Mascot: Bison

Location: 29891 Old Highway 87 Buffalo, WY 82834

Phone Number: 307-684-2269

Director of Activities: Ryan Mader

Conference In Football: 3A East

Conference In All Other Sports: 3A Northeast

Football State Titles: 5 (1979, 1983, 1996, 2004, 2005)

Volleyball State Titles: 1 (1984)

Boys Basketball State Titles: 9 (1972, 1973, 1993, 1995, 1996, 2006, 2009, 2011, 2015)

Girls Basketball State Titles: 1 (1976)

Wrestling State Titles: 3 (1976, 1990, 1991)

Boys Soccer State Titles: 3 (1997, 2010, 2013)

Girls Soccer State Titles: 2 (2006, 2014)

Boys Golf State Titles: 4 (1985, 1986, 1992, 2005)

Girls Golf State Titles: 8 (1991, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1999, 2000, 2006, 2013)

Boys Track and Field State Titles: 1 (1980)

Girls Track and Field State Titles: 3 (1978, 1979, 1985)

 

2017 Football Schedule and Results:

9/1 Buffalo 10 Cody 7

9/8 Buffalo 24 Worland 12

9/15 Buffalo 26 Powell 0

9/22 Rawlins 18 Buffalo 6

9/29 Torrington 34 Buffalo 6

10/6 Buffalo 42 Lander 0

10/13 Buffalo 49 Riverton 24

10/20 Buffalo 17 Douglas 0

10/27 Cody 27 Buffalo 0

 

2017 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/25 Buffalo 2 Big Horn 0 (25-15, 25-20)

8/25 Buffalo 2 Wheatland 0 (25-15, 25-20)

8/25 Buffalo 2 Glenrock 0 (25-15, 25-23)

8/26 Buffalo 2 Torrington 1 (19-25, 25-21, 15-13)

8/26 Wright 2 Buffalo 0 (25-23, 26-24)

8/26 Buffalo 2 Southeast 0 (25-15, 25-12)

9/1 Hardin, MT 3 Buffalo 0 (26-24, 25-22, 25-19)

9/1 Buffalo 3 Laurel, MT 0 (25-17, 25-16, 25-21)

9/2 Buffalo 3 Sidney, MT 0 (25-18, 25-13, 25-19)

9/2 Billings, MT Central 3 Buffalo 0 (25-13, 25-17, 25-18)

9/9 Buffalo 2 Thermopolis 0 (21-9, 21-13)

9/9 Buffalo 2 Pinedale 0 (21-19, 21-17)

9/9 Buffalo 2 Lyman 0 (21-14, 21-18)

9/15 Powell 3 Buffalo 2 (25-18, 25-22, 21-25, 21-25, 15-9)

9/16 Rawlins 3 Buffalo 0 (25-13, 25-17, 25-20)

9/22 Buffalo 3 Worland 2 (26-28, 25-13, 21-25, 25-16, 15-9)

9/23 Cody 3 Buffalo 0 (25-11, 25-16, 25-18)

9/29 Torrington 3 Buffalo 1 (25-14, 25-18, 19-25, 25-20)

9/30 Buffalo 3 Newcastle 0 (25-10, 25-9, 25-16)

10/3 Douglas 3 Buffalo 1 (22-25, 25-20, 25-15, 25-18)

10/6 Buffalo 3 Thermopolis 1 (25-14, 23-25, 25-4, 25-17)

10/7 Buffalo 3 Wheatland 0 (25-20, 25-21, 25-21)

10/12 Buffalo 3 Worland 1 (25-21, 23-25, 25-20, 27-25)

10/20 Rawlins 3 Buffalo 1 (25-19, 25-15, 13-25, 25-20)

10/21 Buffalo 3 Thermopolis 0 (25-18, 25-17, 25-17)

10/27 Buffalo 3 Wheatland 0 (25-19, 25-14, 25-16)

10/27 Douglas 3 Buffalo 0 (25-20, 25-14, 25-17)

10/28 Worland 3 Buffalo 0 (25-14, 25-12, 25-16)

 

2017 Golf Schedule:

8/10-8/11 at Powell - Click here to see results

8/18-8/19 at Worland - Click here to see results

8/24-8/25 at Sheridan - Click here to see results

8/31-9/1 Buffalo Invitational - Click here to see results

9/8-9/9 Regionals at Wheatland - Click here to see results

9/14-9/15 State at Douglas - Click here to see results

 

2017 Cross Country Schedule:

8/26 Buffalo Invitational - Click here to see results

9/1 at Billings, MT - Click here to see results

9/9 at Sheridan - Click here to see results

9/14 at Custer, SD - Click here to see results

9/22 at Big Horn

9/29 at Cody - Click here to see results

10/6 at Powell - Click here to see results

10/13 Regionals at Thermopolis - Click here to see results

10/21 State at Sheridan - Click here to see results

 

2017 Girls Swimming Schedule:

8/25 at Laramie - Click here to see results

8/26 at Laramie - Click here to see results

9/1 at Cody - Click here to see results

9/9 at Powell - Click here to see results

9/12 at Sheridan - Click here to see results

9/16 at Newcastle - Click here to see results

9/22 Newcastle - Click here to see results

9/23 at Worland - Click here to see results

9/30 at Douglas - Click here to see results

10/6 Cody - Click here to see results

10/7 Buffalo Invitational - Click here to see results

10/13 Worland - Click here to see results

10/14 at Gillette - Click here to see results

10/20-10/21 Regionals at Rawlins - Click here to see results

10/26 at Newcastle  - Click here to see results

11/2-11/3 State at Gillette - Click here to see results

 

2018 Football Schedule: (Dates TBA)

Douglas

at Thermopolis

Burns

at Glenrock

Moorcroft

at Wheatland

at Big Piney

Newcastle