Wyoming Legion Baseball Scoreboard: June 13-19, 2016
Now in the second half of the season...even though some teams started later than others.
Monday, June 13:
Lovell Mustangs at Riverton Raiders (DH) - Rained Out! Rescheduled for June 29
Green River Knights 14 Rawlins Generals 1 (Non-Conference Game)
Tuesday, June 14:
Sheridan Troopers 15 Sturgis, SD 3
Sheridan Troopers 14 Sturgis, SD 1
Laramie Rangers at North Platte, NE - Rained Out!
Scottsbluff, NE 10 Casper Oilers 6
Casper Oilers 17 Scottsbluff, NE 6
Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 12 Riverton Raiders 3
Riverton Raiders 9 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 1
Cody Cubs 18 Lovell Mustangs 0
Cody Cubs 11 Lovell Mustangs 1
Powell Pioneers at Laurel, MT - Cancelled
Wheatland Lobos 14 Rawlins Generals 2
Wheatland Lobos 17 Rawlins Generals 2
Cheyenne Hawks 13 Douglas Cats 0
Cheyenne Hawks 12 Douglas Cats 4
Wednesday, June 15:
Mitchell, SD 6 Sheridan Troopers 2
Sheridan Troopers 3 Mitchell, SD 2
Jackson Giants 20 Evanston Outlaws 8
Billings, MT Blue Jays 5 Cody Cubs 4
Billings, MT Blue Jays 11 Cody Cubs 4
Thursday, June 16:
Cherry Creek, CO 5 Cheyenne Post 6 4
Las Vegas, NV 6 Cheyenne Post 6 2
Sheridan Troopers 14 Dickinson, ND 4
Casper Oilers 9 Loveland, CO Mountain View 2
Evanston Outlaws 5 Jackson Giants 1
Jackson Giants 16 Evanston Outlaws 5
Glacier, MT 17 Cody Cubs 1
Cody Cubs 10 Eagle, ID 7
Douglas Cats 5 Green River Knights 4
Laramie Rangers 8 Wheatland Lobos 3
Friday, June 17:
Cheyenne Post 6 7 Albuquerque, NM 6
Gillette Roughriders 6 Colorado Springs, CO 2
Creighton, NE 14 Sheridan Troopers 1
Casper Oilers 6 Longmont, CO Silver Creek 2
Superior, CO Roughriders 5 Casper Oilers 0
Cody Cubs 7 Belgrade, MT 5
Knight Invite at Green River:
Riverton Raiders 10 Evanston Outlaws 4
Douglas Cats 8 Rawlins Generals 4 (Non-Conference Game)
Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 6 Price, UT 3
Jackson Giants 12 Rawlins Generals 2
Dooley Oil Classic at Laramie:
Denver, CO Blue Chip Navy 11 Laramie Rangers 8
Spearfish, SD 11 Wheatland Lobos 3
Saturday, June 18:
Cheyenne Post 6 4 4-Corners, CO 0
Cheyenne Post 6 7 Grand Junction, CO 4
Gillette Roughriders 11 Helena, MT 7
Gillette Roughriders 6 Sioux Falls, SD East 4
Sheridan Troopers 7 Watertown, SD 3
Casper Oilers 8 Arvada, CO 0
Mountain Premier, ID 10 Cody Cubs 1
Lovell Mustangs 2 Powell Pioneers 1 (Non-Conference Game)
Knight Invite at Green River:
Riverton Raiders 15 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 0
Douglas Cats 4 Jackson Giants 1
Price, UT 11 Riverton Raiders 7
Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 3 Evanston Outlaws 2 (Non-Conference Game)
Evanston Outlaws 5 Price, UT 4
Green River Knights 10 Douglas Cats 3
Jackson Giants 9 Green River Knights 6
Dooley Oil Classic at Laramie:
Denver, CO Blue Chip Black 10 Wheatland Lobos 2
Laramie Rangers 11 Spearfish, SD 6
Sunday, June 19:
Castle Rock, CO Lightning 3 Cheyenne Post 6 2
Gillette Roughriders 12 Rapid City, SD Post 22 0
Rapid City, SD Post 22 8 Gillette Roughriders 4
Box Elder, NE 16 Sheridan Troopers 8
Denver, CO D'Evelyn 6 Casper Oilers 5
Knight Invite at Green River:
Green River Knights 9 Price, UT 1
Evanston Outlaws 4 Douglas Cats 1 - 5th Place
Green River Knights 3 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 2 - 3rd Place
Jackson Giants 11 Riverton Raiders 1 - 1st Place
Dooley Oil Classic at Laramie:
Denver, CO Blue Chip Navy 8 Wheatland Lobos 7
Denver, CO Blue Chip Black 6 Laramie Rangers 1