Girls Basketball Standings: January 29th
Here are the latest basketball standings for games played up to and including January 29th.
4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)
Gillette 4-0, 13-4
Sheridan 3-1, 13-3
Laramie 2-1, 12-3
East 1-2, 8-8
Central 0-3, 7-10
South 0-3, 3-13
4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)
Natrona 4-0, 15-0
Rock Springs 2-1, 10-6
Evanston 2-1, 7-10
Green River 1-2, 4-10
Kelly Walsh 1-3, 4-13
Riverton 0-3, 1-15
3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)
Douglas 7-1, 14-1
Wheatland 7-1, 13-2
Torrington 6-2, 12-3
Rawlins 6-3, 9-5
Buffalo 4-4, 6-8
Newcastle 1-6, 4-10
Glenrock 1-6, 5-11
Worland 1-10, 5-10
3A West (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)
Cody 7-0, 11-3
Star Valley 6-1, 13-2
Lander 5-2, 9-6
Mountain View 4-3, 8-7
Powell 3-4, 6-7
Pinedale 3-5, 6-10
Lyman 1-7, 2-11
Jackson 0-7, 3-13
2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)
Tongue River 4-0, 14-2
Big Horn 4-1, 13-4
Wright 2-3, 6-11
Moorcroft 1-4, 5-10
Sundance 0-3, 2-12
2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)
Pine Bluffs 4-0, 11-4
Burns 3-2, 4-13
Southeast 3-2, 10-7
Lusk 3-4, 9-6
Saratoga 0-5, 4-13
2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)
Lovell 4-0, 13-1
Thermopolis 4-1, 12-6
Rocky Mountain 2-2, 8-6
Riverside 1-3, 3-12
Greybull 0-5, 4-12
2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)
Shoshoni 4-1, 16-2
Wyoming Indian 3-1, 13-4
Wind River 3-2, 9-9
Kemmerer 1-3, 2-15
Big Piney 0-4, 0-15
1A Northeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)
Kaycee 4-0, 12-4
Hulett 4-2, 7-5
Upton 3-3, 8-7
Arvada-Clearmont 1-4, 8-10
Midwest 1-4, 6-11
1A Southeast:
Lingle-Ft. Laramie 9-6
Guernsey 8-6
Rock River 2-11
1A Northwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)
Burlington 4-0, 11-4
Ten Sleep 3-1, 8-8
Meeteetse 2-2, 8-7
St. Stephens 2-3, 5-12
Dubois 0-5, 0-10
1A Southwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)
Little Snake River 4-0, 17-0
Cokeville 3-1, 11-4
Farson-Eden 2-2, 10-5
Encampment 2-3, 9-5
H.E.M. 0-5, 2-15