Legion Baseball Scoreboard: June 24-30, 2013
July is not far away, and with that comes the playoffs.
Here are the schedules and scores for the last full week of June.
Monday, June 24th:
Casper Oilers 4 Idaho Falls, ID Bandits 2
Jackson Giants 2 Laurel, MT 1
Tuesday, June 25th:
Cheyenne Post 6 12 Loveland, CO Rocky Mountain HS 2
Casper Oilers 5 Bozeman, MT 3
Billings, MT Scarlets 15 Casper Oilers 8
Scottsbluff, NE 4 Gillette Roughriders 3
Casper Drillers 4 Douglas Cats 3
Laramie Rangers 23 Rawlins Generals 3 (9-inning Division Game)
Laramie Rangers 11 Rawlins Generals 1 (7-inning Non-Division Game)
Wednesday, June 26th:
Denver, CO Davy Jones 9 Cheyenne Post 6 2
Wheatland Lobos 10 Douglas Cats 7
Wheatland Lobos 18 Douglas Cats 5
Spearfish, SD 9 Laramie Rangers 0
Spearfish, SD 7 Laramie Rangers 3
Powell Pioneers 4 Cody Cubs 2
Green River Knights 16 Riverton Raiders 4
Thursday, June 27th:
Casper Oilers 9 Colorado Baseball Academy Black 1
Casper Oilers 3 Colorado Baseball Academy 18 2
Gillette Roughriders 3 Grandview, CO 2
Rawlins Generals 6 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 4
Rawlins Generals 9 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 4
Jackson Giants 14 Denver, CO Davy Jones 2
Jackson Giants 19 Colorado Baseball Academy Blue 5
Idaho Falls, ID Knights 16 Powell Pioneers 6
Friday, June 28th:
Omaha, NE Westside 9 Cheyenne Post 6 7
Omaha, NE Westside 12 Cheyenne Post 6 7
Casper Oilers 9 Jackson Giants 4
Sioux Falls, SD Post 307 8 Gillette Roughriders 5
Gillette Roughriders 6 Greeley, CO 5
Rapid City, SD Post 320 4 Sheridan Troopers 3
Sheridan Troopers 13 Gering, NE 0
Douglas Cats 12 Gillette Rustlers 8
Grand Junction, CO Central 12 Cody Cubs 2
Columbia, WA 12 Powell Pioneers 9
Belgrade, MT 11 Powell Pioneers 3
Riverton Raiders 5 Lovell Mustangs 3
Lovell Mustangs 14 Riverton Raiders 4
Laramie Rangers 2 Sidney, NE 1
Sidney, NE 14 Laramie Rangers 13
Saturday, June 29th:
Casper Oilers 8 Colorado Baseball Academy Blue 0
Ralston Valley, CO 7 Gillette Roughriders 0
Watertown, SD 13 Sheridan Troopers 2
Miles City, MT 13 Sheridan Troopers 10
Jackson Giants 2 Colorado Baseball Academy Black 0
Grand Junction, CO Central 8 Cody Cubs 7
Cody Cubs 13 Billings, MT Halos 12
Powell Pioneers 8 Livingston, MT 3
Sunday, June 30th:
Cheyenne Post 6 21 Wheatland Lobos 4
Jackson Giants 4 Colorado Baseball Academy 18 1
Casper Oilers 10 Denver, CO Davy Jones 2
Casper Oilers 11 Jackson Giants 0
Longmont, CO 13 Gillette Roughriders 0
Dickinson, ND 9 Gillette Roughriders 4
Sheridan Troopers 9 Casper Drillers 4
Billings, MT Halos 3 Cody Cubs 1
Polson, MT Mission Valley 10 Powell Pioneers 6