Another season has ended.

Here are the final standings for the 2018-2019 season.

Some scores are missing.

Standings will be updated when the missing scores are reported in.

Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.

4A Northeast: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Thunder Basin 5-1, 23-4

Campbell County 5-1, 16-9

Sheridan 1-5, 3-19

Natrona 1-5, 1-20

 

4A Southeast: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Cheyenne East 6-0, 27-3

Cheyenne Central 3-3, 18-9

Cheyenne South 2-4, 9-15

Laramie 1-5, 7-16

 

4A Northwest: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kelly Walsh 6-0, 18-7

Rock Springs 3-3, 15-13

Cody 3-3, 12-10

Riverton 0-6, 4-20

 

4A Southwest: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Star Valley 6-0, 22-5

Evanston 3-3, 13-12

Green River 3-3, 17-12

Jackson 0-6, 2-20

 

3A Northeast: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Douglas 6-0, 26-1

Buffalo 4-2, 21-6

Thermopolis 1-5, 6-17

Newcastle 1-5, 4-18

 

3A Southeast: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Rawlins 6-0, 19-8

Torrington 3-3, 9-16

Wheatland 3-3, 9-15

Burns 0-6, 5-18

 

3A Northwest: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Powell 4-2, 17-10

Lander 4-2, 11-16

Worland 4-2, 8-15

Lovell 0-6, 4-19

 

3A Southwest: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lyman 5-1, 22-6

Mountain View 5-1, 19-8

Pinedale 2-4, 10-15

Big Piney 0-6, 0-23

 

2A Northeast: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Big Horn 5-1, 18-10

Wright 5-1, 19-6

Moorcroft 2-4, 15-10

Sundance 0-6, 8-15

 

2A Southeast: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Southeast 5-1, 18-7

Pine Bluffs 4-2, 20-6

Lusk 3-3, 18-11

Glenrock 0-6, 1-22

 

2A Northwest: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Greybull 6-0, 20-8

Rocky Mountain 4-2, 14-13

Tongue River 2-4, 5-18

Riverside 0-6, 5-17

 

2A Southwest: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wyoming Indian 6-0, 28-1

Wind River 3-3, 11-12

Shoshoni 3-3, 12-16

Kemmerer 0-6, 6-19

 

1A Northeast: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Arvada-Clearmont 8-0, 22-6

Kaycee 5-3, 11-17 (2 scores missing)

Upton 5-3, 9-14

Hulett 2-6, 4-17 (1 score missing)

Midwest 0-8, 0-20 (2 scores missing)

 

1A Southeast:

Rock River 20-3 (1 score missing)

H.E.M. 16-8

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 9-16

Guernsey-Sunrise 4-16

 

1A Northwest: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

St. Stephens 8-0, 23-3

Ten Sleep 5-3, 12-10

Burlington 4-4, 5-16

Meeteetse 2-6, 6-16

Dubois 1-7, 4-19

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Cokeville 8-0, 26-2

Farson-Eden 5-3, 21-9

Little Snake River 5-3, 14-14

Encampment 1-7, 7-15

Saratoga 1-7, 6-17