Boys Basketball Scoreboard: Dec. 8, 9, 10
Thursday, December 8th:
Class 4A:
Rock Springs 55 #1 Gillette 54
Scottsbluff, NE 84 #5 (tie) Natrona 59
Green Mountain, CO 64 South 41
Montrose, CO 72 Green River 59
Class 2A:
#3 Lovell 77 #2 Wyoming Indian 44
Rocky Mountain 56 Bridger, MT 36
Rich County, UT 51 Kemmerer 45
Class 1A:
#1 Little Snake River 62 Boulder, CO Shining Mountain HS 49
Normative Services 66 Hulett 53 - NSI's Jon Mason 26 points 21 rebounds.
Encampment 44 North Park, CO 37
Inter-Class:
#1 2A Wind River 54 Dubois 48
Friday, December 9th:
Class 4A
#1 Gillette 73 #5 (tie) Natrona 54
#4 East 46 Mountain Range, CO 44
Scottsbluff, NE 83 Rock Springs 50
Central 49 Bear Creek, CO 33
Rocky Mountain HS, CO 61 South 24
Moffat County, CO 50 Green River 47
Class 3A:
#1 Lander 55 Mountain View 41
#3 Powell 57 Jackson 44
#4 Buffalo 51 Newcastle 32
Rawlins 52 Douglas 50
Star Valley 48 Cody 42
Lyman 58 Pinedale 38
Class 2A:
Lame Deer, MT 71 #2 Wyoming Indian 69
Tongue River 52 Rocky Mountain 44
Class 1A:
#1 Little Snake River 60 Grand Valley, CO 47
Upton 37 Hulett 23
Two Eagle River, MT 62 St. Stephens 46
Inter-Class:
#5 (tie) Riverton 53 #2 3A Torrington 47
2A Pine Bluffs 55 1A Guernsey 25
#2 1A Burlington 66 2A Riverside 59
2A Big Piney 40 1A Cokeville 38
Normative Services 72 Sundance 61 Jon Mason scored 30 points and pulled down 17 rebounds for NSI. Isaiah Valero also scored 27 points for NSI.
Coal Miners Classic at Wright:
2A Wright 60 #3 1A Kaycee 57 - Arren Jones (Wright) with 18 pts. 11 rebounds...Timmy Benedict (Wright) with 17 pts. 12 rebounds...Markus Koch (Kaycee) with 18 points.
Big Horn 48 Glenrock 42
#5 2A Greybull 47 Lusk 40
Southeast 39 #3 1A Kaycee 30
Big Horn 73 Thermopolis 68
3A Glenrock 54 #5 2A Greybull 33
Lusk 80 Thermopolis 50
Wright 55 Southeast 45
Winter Classic at Burns:
#4 2A Burns 46 Moorcroft 39
Shoshoni 54 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 48
Moorcroft 63 Shoshoni 43
East Sophomores 55 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 51
Little Six Invitational at Rawlins:
Rock River 78 Arvada-Clearmont 56
#5 1A Midwest 80 Glendo 41
Meeteetse 73 Chugwater 41
Arvada-Clearmont 59 Glendo 45
Saturday, December 10th:
Class 4A:
Scottsbluff, NE 73 #1 Gillette 63
#2 Sheridan 62 #5 (tie) Riverton 56
#5 (tie) Natrona 45 Rock Springs 35 (Non-Conference Game)
Laramie 45 Kelly Walsh 39 OT
Kennedy, CO 64 South 46
Green River 47 Connifer, CO 37
Class 3A:
#1 Lander 59 Lyman 51 OT
#3 Powell 51 Star Valley 49
#4 Buffalo 67 Worland 35
#5 Wheatland 61 Douglas 43
Cody 41 Jackson 34
Mountain View 43 Pinedale 29
Class 2A:
#1 Wind River 51 Rocky Mountain 39
Plenty Coup, MT 60 #2 Wyoming Indian 56
Riverside 52 Tongue River 40
Pine Bluffs 52 Banner County, NE 36
Class 1A:
#1 Little Snake River 57 Meeker, CO 41
#4 Ten Sleep 52 Farson-Eden 27
Guernsey 47 Sioux County, NE 30
Oelrichs, SD 91 Upton 54
St. Stephens 81 Lodge Grass, MT 36
Inter-Class:
2A Kemmerer 64 1A Cokeville 27
2A Saratoga 37 1A Encampment 25
Coal Miners Classic at Wright:
#5 2A Greybull 55 Big Horn 37
Lusk 58 #3 1A Kaycee 44
Wright 72 Thermopolis 61
Glenrock 46 Southeast 25
#5 2A Greybull 70 Wright 44
Winter Classic at Burns:
Moorcroft 63 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 45
Burns 57 Shoshoni 38
Burns 67 Central Sophomores 32
Little Six Invitational at Rawlins:
Rock River 55 Meeteetse 44
Arvada-Clearmont 52 Chugwater 50
#5 1A Midwest 69 Rock River 48
Meeteetse 59 Glendo 20