Ten Sleep

Ten Sleep High School

Team Info:

Mascot: Pioneers

Location: 242 Cedar Street PO Box 105 Ten Sleep, WY 82442

Phone Number: 307-366-2233

Director of Activities: Sarah Novak

Conference In Football: 6-Man West

Conference In Volleyball, Basketball and Outdoor Track and Field: 1A Northwest

Conference In All Other Sports: 1A West

Volleyball State Titles: 1 (1981)

Boys Basketball State Titles: 6 (1947, 1952, 1970, 1977, 1978, 1982)

Girls Basketball State Titles: 1 (1976)

Boys Track and Field State Titles: 1 (1982)

 

2018-19 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/7 Upton 72 Ten Sleep 6

12/7 Hulett 89 Ten Sleep 48

12/8 Midwest 42 Ten Sleep 38 OT

12/14 Ten Sleep 37 Arvada-Clearmont 36

12/20 Riverside 52 Ten Sleep 20

1/4 Dubois 51 Ten Sleep 35

1/8 Greybull JV 51 Ten Sleep 33

1/11 Greybull 78 Ten Sleep 35

1/11 Wind River 77 Ten Sleep 21

1/12 Riverside 49 Ten Sleep 27

1/17 Rocky Mountain JV 51 Ten Sleep 29

1/18 Meeteetse 40 Ten Sleep 34

1/19 Ten Sleep 39 Arvada-Clearmont 31

1/25 St. Stephens 83 Ten Sleep 30

2/1 Burlington 63 Ten Sleep 21

2/2 Meeteetse 46 Ten Sleep 44

2/8 Ten Sleep 60 Dubois 57

2/9 St. Stephens 99 Ten Sleep 78

2/16 at Burlington

2/18 Dubois (at Shoshoni)

2/21-2/23 Regionals at Lander

2/28-3/2 State at Casper

 

2018-19 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/7 Ten Sleep 28 Upton 22

12/8 Ten Sleep 46 Tongue River 28

12/8 Arvada-Clearmont 34 Ten Sleep 30

12/14 Arvada-Clearmont 38 Ten Sleep 34

12/20 Ten Sleep 37 Riverside 20

1/4 Ten Sleep 38 Dubois 26

1/8 Greybull JV 29 Ten Sleep 26

1/11 Wyoming Indian JV 56 Ten Sleep 28

1/11 Ten Sleep 23 Worland JV 19

1/12 Ten Sleep 39 Lovell JV 27

1/17 Ten Sleep 26 Rocky Mountain Freshmen 18

1/18 Ten Sleep 32 Meeteetse 15

1/19 Arvada-Clearmont 41 Ten Sleep 23

1/25 St. Stephens 47 Ten Sleep 37

2/1 Ten Sleep 44 Burlington 32

2/2 Ten Sleep 34 Meeteetse 22

2/8 Ten Sleep 31 Dubois 23

2/9 St. Stephens 54 Ten Sleep 36

2/16 at Burlington

2/21 Little Snake River (at Lander)

2/22-2/23 Regionals at Lander

2/28-3/2 State at Casper

 

2018 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/24 Rocky Mountain 2 Ten Sleep 0 (25-10, 25-14)

8/24 Greybull 2 Ten Sleep 0 (25-15, 25-19)

8/24 Burlington 2 Ten Sleep 0 (26-24, 25-21) (Non-Conference Game)

8/25 Lovell 2 Ten Sleep 0 (25-11, 25-18)

8/25 Tongue River 2 Ten Sleep 0 (25-16, 25-22)

8/25 Riverside 2 Ten Sleep 1 (25-23, 14-25, 15-12)

8/28 at Rocky Mountain JV

8/30 St. Stephens 3 Ten Sleep 0 (25-16, 25-20, 25-18)

9/8 St. Stephens 2 Ten Sleep 1 (16-21, 21-15, 15-8) (Non-Conference Game)

9/8 Wyoming Indian 2 Ten Sleep 0 (21-19, 21-10)

9/14 Meeteetse 3 Ten Sleep 0 (25-19, 25-17, 25-21)

9/15 at Burlington

9/21 Arvada-Clearmont 3 Ten Sleep 0 (25-17, 25-13, 25-22)

9/22 Dubois 3 Ten Sleep 0 (25-19, 25-20, 25-18)

9/28 St. Stephens 3 Ten Sleep 0 (25-5, 25-20, 25-10)

10/6 Encampment 2 Ten Sleep 0 (25-18, 25-22)

10/6 St. Stephens 2 Ten Sleep 0 (25-22, 25-21) (Non-Conference Game)

10/6 Hulett 2 Ten Sleep 0 (25-22, 25-18)

10/12 Burlington

10/18 Kaycee 3 Ten Sleep 1 (25-17, 25-21, 23-25, 25-8)

10/19 Ten Sleep 3 Dubois 2 (25-22, 25-11, 16-25, 17-25, 16-14)

10/20 Meeteetse

10/22 St. Stephens 3 Ten Sleep 1 (25-15, 25-15, 26-28, 25-13)