Kaycee

Team Info:

Mascot: Buckaroos/Lady Bucs

Location: 235 Holt Street PO Box 6 Kaycee, WY 82639

Phone Number: 307-738-2323

Director of Activities: Jason Humble

Conference In Football: 6-Man East

Conference In Volleyball, Basketball, and Outdoor Track and Field: 1A Northeast

Conference In All Other Sports: 1A East

Football State Titles: 3 (2015, 2016, 2017)

Volleyball State Titles: 1 (2010)

Boys Basketball State Titles: 3 (1963, 1999, 2018)

Girls Basketball State Titles: 2 (1986, 1993)

 

2019 Outdoor Track and Field Schedule:

3/22 at Natrona - Click here to see results

3/30 at Buffalo

4/12 Kaycee Invitatonal

4/13 at Sheridan

4/16 at Wright

4/20 at Sheridan

4/25 at Buffalo

4/26 at Wright

5/3 at Upton

5/10-5/11 Regionals at Sheridan

5/16-5/18 State at Casper

 

2018-19 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/7 Big Horn 69 Kaycee 44

12/7 Kaycee 61 Greybull 52

12/8 Kaycee 43 Lusk 37

12/14 Kaycee 74 Rock River 32

12/15 Encampment 58 Kaycee 52

12/15 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 64 Kaycee 59

12/21 Wright 77 Kaycee 61

12/21 Kaycee 64 Tongue River 50

12/22 Kaycee 62 Moorcroft 43

1/5 Burlington 67 Kaycee 47

1/11 Kaycee 95 Hulett 63

1/17 Kaycee 68 Midwest 43

1/19 Upton 62 Kaycee 45

1/25 Kaycee 61 Arvada-Clearmont 21

1/26 Wright 57 Kaycee 55

2/1 Upton 72 Kaycee 53

2/2 Kaycee 64 Hulett 49

2/7 Kaycee 68 Midwest 46

2/9 Kaycee 51 Normative Services 38

2/15 Kaycee 61 Arvada-Clearmont 25

2/16 Kaycee 74 Normative Services 40

2/21 Kaycee 80 Rock River 49

2/22 Kaycee 60 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 52

2/23 Upton 72 Kaycee 68

2/28 Cokeville 60 Kaycee 39

3/1 Kaycee 62 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 49

3/2 Burlington 63 Kaycee 50

 

2018-19 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/7 Greybull 54 Kaycee 25

12/7 Kaycee 42 Glenrock 36

12/8 Thermopolis 55 Kaycee 22

12/14 Rock River 44 Kaycee 28

12/15 Encampment 36 Kaycee 28

12/15 Kaycee 49 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 39

12/21 Wright 47 Kaycee 22

12/21 Tongue River 27 Kaycee 25

12/22 Moorcroft 54 Kaycee 28

1/5 Burlington 25 Kaycee 21

1/11 Kaycee 42 Hulett 18

1/12 Kaycee 62 Dubois 23

1/12 Rock River 39 Kaycee 31

1/17 Kaycee 46 Midwest 26

1/19 Upton 46 Kaycee 43

1/25 Arvada-Clearmont 28 Kaycee 22

1/26 Wright 55 Kaycee 15

2/1 Kaycee 53 Upton 28

2/2 Kaycee 41 Hulett 35

2/7 Kaycee 48 Midwest 11

2/9 at Normative Services JV

2/15 Arvada-Clearmont 51 Kaycee 48

2/16 Normative Services JV

2/21 H.E.M. 50 Kaycee 47 2OT's

2/22 Kaycee 47 Guernsey-Sunrise 33

2/23 Kaycee 44 Rock River 37

2/23 H.E.M. 41 Kaycee 30

2/28 Cokeville 53 Kaycee 30

3/1 Kaycee 46 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 44

3/2 Little Snake River 44 Kaycee 40

 

2018 Football Schedule and Results:

8/31 Burlington 74 Kaycee 12

9/8 Kaycee 2 Rock River 0 Forfeit

9/14 Kaycee 60 Guernsey-Sunrise 29

9/21 Kaycee 2 Midwest 0 Forfeit

9/29 Kaycee 21 Hulett 6

10/5 Kaycee 46 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 19

10/13 H.E.M. 50 Kaycee 43

10/20 Kaycee 41 Normative Services 32

10/26 Little Snake River 71 Kaycee 18

 

2018 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/24 Kaycee 2 Rock River 1 (25-16, 24-25, 15-5)

8/24 Kaycee 2 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 (25-16, 25-14)

8/24 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2 Kaycee 1 (25-22, 14-25, 15-6)

8/24 Kaycee 2 H.E.M. 1 (25-10, 19-25, 15-10)

8/24 Kaycee 2 Lusk 0 (25-21, 25-18)

8/31 Kaycee 3 Hulett 0 (25-20, 25-22, 25-23)

9/4 at Buffalo JV

9/8 Moorcroft 2 Kaycee 0 (25-18, 25-21)

9/8 Kaycee 2 Upton 0 (25-16, 25-21) (Non-Conference Game)

9/8 Wind River 2 Kaycee 1 (25-22, 13-25, 15-10)

9/13 Kaycee 3 Upton 0 (25-19, 25-16, 25-9)

9/14 Arvada-Clearmont 3 Kaycee 0 (25-20, 25-13, 26-24)

9/20 Kaycee 3 Midwest 1 (25-21, 25-21, 28-30, 25-20)

9/21 Dubois 3 Kaycee 2 (30-28, 16-25, 25-19, 24-26, 15-10)

9/29 Natrona JV 2 Kaycee 0 (25-13, 25-14)

9/29 Kaycee 2 Cheyenne South JV 1 (25-21, 10-25, 15-11)

10/6 Saratoga 2 Kaycee 0 (25-19, 25-18)

10/6 Kaycee 2 Rock River 0 (25-16, 25-22)

10/6 Meeteetse 2 Kaycee 1 (25-16, 21-25, 15-9)

10/12 Kaycee 3 Hulett 0 (25-17, 25-20, 25-15)

10/13 Kaycee 3 Arvada-Clearmont 2 (25-16, 23-25, 19-25, 25-18, 15-12)

10/18 Kaycee 3 Ten Sleep 1 (25-17, 25-21, 23-25, 25-8)

10/19 Kaycee 3 Upton 0 (25-20, 25-19, 25-20)

10/20 Kaycee 3 Midwest 0 (25-15, 25-20, 25-18)

10/26 Kaycee 3 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 (25-6, 25-12, 25-10)

10/26 Kaycee 3 H.E.M. 2 (25-16, 25-23, 21-25, 17-25, 17-15)

10/27 Kaycee 3 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2 (25-23, 25-20, 21-25, 20-25, 15-12)

11/1 Kaycee 3 Dubois 0 (25-17, 25-20, 25-15)

11/2 H.E.M. 3 Kaycee 1 (25-14, 25-21, 20-25, 25-9)

11/3 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 Kaycee 2 (18-25, 25-20, 18-25, 25-19, 15-6)