT 7

Cody Cubs 13 Green River Knights 0

Billings, MT Halos 12 Powell Pioneers 2

Lovell Mustangs 9 Sheridan Jets 1

Miles City, MT 12 Riverton Raiders 6

Douglas Cats 23 Rock Springs 'B' 11

Douglas Cats 23 Casper Drillers 1

Wheatland Lobos 6 Cheyenne Hawks 5 (Non-Conference Game)

Cheyenne Hawks 10 Wheatland Lobos 5 (Non-Conference Games)

Rawlins Generals vs. Wheatland 'B' - 2:30pm at Laramie

Rawlins Generals 11 Glenrock Knights 6

Sunday, July 15:

Eden Prairie, MN 4 Gillette Roughriders 3

Laramie Rangers 7 Sheridan Troopers 1

Laramie Rangers 1 Sheridan Troopers 0

Billings, MT Halos 11 Powell Pioneers 1

Riverton Raiders 5 Lovell Mustangs 3 (Non-Conference Game)

Douglas Cats 13 Erie, CO 2

Douglas Cats 11 Casper Drillers 1

Rawlins Generals vs. TBA - at Laramie