Cheyenne Post 6

Team Info:

2018 Schedule and Results:

4/21 Cheyenne Post 6 8 Casper Oilers 3

4/21 Casper Oilers 10 Cheyenne Post 6 9

4/22 Cheyenne Post 6 11 Laramie Rangers 1 (Non-Conference Game)

4/22 Cheyenne Post 6 10 Casper Oilers 2

4/28 Cheyenne Post 6 6 Gillette Roughriders 3 (Non-Conference Game)

4/28 Cheyenne Post 6 5 Sheridan Troopers 4 (Non-Conference Game)

4/29 Cheyenne Post 6 9 Laramie Rangers 8 (Non-Conference Game)

4/29 Cheyenne Post 6 5 Casper Oilers 4

5/5 Rapid City, SD Post 22 7 Cheyenne Post 6 6

5/5 Rapid City, SD Post 22 4 Cheyenne Post 6 3

5/6 Rapid City, SD Post 22 6 Cheyenne Post 6 4

5/9 Cheyenne Post 6 4 Casper Oilers 2

5/12 Cheyenne Post 6 13 Gillette Roughriders 3 (Non-Conference Game)

5/13 Cheyenne Post 6 13 Gillette Roughriders 6 (Non-Conference Game)

5/13 Cheyenne Post 6 1 Sheridan Troopers 0 (Non-Conference Game)

5/16 Cheyenne Post 6 15 Laramie Rangers 3 (Non-Conference Game)

5/19 Rapid City, SD Post 22 9 Cheyenne Post 6 2

5/19 Rapid City, SD Post 22 4 Cheyenne Post 6 2

5/20 Cheyenne Post 6 1 Rapid City, SD Post 22 0

5/22 Cheyenne Post 6 14 Scottsbluff, NE 1

5/23 Cheyenne Post 6 9 Casper Oilers 0

5/29 Cheyenne Post 6 5 Erie, CO NoCo Roughnecks 1

6/2 Cheyenne Post 6 7 Gillette Roughriders 1 (Non-Conference Game)

6/2 Cheyenne Post 6 9 Gillette Roughriders 0 (Non-Conference Game)

6/3 Cheyenne Post 6 10 Ft. Collins, CO Rocky Mountain 0

6/5 Cheyenne Post 6 15 Greeley, CO Gojo's 3

6/7 Cheyenne Post 6 6 Erie, CO NoCo Roughnecks 4

6/8 Cheyenne Post 6 3 Loveland, CO 1

6/8 Cheyenne Post 6 5 Centennial, CO 4

6/9 Ft. Collins, CO Rocky Mountain 12 Cheyenne Post 6 4

6/14 Cheyenne Post 6 9 Grand Junction, CO 5

6/14 Cheyenne Post 6 9 Durango, CO 4-Corners 1

6/15 Cheyenne Post 6 3 Burkburnett, TX 1

6/16 Cheyenne Post 6 7 Farmington, NM 6

6/16 Pueblo, CO 2 Cheyenne Post 6 1

6/17 Cheyenne Post 6 9 Parker, CO 3

6/17 Cheyenne Post 6 3 Pueblo, CO 2

6/21 Renner, SD 3 Cheyenne Post 6 2

6/22 Cheyenne Post 6 4 Hopkins, MN 1

6/22 Cheyenne Post 6 4 Minot, ND 0

6/23 Bryant, AR 4 Cheyenne Post 6 0

6/23 Cheyenne Post 6 14 Omaha, NE Creighton Prep 0

6/26 Cheyenne Post 6 13 Greeley, CO Gojo's 2

6/28 Cheyenne Post 6 4 Parker, CO 1

6/28 Cheyenne Post 6 8 Loveland, CO 3

6/29 Salt Lake City, UT 5 Cheyenne Post 6 2

6/30 Cheyenne Post 6 8 Lubbock, TX 0

6/30 Cheyenne Post 6 4 Seattle, WA 1

7/1 Idaho Falls, ID 6 Cheyenne Post 6 5

7/3 Cheyenne Post 6 11 Colorado Springs, CO Cheyenne Mountain 9

7/3 Cheyenne Post 6 3 Colorado Springs, CO Cheyenne Mountain 2

7/5 Cheyenne Post 6 15 Casper Oilers 14

7/6 Cheyenne Post 6 12 Parker, CO 2

7/6 Cheyenne Post 6 15 Golden, CO Catalyst 5

7/7 Cheyenne Post 6 11 Broomfield, CO Jefferson Academy 0

7/8 Casper Oilers 3 Cheyenne Post 6 1

7/11 Cheyenne Post 6 19 Parker, CO Colorado GameDay 4

7/11 Greenwood Village, CO Cherry Creek 9 Cheyenne Post 6 6

7/12 Cheyenne Post 6 20 Erie CO NoCo Roughnecks 17

7/12 Cheyenne Post 6 6 Farmington, NM 5

7/13 Cheyenne Post 6 6 Colorado Springs, CO Rocky Mountain Oysters 5

7/14 Cheyenne Post 6 13 Casper Oilers 7

7/14 Durango, CO 4-Corners 5 Cheyenne Post 6 4

7/17 Cheyenne Post 6 14 Laramie Rangers 8

7/17 Cheyenne Post 6 13 Laramie Rangers 3

7/19 Cheyenne Post 6 8 Lakewood, CO 1

7/20 Erie, CO NoCo Roughnecks 4 Cheyenne Post 6 0

7/20 Cheyenne Post 6 9 Aurora, CO Regis Jesuit HS 4

7/21 Cheyenne Post 6 11 Ft. Collins, CO Poudre 1

7/22 Cheyenne Post 6 11 Erie, CO NoCo Roughnecks 6

7/22 Cheyenne Post 6 12 Ft. Collins, CO Rocky Mountain 3

7/24 Cheyenne Post 6 6 Sheridan Troopers 5

7/24 Cheyenne Post 6 10 Sheridan Troopers 4

7/25 Gillette Roughriders 8 Cheyenne Post 6 3

7/25 Cheyenne Post 6 3 Gillette Roughriders 1

7/29 Cheyenne Post 6 14 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 0

7/30 Cheyenne Post 6 13 Laramie Rangers 0

7/31 Gillette Roughriders 7 Cheyenne Post 6 1

8/1 Cheyenne Post 6 14 Jackson Giants 0

8/2 Cheyenne Post 6 13 Laramie Rangers 2

8/2 Cheyenne Post 6 8 Gillette Roughriders 4 - State Championship

8/8 Cheyenne Post 6 5 Missoula, MT 3

8/9 Meridian, ID 15 Cheyenne Post 6 9

8/10 Cheyenne Post 6 10 Waipahu, HI 8

8/11 Selah, WA Yakima Valley (at Missoula, MT)

8/12 NW Regional Tournament at Missoula, MT (Schedule TBA)