Wyoming Shrine Bowl Rosters 2015
The Wyoming Shrine Bowl Board of Directors and John Cundall, the Executive Director, of the Shrine Bowl of Wyoming, are pleased to announce that the player selection for the 42nd annual Wyoming Shrine Bowl Football game to be played June 13th, 2015 in Casper, at Natrona County High School has been completed.
The coaching staffs for the North and the South have picked these players to represent the teams and they are very excited about the commitment, skill and ability each of these players will add to the respective teams.
Head coaches from each high school football team in Wyoming nominate senior football players from their squad to play in this game.
The coaching staffs from each team then select the 36 players from the schools of that region that best fit their needs.
Game time will be 2:00 pm on Saturday, June 13th.
36 players are chosen for each team.
All classes (including 6-man) must have representation.
Alternates will be announced at a later date.
The game is for seniors only.
North:
Christian Mayer - Big Horn
Kerry Powers - Big Horn
Mason Lube - Big Horn
Kasen Filbert - Buffalo
Trevor Wardell - Burlington
Carter Myers - Cody
Cap McClure - Cody
Noah Rivera - Cody
Brayden Feusner - Cody
Rowan Hawk - Dubois
Dillon Matuska - Campbell County
Talon Nelson - Campbell County
Jordan Fischer - Campbell County
Calder Forcella - Greybull
Joey Caffaro - Jackson
Mark Ford - Jackson
Josue Munoz - Kelly Walsh
Logan Wilson - Natrona County
Josh Harshman - Natrona County
Peter Bergman - Natrona County
Stevann Brown - Natrona County
Parker Franzen - Natrona County
Cade Biscoff - Lovell
Dillon Ehlers - Newcastle
Riley Stringer - Powell
Carter Baxter - Powell
Brandon Fullerton - Riverton
Casey Savage - Riverton
Bo Patterson - Riverton
Caleb Horrocks - Rocky Mountain
Joe Shassetz - Sheridan
Colbey Bruney - Sheridan
Choc Maddock - Thermopolis
Pierce Jardine - Tongue River
Jett Materi - Upton/Sundance
Michael Yeradi - Wright
North Head Coach: Matt McFadden – Cody
North Assistant Coach: Steve Harshman – Natrona
North Assistant Coach: Randy Smith – Cody
North Assistant Coach: Michael McGuire – Big Horn
North Assistant Coach: Andy Garland – Upton/Sundance
North Assistant Coach: Matt Jensen – Meeteetse
North Adult Trainer: Chellsie Johnson - Kelly Walsh
North Student Trainer: Makayla Pzinski - Gillette
North Student Manager: Rylee Maya - Worland
South:
Tayton Montgomery - Cheyenne Central
Cooper Mirich - Cheyenne Central
Rhett Muchmore - Cheyenne Central
Tevis Bartlett - Cheyenne East
Bryan Bell - Cheyenne East
Chandler Haukap - Cheyenne East
Nathan Taylor - Cheyenne East
Jake Brown - Cheyenne South
Jace Petersen - Cokeville
James Teichert - Cokeville
Macen Petersen - Cokeville
Bays Park - Douglas
Tanner Gamble - Douglas
Justin Leman - Douglas
Hunter Haman - Douglas
Hayden Bomer - Evanston
Hyrum Peterson - Evanston
William Kishpaugh - Evanston
Tristan Eickbush - Laramie
Danny Bradfield - Laramie
Brady Esquibel - Guernsey-Sunrise
Hayden Love - Green River
Derick VandeBossche - Lusk
Zane Hladky - Lusk
Martin Fitzwater - Lusk
Clayton Peden - Lyman
Cade Covington - Mountain View
Caleb Flake - Mountain View
Isaac Kampman - Mountain View
Logan Lupher - Mountain View
Isaac Jefferson - Rawlins
Koltin Legerski - Rock Springs
Jessie Sanders - Star Valley
Juan Gomez - Torrington
Trey Faessler - Torrington
PD Miller - Torrington
South Head Coach: Brent Walk – Mountain View
South Assistant Coach: Pat Fackrell – Evanston
South Assistant Coach: Jay Rhoades – Douglas
South Assistant Coach: Ken Petersen – Mountain View
South Assistant Coach: Matt VandeBossche – Lusk
South Assistant Coach: Chris Link – Guernsey-Sunrise
South Adult Trainer: Jenna Walker - Douglas
South Student Trainer: Riley Dolezal - Douglas
South Student Manager: Lanie Troughton - Mountain View