The lazy days of summer have arrived, and that's usually good conditions for baseball.

Tuesday, June 21:

Laramie Rangers 21 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 11

Laramie Rangers 16 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 6

Sheridan Troopers 10 Casper Oilers 7

Sheridan Troopers 16 Casper Oilers 13

Cody Cubs 7 Powell Pioneers 1

Cody Cubs 16 Powell Pioneers 0

Lovell Mustangs 7 Cody B 6

Cody B 14 Lovell Mustangs 0

Wednesday, June 22:

Greeley, CO Gojo's 11 Cheyenne Post 6 4

Cheyenne Post 6 5 Greeley, CO Gojo's 4

Columbia Basin, WA 11 Sheridan Troopers 1

Columbia Basin, WA 18 Sheridan Troopers 7

Billings, MT Cardinals 8 Cody Cubs 1

Cody Cubs 9 Billings, MT Cardinals 6

Green River Knights 1 Rawlins Generals 0 FORFEIT

Green River Knights 1 Rawlins Generals 0 FORFEIT

Cheyenne Hawks 7 Wheatland Lobos 4

Wheatland Lobos 2 Cheyenne Hawks 1

Miles City, MT Tournament:

Glendive, MT 7 Douglas Cats 0

Thursday, June 23:

Gering, NE 6 Casper Oilers 3

Hladky Tournament at Gillette:

Columbia Basin, WA 15 Laramie Rangers 0

Denver, CO Premier West 15 Laramie Rangers 7

Gillette Roughriders 8 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 0

Ft. Collins, CO Rocky Mountain 7 Gillette Roughriders 3

Miles City, MT Tournament:

Billings, MT Halos 9 Jackson Giants 0

Douglas Cats 8 Rapid City, SD Post 22 6

Riverton Raiders 13 Spearfish, SD 1

Friday, June 24:

Denver, CO Premier West 3 Cheyenne Post 6 1

Cheyenne Post 6 25 Denver, CO Premier West 12

Billings, MT Scarlets 6 Sheridan Troopers 5

Sheridan Troopers 6 Castle Rock, CO Lightning 5

Cody B 19 Powell Pioneers 15

Hladky Tournament at Gillette:

Dacono, CO Rawhide Iron Horse 5 Laramie Rangers 4

Ft. Collins, CO Rocky Mountain 10 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 2

Gillette Roughriders 6 Minot, ND 2

Miles City, MT Tournament:

Riverton Raiders 8 Billings, MT Angels 4

Douglas Cats 9 Sturgis, SD 3

Jackson Giants 7 Rapid City, SD Post 22 1

Saturday, June 25:

Denver, CO Premier West 11 Casper Oilers 1

Denver, CO Premier West 7 Casper Oilers 3

Sheridan Troopers 10 Powell Pioneers 5

Sheridan Troopers 23 Powell Pioneers 0

Hladky Tournament at Gillette:

Minot, ND 16 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 2

Minot, ND 10 Laramie Rangers 2

Denver, CO Premier West 24 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 9

Gillette Roughriders 2 Dacono, CO Rawhide Iron Horse 0

Miles City, MT Tournament:

Stugis, SD 2 Jackson Giants 1

Riverton Raiders 14 Miles City, MT 13

Douglas Cats 11 Jackson Giants 4

Sunday, June 26:

Denver, CO Mountain Range HS 15 Casper Oilers 3

Denver, CO Mountain Range HS 15 Casper Oilers 7

Las Vegas, NV 7 Sheridan Troopers 5

Sheridan Troopers 6 Pocatello, ID 3

Hladky Tournament at Gillette:

Laramie Rangers 17 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 11

Columbia Basin, WA 7 Gillette Roughriders 1

Miles City, MT Tournament:

Great Falls, MT 12 Riverton Raiders 5

Jackson Giants 14 Spearfish, SD 1

Douglas Cats 10 Miles City, MT 2

Glendive, MT 14 Riverton Raiders 2