Members of the Wyoming Coaches Association have announced the all-state golf selections for 2016.

There is no voting involved.

To get all-state recognition, a golfer must finish in the top 10 (or tie for 10th) at the state meet.

Congrats to Easton Paxton of Riverton and Dallas Millin of Wright for making the All-State list 4 times.

4A Boys:

Jared Edeen - Cheyenne Central (All-State in 2015)

Ben Cole - Cheyenne East

Hunter Robbins - Evanston

Cam Carter - Kelly Walsh (All-State in 2015)

Shea Hensley - Kelly Walsh

John McGinley - Kelly Walsh

Jayd Dion - Riverton (All-State in 2015)

Easton Paxton - Riverton (4-Time All-State)

Alec Richardson - Riverton

Garret Phillips - Rock Springs (All-State in 2015)

Kirby Coe-Kirkham - Sheridan (All-State in 2015)

 

3A Boys:

Dawson Ritt - Cody

Christian Hnilicka - Lander

Max McGinnis - Pinedale

Seth Schwab - Star Valley (All-State in 2014 and 2015)

Caleb DeCroo - Thermopolis (All-State in 2015)

Hudson Roling - Thermopolis (All-State in 2014 and 2015)

Kash Kaufman - Torrington (All-State in 2014 and 2015)

Jordan Malm - Torrington (All-State in 2015)

Chase Cochran - Wheatland (All-State in 2015)

Seth Kolkman - Wheatland

Riley Wright - Wheatland (All-State in 2015)

 

2A Boys:

Ty Hysell - Kemmerer

Lane Hoover - Lovell

Kyle Wolvington - Lovell

Cole Hart - Lusk

Dylan Miller - Lusk (All-State in 2015)

Eli Wagner - Lusk

Colby Uran - Midwest

Caleb Connally - Moorcroft

Wyatt Sigel - Sundance-Hulett (All-State in 2015)

Wyatt Voelker - Upton

Dallas Millin - Wright (4-Time All-State)

 

4A Girls:

Kayla Guerra - Cheyenne South

Lexie Cornell - Evanston

Taryn Mayer - Evanston

Annalyse Johnson - Kelly Walsh

Nicole Klungness - Kelly Walsh

Jocelyn Olson - Kelly Walsh

Kynsie Valdez - Natrona

Kayla Allen - Sheridan (All-State in 2014 and 2015)

Mollie Butler - Sheridan

Victoria Owings - Sheridan (All-State in 2015)

 

3A Girls:

Sadie Gruntmier - Buffalo (All-State in 2015)

Morgan Pfister - Buffalo

Logan Oberheu - Cody

Sydney Pomajzl - Cody (All-State in 2015)

Macy Jacobson - Lander (All-State in 2014 and 2015)

Rachel Stoinski - Lander

Kaycee Kennedy - Pinedale (All-State in 2014 and 2015)

Shelby Watson - Riverton

Hunter Hicks - Star Valley

Caleigh Essert - Torrington (All-State in 2015)

Katelin Sheuerman - Worland

 

2A Girls:

Koen Gore - Big Horn

Karsyn Ulibarri - Big Horn

Mackenzie Lyons - Lusk

Alison Meredith - Moorcroft (All-State in 2015)

Rachel Sams - Moorcroft

Grace Anderson - Sundance-Hulett

Taylor Holiday - Tongue River

Kylee Knobloch - Tongue River (All-State in 2014 and 2015)

Kaylee Johnston - Upton

Jacque Van Vleet - Wright (All-State in 2015)