Teams are starting to get into the meat of their schedules, with the calendar shifting over to June.

Monday, May 29:

Sheridan Troopers 8 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 0

Gillette Rustlers 6 Jackson Giants 5

Gillette Roughriders 4 Jackson Giants 3

Sheridan Troopers 14 Laurel, MT 6

Tuesday, May 30:

Cheyenne Post 6 17 Greeley, CO Gojos 0

Cheyenne Post 6 4 Greeley, CO Gojos 0

Scottsbluff, NE 10 Douglas Cats 2

Wednesday, May 31:

Sheridan Troopers 9 Gillette Roughriders 6 (Non-Conference Game)

Casper Oilers 9 Laramie Rangers 3

Cody Cubs 10 Fruita, CO 3

Douglas Cats 11 Glenrock Knights 1

Douglas Cats 16 Glenrock Knights 0

Thursday, June 1:

Gillette Roughriders 5 Casper Oilers 3

Cody Cubs 12 Grand Junction, CO 5

Cody Cubs 20 Grand Junction, CO 1

Lovell Mustangs 9 Powell Pioneers 0

Lovell Mustangs 10 Powell Pioneers 0

Friday, June 2:

Sheridan Troopers 6 Casper Oilers 3

Grand Junction, CO Central 2 Cody Cubs 1

Cody Cubs 16 Grand Junction, CO Central 6

Green River Knights 18 Riverton B 0

Riverton Raiders 7 Casper Roughnecks 3

Billings, MT Halos 14 Lovell Mustangs 5

Saturday, June 3:

Gillette Roughriders 5 Billings, MT Royals 0

Cheyenne Post 6 11 Billings, MT Scarlets 1

Cheyenne Post 6 10 Billings, MT Royals 0

Gillette Roughriders 4 Billings, MT Scarlets 2

Casper Oilers 6 Sheridan Troopers 4

Sheridan Troopers 7 Casper Oilers 1

Idaho Falls, ID Bandits 16 Jackson Giants 0

Idaho Falls, ID Bandits 10 Jackson Giants 4

Douglas Cats 8 Casper Roughnecks 7

Evanston Outlaws 4 Riverton B 3

Douglas Cats 10 Riverton Raiders 7

Evanston Outlaws 12 Green River Knights 8

Billings, MT Angels 14 Powell Pioneers 10

Sheridan Jets 9 Powell Pioneers 4

Glenrock Knights at Cheyenne Hawks - Postponed. Make-up TBA.

Laramie Deputies 5 Glenrock Knights 4

Glenrock Knights at Laramie Deputies - 6pm

Billings, MT Halos 17 Lovell Mustangs 7

Billings, MT Halos 12 Lovell Mustangs 2

Sunday, June 4:

Cheyenne Post 6 3 Billings, MT Royals 1

Gillette Roughriders 10 Billings, MT Scarlets 7

Billings, MT Royals 17 Gillette Roughriders 11

Cheyenne Post 6 13 Billings, MT Scarlets 0

Laramie Rangers 21 Rawlins Generals 1

Laramie Rangers 14 Rawlins Generals 8

Riverton Raiders 4 Evanston Outlaws 3

Douglas Cats 8 Green River Knights 7

Evanston Outlaws 9 Green River Knights 7

Riverton Raiders 11 Douglas Cats 5