Contact Us

Cheyenne East

Cheyenne EastTeam Info:

Mascot: Thunderbirds

Location: 2800 Pershing Blvd. Cheyenne, WY 82001

Phone Number: 307-771-2663

Director of Activities: Jerry Schlabs/Tommy Cress

Conference In Football: 4A

Conference In All Other Sports: 4A East

Football State Titles: 4 (1970, 1974, 2007, 2013)

Volleyball State Titles: 7 (1973, 1974, 1975, 2003, 2004, 2012, 2014)

Boys Basketball State Titles: 2 (1988, 2006)

Girls Basketball State Titles: 3 (1976, 1988, 2010)

Wrestling State Titles: 1 (1965)

Boys Swimming State Titles: 1 (1975)

Girls Swimming State Titles: 3 (1982, 1983, 2012)

Boys Cross Country State Titles: 5 (1975, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1980)

Boys Soccer State Titles: 7 (1987, 1988, 1989, 1992, 1995, 2001, 2004)

Girls Soccer State Titles: 9 (1987, 1988, 1995, 1996, 1998, 2001, 2002, 2013, 2014)

Boys Golf State Titles: 2 (1974, 1986)

Boys Outdoor Track and Field State Titles: 3 (1976, 1994, 1995)

Girls Outdoor Track and Field State Titles: 1 (1999)

Boys Indoor Track and Field State Titles: 1 (2011)

Girls Indoor Track and Field State Titles: 1 (2012)

 

2015 Boys Soccer Schedule and Results:

3/28 East 0 Natrona 0 (Tie)

3/28 East 0 Rock Springs 0 (Tie)

3/28 East 4 Kelly Walsh 1

4/7 East 4 Gering, NE 0

4/10 East 1 Cheyenne Central 0 OT – Click here to see highlights

4/17 Gillette 1 East 0

4/18 Sheridan 3 East 1

4/21 East 7 Cheyenne South 0

4/23 East 0 Laramie 0 (Tie)

4/25 Scottsbluff, NE 2 East 1 Shootout: 5-3

5/1 Cheyenne Central 1 East 0

5/7 Gillette 2 East 1

5/8 East 0 Sheridan 0 (Tie)

5/12 East 2 Laramie 1

5/14 East 2 Cheyenne South 0

5/21 East 3 Laramie 1

5/22 Sheridan

5/23 Regionals at Cheyenne East

5/28-5/30 State at Rock Springs

 

2015 Girls Soccer Schedule and Results:

3/28 East 2 Natrona 0

3/28 East 4 Riverton 0

3/28 East 3 Kelly Walsh 0

4/7 East 10 Gering, NE 0

4/10 Cheyenne Central 2 East 1 – Click here to see highlights

4/17 East 1 Gillette 0

4/18 Sheridan 2 East 1

4/21 East 3 Cheyenne South 1

4/23 East 3 Laramie 2

4/25 East 8 Scottsbluff, NE 0

5/1 East 5 Cheyenne Central 0

5/7 East 2 Gillette 2 (Tie)

5/8 East 1 Sheridan 0

5/12 East 1 Laramie 1 (Tie)

5/14 East 3 Cheyenne South 0

5/22 Laramie

5/23 Regionals at Cheyenne East

5/28-5/30 State at Rock Springs

 

2015 Outdoor Track and Field Results:

3/21 at Ft. Collins, CO – Click here to see results

3/27 at Broomfield, CO – Click here to see results

4/3 at Ft. Collins, CO Poudre – Click here to see results

4/10 Okie Blanchard Invitational – Click here to see results

4/14 at Greeley, CO – Click here to see results

4/21 at Cheyenne South – Click here to see results

4/24 at Ft. Collins, CO – Click here to see results

4/28 at Cheyenne South

5/2 at Torrington – Click here to see results

5/8 at Torrington – Click here to see results

5/15-5/16 Regionals at Sheridan – Click here to see results

5/21-5/23 State at Casper – Click here to see results

 

2014-2015 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/12 Scottsbluff, NE 74 East 69

12/13 East 77 Rock Springs 42

12/18 East 56 Evanston 31

12/19 East 58 Star Valley 47 – Click here to see highlights

12/20 East 66 Green River 46

1/2 East 52 Ft. Collins, CO 49

1/8 East 58 Riverton 54

1/9 East 59 Kelly Walsh 44

1/10 Natrona 51 East 50

1/16 East 75 Scottsbluff, NE 69

1/23 Cheyenne Central 48 East 38

1/30 East 67 Gillette 66 – Click here to see highlights

1/31 East 68 Sheridan 61 – Click here to see highlights

2/5 East 56 Cheyenne South 53

2/6 Laramie 61 East 45

2/13 Sheridan 60 East 54 OT

2/14 Gillette 60 East 48

2/20 East 41 Cheyenne Central 39 OT

2/25 Cheyenne South 60 East 56

2/27 East 59 Laramie 48

3/5 East 53 Cheyenne South 46

3/6 Gillette 69 East 42

3/7 East 53 Cheyenne Central 39

3/12 Riverton 54 East 47

3/13 Evanston 56 East 46

 

2014-2015 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/11 East 76 Boulder, CO 36

12/12 East 70 Golden, CO 43

12/13 East 76 Littleton, CO 68

12/18 East 69 Hillcrest, ID 62

12/19 East 44 Idaho Falls, ID Bonneville 27

12/20 East 43 Star Valley 27 – Click here to see highlights

1/8 East 54 Riverton 23

1/9 East 61 Evanston 30

1/10 East 41 Kelly Walsh 31

1/10 East 54 Natrona 42

1/15 East 56 Gering, NE 16

1/17 East 73 Scottsbluff, NE 38

1/23 East 42 Cheyenne Central 39

1/30 Gillette 70 East 56 – Click here to see highlights

1/31 Sheridan 71 East 67 – Click here to see highlights

2/5 East 64 Cheyenne South 31

2/6 East 62 Laramie 22

2/13 Sheridan 46 East 44

2/14 Gillette 82 East 54

2/20 East 54 Cheyenne Central 37

2/25 East 52 Cheyenne South 39

2/27 East 65 Laramie 22

3/5 East 42 Laramie 14

3/6 East 40 Sheridan 35

3/7 East 52 Gillette 46

3/12 East 40 Rock Springs 30

3/13 East 51 Sheridan 47

3/14 Gillette 66 East 51 – State Championship Click here to see highlights

 

2014-2015 Wrestling Schedule:

12/11 Gering, NE

12/12-12/13 Charlie Lake Invitational – Click here to see results

12/16 at Laramie

12/19-12/20 at Grand Island, NE – Click here to see results

1/2-1/3 at Sheridan

1/9-1/10 at Douglas – Click here to see results

1/15 Natrona

1/16-1/17 at Green River – Click here to see results

1/23-1/24 at Lafayette, CO Centaurus

1/27 at Cheyenne South

1/31 Gillette

1/31 Sheridan

2/3 at Thompson, CO

2/6-2/7 at Riverton – Click here to see results

2/13 Cheyenne Central

2/20-2/21 Regionals at Cheyenne Central – Click here to see results

2/27-2/28 States at Casper – Click here to see results

 

2014-2015 Boys Swimming Schedule:

12/12 at Gillette – Click here to see results

12/13 at Gillette – Click here to see results

12/19 at Riverton – Click here to see results

12/20 at Riverton – Click here to see results

12/29 at Laramie – Click here to see results

12/30 at Laramie – Click here to see results

1/6 Laramie – Click here to see results

1/9 at Sheridan – Click here to see results

1/10 at Sheridan – Click here to see results

1/13 Cheyenne South – Click here to see results

1/16 Gillette, Riverton – Click here to see results

1/17 at Cheyenne South – Click here to see results

1/20 at Cheyenne South – Click here to see results

1/23 at Laramie – Click here to see results

1/24 at Laramie – Click here to see results

1/30 Green River – Click here to see results

1/31 at Cheyenne Central – Click here to see results

2/2 at Cheyenne South – Click here to see results

2/3 at Laramie – Click here to see results

2/6 at Gillette – Click here to see results

2/7 at Gillette – Click here to see results

2/13-2/14 Regionals at Cheyenne South – Click here to see results

2/20 at Laramie

2/26-2/27 States at Gillette – Click here to see results

 

2015 Indoor Track Schedule:

1/16 at Spearfish, SD – Click here to see results

1/24 at Gillette – Click here to see results

1/31 at Chadron, NE – Click here to see results

2/7 at Cheyenne Central – Click here to see results

2/13 at Laramie – Click here to see results

2/19-2/21 Simplot Games at Pocatello, ID – Click here to see results

2/27 at Laramie – Click here to see results

3/6-3/7 States at Gillette – Click here to see results

 

2014 Football Schedule and Results:

8/29 East 34 Rock Springs 15

9/5 Natrona 14 East 7

9/12 East 42 Cheyenne South 21

9/19 Sheridan 46 East 14

9/26 East 27 Kelly Walsh 12

10/3 East 24 Cheyenne Central 0

10/10 East 47 Laramie 6

10/16 East 52 Evanston 28

10/24 East 28 Gillette 14

10/31 East 57 Kelly Walsh 27

11/7 Gillette 34 East 31 2OT’s – Click here to see highlights

 

2014 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/29 East 2 Laramie 0 (25-13, 25-15) (Non-Conference Game)

8/29 East 2 Natrona 0 (25-22, 25-17)

8/29 Kelly Walsh 2 East 0 (25-22, 25-19)

8/29 East 2 Rock Springs 0 (25-17, 25-13)

8/30 East 2 Sheridan 1 (22-25, 25-23, 15-8) (Non-Conference Game)

8/30 East 2 Riverton 0 (25-14, 25-16)

9/5 East 2 Rock Springs 0 (25-16, 25-10)

9/5 East 2 Gering, NE 0 (25-22, 25-11)

9/5 East 2 Big Horn 0 (25-7, 25-22)

9/6 East 2 Natrona 1 (21-25, 26-24, 25-20)

9/6 East 2 Riverton 0 (25-20, 25-16)

9/6 Rapid City, SD Stevens 2 East 0 (25-22, 25-23)

9/9 East 3 Scottsbluff, NE 0 (25-9, 25-18, 25-18)

9/10 East 3 Cheyenne Central 2 (25-23, 19-25, 25-19, 26-28, 15-13)

9/19 East 3 Gillette 0 (25-18, 25-20, 25-22)

9/20 East 3 Sheridan 0 (25-14, 25-20, 25-20)

9/26 East 2 Wheatland 0 (25-15, 25-13)

9/26 East 2 Rock Springs 0 (25-8, 25-10)

9/26 East 2 Hulett 0 (25-10, 25-12)

9/27 East 2 Gillette 0 (25-16, 25-9)

9/27 Natrona 2 East 0 (25-22, 25-22)

9/29 East 3 Gering, NE 0 (25-14, 25-21, 25-16)

9/30 East 3 Cheyenne South 0 (25-9, 25-14, 25-23)

10/2 East 3 Laramie 0 (25-11, 25-13, 25-21)

10/9 East 3 Cheyenne Central 0 (25-18, 25-19, 25-20)

10/17 East 3 Sheridan 0 (25-19, 25-14, 25-17)

10/18 East 3 Gillette 0 (25-21, 25-12, 25-18)

10/21 East 3 Laramie 0 (25-14, 25-13, 25-12)

10/23 East 3 Cheyenne South 0 (25-9, 25-12, 25-13)

11/1 Sheridan 3 East 1 (25-16, 17-25, 25-11, 25-20)

11/1 East 3 Gillette 1 (22-25, 25-17, 25-21, 25-23)

11/6 East 3 Natrona 1 (25-20, 25-17, 23-25, 25-21)

11/7 East 3 Sheridan 0 (25-13, 25-20, 25-14)

11/8 East 3 Kelly Walsh 2 (25-20, 25-16, 24-26, 26-28, 15-12) – State ChampionshipClick here to see highlights

 

2014 Golf Schedule:

8/21-8/22 at Sheridan – Click here to see results

8/21-8/22 at Wheatland Click here to see results

8/28-8/29 at Rock Springs – Click here to see results

9/4-9/5 Cheyenne Invitational – Click here to see results

9/12 at Casper – Click here to see results

9/18-9/19 at Gillette – Click here to see results

9/26-9/27 States at Laramie – Click here to see results

 

2014 Tennis Schedule:

8/30 Kelly Walsh – Click here to see results

8/30 Natrona – Click here to see results

9/3 Cheyenne Central (Boys Away, Girls Home) – Click here to see results

9/5 at Laramie – Click here to see results

9/12 at Sheridan – Click here to see results

9/13 at Gillette – Click here to see results

9/15 Cheyenne South – Click here to see results

9/16 at Torrington – Click here to see results

9/19 at Rawlins – Click here to see results

9/20 at Green River – Click here to see results

9/20 at Rock Springs – Click here to see results

9/26-9/27 Regionals at Laramie – Click here to see results

10/2-10/4 States at Gillette – Click here to see results

 

2014 Cross Country Schedule:

9/5 at Fossil Ridge, CO

9/12 at Littleton, CO

9/19 at Ft. Collins, CO

9/26 at Loveland, CO

9/30 at Brighton, CO

10/10 Cheyenne Invitational – Click here to see results

10/17 Regionals at Cheyenne – Click here to see results

10/25 States at Sheridan – Click here to see results

 

2014 Girls Swimming Schedule:

8/29 at Gillette – Click here to see results

8/30 at Gillette – Click here to see results

9/2 Cheyenne South – Click here to see results

9/5-9/6 at Riverton – Click here to see results

9/12 Kelly Walsh – Click here to see results

9/13 at Cheyenne South – Click here to see results

9/16 at Cheyenne South

9/19 at Cheyenne Central – Click here to see results

9/23 Laramie – Click here to see results

9/26 at Gillette – Click here to see results

9/27 at Sheridan – Click here to see results

10/3 at Green River

10/4 at Rock Springs – Click here to see results

10/7 at Laramie – Click here to see results

10/10 at Gillette – Click here to see results

10/11 at Gillette – Click here to see results

10/16-10/17 Regionals at Gillette – Click here to see results

10/24 Last Chance at Cheyenne Central – Click here to see results

10/30-10/31 States at Gillette – Click here to see results

 

2015 Football Schedule: (Exact Dates and Start Times TBA)

Rock Springs

at Natrona

Cheyenne South

at Sheridan

at Kelly Walsh

Cheyenne Central

at Laramie

Evanston

Gillette

It appears that you already have an account created within our VIP network of sites on . To keep your personal information safe, we need to verify that it's really you. To activate your account, please confirm your password. When you have confirmed your password, you will be able to log in through Facebook on both sites.

Forgot your password?

*Please note that your prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

It appears that you already have an account on this site associated with . To connect your existing account just click on the account activation button below. You will maintain your existing VIP profile. After you do this, you will be able to always log in to http://wyopreps.com using your original account information.

*Please note that your prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

Please fill out the information below to help us provide you a better experience.

(Forgot your password?)

Not a member? Sign up here

Sign up for Booster Club quickly by connecting your Facebook account. It's just as secure and no password to remember!

Sign up to have exclusive Booster Club contests, events, coupons, presales, and much more delivered to you for FREE.