Members of the Wyoming Coaches Association have announced the all-state golf selections for 2015.

There is no voting involved.

To get all-state recognition, a golfer must finish in the top 10 (or tie for 10th) at the state meet.

That’s it.

Congrats to Jordan Costello of Pinedale and Caitlyn Skavdahl of Natrona for making the All-State list 4 times.

4A Boys:

Easton Paxton - Riverton All-State in 2013 and 2014

Jayd Dion - Riverton

Kirby Coe-Kirkham - Sheridan

Brock Ehlers - Evanston All-State in 2013 and 2014

Jared Edeen - Cheyenne Central

Nick Fraley - Cheyenne Central

Ryan Bellflower - Laramie

Cam Carter - Kelly Walsh

Brody Staten - Natrona

Garrett Phillips - Rock Springs

 

3A Boys:

Jordan Costello - Pinedale 4-time All-State

Jak Tanner - Pinedale

Brady Fullmer - Star Valley All-State in 2014

Seth Schwab - Star Valley All-State in 2014

Chase Cochran - Wheatland

Riley Wright - Wheatland

Jordan Malm - Torrington

Kash Kaufman - Torrington All-State in 2014

Jayce Eaton - Torrington

Trey Massey - Lander Valley

Kolbey Wells - Lander Valley

 

2A Boys:

Dallas Millin - Wright All-State in 2013 and 2014

Austin Penning - Sundance/Hulett All-State in 2013 and 2014

Wyatt Sigel - Sundance/Hulett

Hudson Rolling - Thermopolis All-State in 2014

Caleb DeCroo - Thermopolis

Jake Maksin - Thermopolis

Logan Bartholomew - Thermopolis

Dylan Paterson - Tongue River

Guy Erickson - Saratoga

Dylan Miller - Lusk

Nathaniel McAdoo - Big Horn

 

4A Girls:

Caitlyn Skavdahl - Natrona 4-Time All-State

Allison Orr - Natrona

Jacquie Perdue - Laramie All-State in 2013 and 2014

Kayla Allen - Sheridan All-State in 2014

Katie Beardslee - Sheridan

Victoria Owings - Sheridan

Marian Farden - Cheyenne East

Kendra Miller - Riverton All-State in 2014

Callie Cox - Rock Springs All-State in 2014

Josie Olson - Kelly Walsh

 

3A Girls:

Macy Jacobson - Lander All-State in 2014

Caleigh Essert - Torrington

Hunter Hicks - Cody All-State in 2014

Kaycee Kennedy - Pinedale All-State in 2014

Abbie Brasher - Cody

Sydney Pomajzl - Cody

Jo Mallioux - Douglas

Morgan Grosdidier - Douglas

Sadie Gruntmier - Buffalo

Annie Estes - Jackson All-State in 2014

Maddison Izaat - Star Valley

 

2A Girls:

Jamie Kitterman - Big Horn All-State in 2014

Rachel Sams - Moorcroft

Alison Meredrith - Moorcroft

Kylee Knobloch - Tongue River All-State in 2014

Emily Sharkey - Upton

Caysea Hart - Lusk All-State in 2013 and 2014

Marie Wingard - Lusk

Tori Jorgensen - Wright All-State in 2014

Jacque Van Vleet - Wright

Kristina Nading - Thermopolis