The volleyball regular season has one week remaining. Here are the latest standings for matches played through Saturday, Oct. 17, 2020.

Teams are listed based upon their record in their quadrant first, then listed alphabetically if there is a tie in the quadrant standings.

4A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rock Springs 12-4, 5-0

Natrona County 11-5, 4-1

Cody 9-8, 1-4

Riverton 2-13, 0-5

4A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Evanston 11-8-1, 5-0

Star Valley 13-6-1, 3-2

Jackson 7-9, 2-3

Green River 1-13, 0-5

4A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Thunder Basin 14-2, 4-0

Kelly Walsh 9-5, 2-1

Sheridan 2-9, 1-2

Campbell County 5-10, 0-4

4A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Laramie 15-0, 4-0

Cheyenne East 10-3, 3-1

Cheyenne South 3-11, 1-3

Cheyenne Central 1-10, 0-4

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Lander 13-3, 5-0

Worland 10-6, 4-1

Powell 6-9, 1-4

Lovell 1-16, 0-5

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Pinedale 15-1-1, 5-0

Lyman 14-5, 3-2

Mountain View 13-5, 2-3

Kemmerer 5-12, 0-5

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Douglas 16-2, 4-0

Buffalo 4-11, 2-2

Newcastle 2-12, 2-2

Thermopolis 1-14, 0-4

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rawlins 11-5, 5-0

Wheatland 12-5, 3-2

Torrington 13-4, 2-3

Burns 7-9, 0-5

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Riverside 14-1, 4-0

Greybull 8-6, 1-2

Rocky Mountain 8-6, 0-3

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Shoshoni 11-6, 1-0

Wind River 1-13, 1-1

Big Piney 3-11, 0-1

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Sundance 13-2, 6-1

Big Horn 10-7, 5-2

Moorcroft 8-5, 2-4

Wright 4-11, 2-4

Tongue River 6-7, 1-5

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Pine Bluffs 4-11, 3-0

Glenrock 7-9, 2-1

Lusk 1-15, 0-4

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Meeteetse 12-2, 5-0

Burlington 4-10, 4-1

Ten Sleep 1-9, 1-4

Dubois 0-13, 0-5

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cokeville 11-6-1, 7-0

Saratoga 8-8, 4-4

Farson-Eden 6-7, 3-3

Little Snake River 7-7, 2-4

Encampment 5-9, 1-6

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Kaycee 12-2, 6-0

Upton 12-4, 4-1

Hulett 7-6, 3-2

Midwest 6-10, 1-6

Arvada-Clearmont 2-7, 1-6

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, no Quadrant Record; matches based on a points system)

H.E.M. 16-2

Southeast 13-3

Glendo 6-10

Rock River 5-8

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 5-12

Guernsey-Sunrise 4-12

Enter your number to get our free mobile app