Legion Baseball A-League All-District Teams 2014
Legion Baseball coaches have voted on who they think are the best A-League players in the North and the South, for the 2014 season.
North:
1st Team:
Justin Petrossi - Casper Drillers
Ethan Casey - Cheyenne Hawks
John Beaudrie - Cody
Cap McClure - Cody
Shad Moir - Cody
Cameron Wright - Cody
Marvin Malone - Douglas
Stryker Davis - Douglas
Josh Cragoe - Powell
Cory Heny - Powell
Brendon Phister - Powell
Kyle Pollock - Wheatland
2nd Team:
Bransen Taheri - Casper Drillers
Ben Sumate - Casper Drillers
Dylan Miller - Casper Drillers
Grant Storebo - Cheyenne Hawks
Kyle Poling - Cheyenne Hawks
Brandon Todd - Cheyenne Hawks
Trey Fleming - Cheyenne Hawks
Kody Taylor - Cheyenne Hawks
Walker Williams - Cody
Cameron Oram - Cody
Kevin Page - Cody
Brent Brey - Cody
Brock Goodwin - Cody
Ryan Lebert - Douglas
Cody Lebert - Douglas
Tristan Gray - Douglas
Brayden Hunsicker - Douglas
Zander Andreason - Powell
Grady Sanders - Powell
Bryce Wright - Powell
Ty Whiteman - Powell
Caleb Horrocks - Lovell
Calder Forcella - Lovell
Dawson Forcella - Lovell
Jake Adey - Lovell
Braden Douglas - Wheatland
Josh Calvert - Wheatland
North Player of the Year: Marvin Malone - Douglas
North Pitcher of the Year: John Beaudrie - Cody
North Coach of the Year: Bart Grenz - Cody
South:
1st Team:
Ian Fisher - Evanston
Austin Murphy - Torrington
Caden Coffelt - Torrington
Wyatt Winget - Torrington
Ryan Kath - Torrington
Baylor Beers - Riverton
Steven Reinig - Riverton
Nick Blume - Rock Springs
Austin Mortensen - Rock Springs
Tanner Hanks - Green River
Isaiah Munoz - Green River
Kody Palmer - Rawlins
2nd Team:
Drew Burman - Laramie
Nate Hill - Laramie
Holden Cain - Rock Springs
Kolton Legerski - Rock Springs
Andrew Von Rein - Riverton
Hunter Hicks - Evanston
William Kishpaugh - Evanston
Tyler Vendetti - Green River
Brendan Hopkins - Green River
Dallen Fleenor - Torrington
Brock Youtz - Torrington
Lane Potratz - Rawlins
Lucas Randolph - Rawlins
South Player of the Year: Austin Murphy - Torrington
South Co-Pitchers of the Year: Nick Blume - Rock Springs AND Caden Coffelt - Torrington
South Coach of the Year: Jared Stimpson - Torrington