It doesn't get much better than playing/watching some baseball on the 4th of July Weekend.

Monday, June 27:

Sheridan Troopers 7 Cody Cubs 3

Cody Cubs 7 Sheridan Troopers 3

Green River Knights 5 Cheyenne Hawks 4

Tuesday, June 28:

Cheyenne Post 6 14 Denver, CO Premier West 7

Casper Oilers 6 Laramie Rangers 5

Laramie Rangers 5 Casper Oilers 3

Jackson Giants at Madison, ID - Cancelled

Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 6 Evanston Outlaws 4

Evanston Outlaws 7 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 6

Cody Cubs 14 Lovell Mustangs 3

Cody Cubs 11 Lovell Mustangs 0

Wednesday, June 29:

Gillette Roughriders 12 Sturgis, SD 1

Gillette Roughriders 5 Sturgis, SD 2

Lovell Mustangs 8 Riverton Raiders 7

Riverton Raiders 11 Lovell Mustangs 10

Cheyenne Hawks 5 Douglas Cats 4

Cheyenne Hawks 8 Douglas Cats 3

Thursday, June 30:

Gering, NE 10 Wheatland Lobos 5

Firecracker Tournament at Cheyenne:

Sheridan Troopers 14 Casper Oilers 4

Windsor, CO Pro Swing 10 Laramie Rangers 0

Sheridan Troopers 1 Golden, CO Catalyst Baseball Academy 0

Cheyenne Post 6 8 Lubbock, TX 3

4th of July Tournament at Jackson:

Jackson Giants 11 Blackfoot, ID 4

Green River Knights 6 Blackfoot, ID 4

Green River Knights 12 Pocatello, ID 5

Jackson Giants 9 Miles City, MT 7

Cody Wood Bat Tournament:

Cody Cubs 5 Billings, MT BlueJays 4

Powell Pioneers vs. Billings, MT BlueJays - Rained Out!

Grand Junction, CO Central 6 Cody Cubs 0

Friday, July 1:

West Jordan, UT Copper Hills 10 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 0

St. George, UT Snow Canyon 14 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 2

Riverton Raiders 11 Lovell Mustangs 0

Lovell Mustangs 6 Riverton Raiders 4

Firecracker Tournament at Cheyenne:

Laramie Rangers 4 Parker, CO 3

Casper Oilers 3 Lubbock, TX 2

Cheyenne Post 6 12 Sheridan Troopers 2 (Non-Conference Game)

4th of July Tournament at Jackson:

Green River Knights 10 Madison, ID 1

Madison, ID 6 Jackson Giants 4

Cody Wood Bat Tournament:

Grand Junction, CO Central 8 Powell Pioneers 0

Powell Pioneers 7 Three Forks, MT Gallatin Valley 6

Highland Ranch, CO Thunder Ridge 5 Cody Cubs 0

Saturday, July 2:

Salt Lake City, UT Tribe 8 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 5

Lehi, UT 13 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 2

Wheatland Lobos 1 Rawlins Generals 0 (FORFEIT)

Wheatland Lobos 1 Rawlins Generals 0 (FORFEIT)

Firecracker Tournament at Cheyenne:

Sheridan Troopers 6 Lubbock, TX 3

Golden, CO Catalyst Baseball Academy 11 Casper Oilers 0

Cheyenne Post 6 16 Casper Oilers 0

Denver, CO 6 Laramie Rangers 3

Golden, CO Catalyst Baseball Academy 11 Cheyenne Post 6 5

Cheyenne Hawks 6 Laramie Rangers 1

4th of July Tournament at Jackson:

Billings, MT Halos 6 Green River Knights 0

Jackson Giants 5 Billings, MT Halos 4

Cody Wood Bat Tournament:

Highland Ranch, CO Thunder Ridge 17 Powell Pioneers 0

Three Forks, MT Gallatin Valley 4 Cody Cubs 2

Cody Cubs 11 Powell Pioneers 3 (Non-Conference Game)

Sunday, July 3:

Firecracker Tournament at Cheyenne:

Casper Oilers 9 Laramie Rangers 8

Sheridan Troopers 15 Denver, CO 5

Cheyenne Post 6 16 Windsor, CO 0

Golden, CO Catalyst Baseball Academy 5 Cheyenne Post 6 4

4th of July Tournament at Jackson:

Billings, MT Angels 5 Green River Knights 4

Pocatello, ID 10 Jackson Giants 2