Wyoming High School Girls Basketball Scoreboard: Feb. 10-15, 2014
The end of the season, and the championship trophy is in sight for some.
Here are the schedules and scores for the week.
Monday, February 10th:
Class 1A:
Douglas Freshmen 52 Glendo 27
Tuesday, February 11th:
Class 2A:
Wright 49 Moorcroft 12
Burns 64 Harrison, NE Banner County 18
Class 1A:
#3 Little Snake River 55 Hayden, CO 34
Kaycee at Buffalo JV - PPD to Feb. 18th
Lusk JV 45 Guernsey-Sunrise 43
Rock River 63 H.E.M. 50
Walden, CO North Park 34 Encampment 30
Wednesday, February 12th:
Class 1A:
St. Stephens 68 Rock River 66
Thursday, February 13th:
Class 2A:
#3 Lovell 59 Riverside 13
#5 Sundance 39 Wright 27
Faith, SD 68 Moorcroft 17
Class 1A:
#1 Upton 54 Edgemont, SD 33
Arvada-Clearmont 59 Normative Services JV 6
Friday, February 14th:
Class 4A:
#1 Sheridan 69 Cheyenne South 31
#2 Natrona 65 Evanston 29
#3 Gillette 72 Laramie 30
Riverton 48 #5 Rock Springs 42 OT
Kelly Walsh 51 Green River 34
Class 3A:
#1 Torrington 56 Glenrock 42
#2 Douglas 54 #3 Rawlins 51
#4 Powell 38 Lyman 30
#5 Worland 57 Newcastle 42
Buffalo 48 Wheatland 42
Cody 36 Mountain View 32 OT
Star Valley 41 Lander 35
Pinedale 57 Jackson 49
Class 2A:
#1 Tongue River 60 Big Horn 46
Wyoming Indian 59 #2 Kemmerer 54
Newell, SD 70 Moorcroft 27
Lusk 52 Saratoga 40
Pine Bluffs 41 Potter-Dix, NE 30
Rocky Mountain 28 Greybull 23
Wind River 51 Big Piney 48
Class 1A:
Oelrichs, SD 58 #1 Upton 52
#1 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 69 Harrisburg, NE Banner County 18
#3 Little Snake River 31 #5 Cokeville 30
#4 Burlington 65 St. Stephens 53
Kaycee 40 Arvada-Clearmont 25
Hulett 41 Midwest 28
Harrison, NE Sioux County 49 Guernsey-Sunrise 23
Meeteetse 46 Ten Sleep 20
H.E.M. 42 Encampment 38 2OT's
Inter-Class:
2A Burns 64 1A Rock River 37
Saturday, February 15th:
Class 4A:
#1 Sheridan 49 Laramie 38
#2 Natrona 67 Green River 20
#3 Gillette 76 Cheyenne South 31
#4 Cheyenne East 71 Cheyenne Central 41
Kelly Walsh 49 Evanston 30
Class 3A:
#1 Torrington 52 #5 Worland 48
#2 Douglas 41 Wheatland 36
#3 Rawlins 46 Buffalo 40
Mountain View 24 #4 Powell 21
Newcastle 38 Glenrock 23
Lyman 43 Cody 35
Lander 70 Jackson 51
Star Valley 50 Pinedale 28
Class 2A:
#1 Tongue River 53 Wright 27
#2 Kemmerer 57 Wind River 46
#3 Lovell 43 #4 Southeast 36
Big Horn 51 Greybull 27
Hot Springs, SD 64 Moorcroft 31
Pine Bluffs 46 Lusk 43
Burns 76 Saratoga 45
Rocky Mountain 50 Riverside 13
Wyoming Indian 54 Big Piney 40
Shoshoni at Thermopolis - Cancelled! Shoshoni had a water main break and students have not been in school the past few days, thus they have not been able to practice.
Class 1A:
#1 Upton 52 Rapid City, SD Christian 46
#1 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 57 Kaycee 40
#3 Little Snake River 53 Farson-Eden 34
#4 Burlington 48 Dubois 17
H.E.M. 35 Guernsey-Sunrise 34
St. Stephens 61 Ten Sleep 38