Contact Us

Cheyenne Central

Cheyenne CentralTeam Info:

Mascot: Indians

Location: 5500 Education Drive Cheyenne, WY 82009

Phone Number: 307-771-2680

Director of Activities: Chad Whitworth

Conference In Football: 4A

Conference in Tennis: South

Conference In All Other Sports: 4A East

Football State Titles: 12 (1929, 1941, 1943, 1944, 1945, 1965, 1977, 1979, 1983, 1988, 1989, 2005)

Volleyball State Titles: 1 (2006)

Boys Basketball State Titles: 24 (1926, 1927, 1931, 1942, 1943, 1944, 1945, 1947, 1948, 1951, 1952, 1953, 1956, 1961, 1962, 1963, 1967, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1983, 1984, 1991, 1998)

Girls Basketball State Titles: 2 (2005, 2008)

Wrestling State Titles: 4 (1953, 1955, 1966, 1967)

Boys Swimming State Titles: 1 (2013)

Girls Swimming State Titles: 3 (1986, 2003, 2004)

Boys Tennis State Titles: 16 (1976, 1980, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1995, 1996, 2009)

Girls Tennis State Titles: 12 (1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1994, 1995, 2005, 2014, 2015)

Boys Cross Country State Titles: 4 (1973, 1974, 2006, 2007)

Girls Cross Country State Titles: 4 (2007, 2008, 2009, 2015)

Boys Soccer State Titles: 7 (1990, 1991, 1993, 1999, 2006, 2009, 2015)

Girls Soccer State Titles: 3 (1992, 2007, 2012)

Boys Golf State Titles: 10 (1980, 1982, 1985, 1989, 1992, 1994, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007)

Girls Golf State Titles: 6 (1984, 1985, 1986, 1995, 1998, 2009)

Boys Outdoor Track and Field State Titles: 13 (1974, 1975, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1983, 1988, 1997, 1998, 2000, 2007, 2012)

Girls Outdoor Track and Field State Titles: 13 (1973, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1988, 1995, 1997, 1998, 2000, 2003, 2004, 2008)

Boys Indoor Track and Field State Titles: 4 (2006, 2007, 2012, 2016)

Girls Indoor Track and Field State Titles: 4 (2007, 2008, 2009, 2010)

 

2016-2017 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/8 Rapid City, SD Central (at Gillette)

12/9 Bismarck, ND Legacy (at Gillette)

12/10 Bismarck, ND Century (at Gillette)

12/15-12/17 at Greeley, CO (Schedule TBA)

12/20 at Arvada, CO Ralston Valley

1/5-1/7 Cheyenne Invitational (Schedule TBA)

1/14 Scottsbluff, NE

1/20 at Cheyenne East

1/27 at Sheridan

1/28 at Gillette

2/1 Laramie

2/3 at Cheyenne South

2/10 Gillette

2/11 Sheridan

2/17 Cheyenne East

2/23 at Laramie

2/24 Cheyenne South

3/2-3/4 Regionals at Gillette

3/9-3/11 State at Casper

 

2016-2017 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/8 Parker, CO Chaparral (at Ft. Collins, CO)

12/9-12/10 at Ft. Collins, CO Rocky Mountain (Schedule TBA)

12/15-12/17 at Green River (Schedule TBA)

1/5-1/7 Cheyenne Invitational (Schedule TBA)

1/12 at Alliance, NE

1/14 Scottsbluff, NE

1/20 at Cheyenne East

1/27 at Sheridan

1/28 at Gillette

2/1 Laramie

2/3 at Cheyenne South

2/10 Gillette

2/11 Sheridan

2/17 Cheyenne East

2/23 at Laramie

2/24 Cheyenne South

3/2-3/4 Regionals at Gillette

3/9-3/11 State at Casper

 

2016-2017 Wrestling Schedule:

12/9-12/10 at Cheyenne East

12/16-12/17 TBA

12/30 at Cheyenne South

1/6-1/7 at Douglas

1/10 at Torrington

1/13-1/14 at Kearney, NE

1/18 Laramie

1/20-1/21 Lafayette, CO Centaurus

1/28 Sheridan

1/28 Gillette

2/3-2/4 at Riverton

2/7 Cheyenne South

2/9 at Cheyenne East

2/17-2/18 Regionals at Cheyenne South

2/24-2/25 State at Casper

 

2016-2017 Boys Swimming Schedule:

12/9 at Laramie

12/10 at Laramie

12/13 at Laramie

12/16 at Kelly Walsh

12/17 at Kelly Walsh

12/30 at Laramie

1/3 Scottsbluff, NE

1/10 Laramie

1/13 Green River

1/14 at Cheyenne South

1/20 at Gillette

1/21 at Gillette

1/24 Cheyenne South

1/27 Evanston

1/28 Cheyenne East, Rock Springs

2/3 at Gillette

2/4 at Gillette

2/10-2/11 Regionals at Laramie

2/23-2/24 State at Gillette

 

2016 Football Schedule and Results:

8/26 Central 5 Natrona 0

9/2 Cheyenne South 17 Central 0

9/9 Gillette 47 Central 14

9/16 Rock Springs 23 Central 7

9/23 Laramie 13 Central 7

9/30 Cheyenne East 36 Central 10

10/7 Sheridan 45 Central 10

10/14 Kelly Walsh 21 Central 0

10/21 Central 31 Evanston 14

 

2016 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/26 Central 2 Rock Springs 0 (no scores provided)

8/26 Natrona 2 Central 1 (no scores provided)

8/27 Central 2 Rawlins 1 (16-25, 25-19, 25-21)

8/27 Kelly Walsh 2 Central 0 (25-17, 25-20)

9/2 Glenrock 2 Central 1 (12-25, 25-17, 25-20)

9/2 Scottsbluff, NE 2 Central 1 (25-23, 16-25, 25-21)

9/2 Kelly Walsh 2 Central 0 (25-18, 25-21)

9/3 Central 2 Rock Springs 1 (16-25, 26-24, 25-14)

9/3 Sundance 2 Central 0 (25-23, 25-18)

9/3 Central 2 Jackson 0 (25-20, 25-23)

9/7 Cheyenne East 3 Central 1 (23-25, 25-20, 25-18, 25-11)

9/8 Central 3 Scottsbluff, NE 1 (25-23, 21-25, 25-14, 25-16)

9/16 Central 3 Sheridan 0 (27-25, 25-14, 25-19)

9/17 Gillette 3 Central 1 (25-10, 25-17, 20-25, 25-14)

9/20 Laramie 3 Central 0 (25-17, 25-22, 25-17)

9/23 Central 2 Big Horn 1 (25-9, 24-25, 25-8)

9/23 Laramie 2 Central 0 (25-20, 25-20) (Non-Conference Game)

9/23 Rawlins 2 Central 0 (25-15, 25-19)

9/24 Central 2 Rock Springs 0 (25-12, 25-22)

9/24 Central 2 Green River 1 (23-25, 25-23, 15-6)

9/24 Sheridan 2 Central 1 (18-25, 25-9, 15-11) (Non-Conference Game)

9/30 Rapid City, SD Stevens 2 Central 0 (25-16, 25-21)

9/30 Chadron, NE 2 Central 0 (26-24, 25-15)

9/30 Sidney, NE 2 Central 1 (25-21, 22-25, 25-15)

10/1 Gering, NE 2 Central 1 (25-17, 18-25, 25-18)

10/1 Central 2 Scottsbluff, NE 0 (25-22, 25-12)

10/1 Central 2 McCook, NE 1 (25-21, 18-25, 25-15)

10/4 Central 3 Cheyenne South 0 (25-12, 25-9, 25-14)

10/6 Cheyenne East 3 Central 1 (15-25, 25-14, 25-19, 25-22)

10/14 Gillette 3 Central 0 (25-19, 25-23, 25-19)

10/15 Sheridan 3 Central 1 (25-23, 20-25, 25-14, 25-14)

10/18 Central 3 Cheyenne South 0 (25-11, 25-16, 25-11)

10/20 Laramie 3 Central 0 (28-26, 25-21, 25-22)

10/28 Sheridan 3 Central 2 (25-19, 25-23, 22-25, 16-25, 15-11)

10/28 Central 3 Cheyenne South 0 (25-19, 25-13, 25-14)

10/28 Sheridan 3 Central 0 (25-20, 25-12, 25-22)

 

2016 Golf Schedule and Results:

8/18-8/19 Cheyenne Invitational – Click here to see results

9/1-9/2 at Evanston – Click here to see results

9/1-9/2 at Rawlins – Click here to see results

9/8-9/9 at Laramie – Click here to see results

9/8-9/9 at Gillette – Click here to see results

9/15-9/16 at Casper – Click here to see results

9/23-9/24 State at Green River – Click here to see results

 

2016 Tennis Schedule:

8/27 Natrona – Click here to see results

8/27 Kelly Walsh – Click here to see results

8/31 Cheyenne East (Boys at one place, Girls at the other) – Click here to see results

9/1 Laramie – Click here to see results

9/6 at Cheyenne South – Click here to see results

9/9 at Sheridan – Click here to see results

9/10 at Gillette – Click here to see results

9/12 at Torrington – Click here to see results

9/16 at Rawlins – Click here to see results

9/17 at Rock Springs – Click here to see results

9/17 at Green River – Click here to see results

9/23-9/24 Regionals at Cheyenne East – Click here to see results

9/29-10/1 State at Gillette – Click here to see results

 

2016 Cross Country Schedule:

8/26 at Englewood, CO Cherry Creek – Click here to see results

9/2 at Brighton, CO Horizon – Click here to see results

9/9 at Littleton, CO – Click here to see results

9/16 at Ft. Collins, CO – Click here to see results

9/23 at Loveland, CO – Click here to see results

9/30 at Thornton, CO – Click here to see results

10/7 at Cheyenne – Click here to see results

10/14 Regionals at Cheyenne – Click here to see results

10/22 State at Sheridan – Click here to see results

 

2016 Girls Swimming Schedule:

8/26 at Gillette – Click here to see results

8/27 at Gillette – Click here to see results

8/30 Laramie – Click here to see results

9/2 at Riverton – Click here to see results

9/3 at Riverton – Click here to see results

9/9 Gillette – Click here to see results

9/10 at Cheyenne South – Click here to see results

9/13 at Laramie – Click here to see results

9/16 Cheyenne East – Click here to see results

9/23 Gillette, Jackson, Cheyenne East – Click hereto see results

9/24 Gillette, Jackson, Cheyenne East – Click hereto see results

10/1 Cheyenne East, Rock Springs – Click here to see results

10/4 Cheyenne South – Click here to see results

10/7 at Gillette – Click here to see results

10/8 at Gillette – Click here to see results

10/13-10/14 Regionals at Gillette – Click here to see results

10/27-10/28 State at Gillette – Click here to see results

 

2017 Football Schedule:

at Thunder Basin

Sheridan

at Rock Springs

Campbell County

Laramie

at Kelly Walsh

at Cheyenne East

Natrona

Cheyenne South

Central: 2-2, 10-7

It appears that you already have an account created within our VIP network of sites on . To keep your personal information safe, we need to verify that it's really you. To activate your account, please confirm your password. When you have confirmed your password, you will be able to log in through Facebook on both sites.

Forgot your password?

*Please note that your prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

It appears that you already have an account on this site associated with . To connect your existing account just click on the account activation button below. You will maintain your existing VIP profile. After you do this, you will be able to always log in to http://wyopreps.com using your original account information.

*Please note that your prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

Please fill out the information below to help us provide you a better experience.

(Forgot your password?)

Not a member? Sign up here

Sign up for Booster Club quickly by connecting your Facebook account. It's just as secure and no password to remember!

Sign up to have exclusive Booster Club contests, events, coupons, presales, and much more delivered to you for FREE.