Cheyenne South

Team Info:

Mascot: Bison

Location: 1213 W. Allison Rd. Cheyenne, WY 82007

Phone Number: 307-771-2410

Director of Activities: Mark Puev

Conference in Football: 4A

Conference in Volleyball, Basketball and Outdoor Track and Field: 4A Southeast

Conference in Tennis: South

Conference In All Other Sports: 4A East

 

2018 Football Schedule and Results:

8/24 Natrona 59 South 0

8/31 Thunder Basin 62 South 0

9/7 Kelly Walsh 41 South 15

9/14 Cheyenne East 42 South 21

9/21 South 14 Rock Springs 6

9/28 Sheridan 49 South 6

10/5 Laramie 35 South 7

10/12 South 28 Campbell County 21

10/19 Cheyenne Central

 

2018 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/24 Rawlins 2 South 0 (25-23, 25-13)

8/24 Kelly Walsh 2 South 0 (25-15, 25-7)

8/25 Natrona 2 South 1 (18-25, 25-20, 25-15)

8/25 Laramie 2 South 1 (25-17, 23-25, 25-7) (Non-Conference Game)

8/25 Rock Springs 2 South 1 (25-17, 20-25, 25-22)

8/31 South 2 Thunder Basin JV 1 (25-13, 7-25, 25-16)

8/31 Kelly Walsh 2 South 0 (25-21, 25-19)

8/31 Rapid City, SD St. Thomas More 2 South 1 (24-26, 25-19, 31-29)

9/1 Wright 2 South 0 (25-14, 25-22)

9/1 South 2 Rapid City, SD St. Thomas More 1 (25-13, 15-25, 25-17)

9/1 South 2 Cheyenne East 1 (20-25, 25-21, 28-26) (Non-Conference Game)

9/13 Cheyenne Central 3 South 0 (25-19, 27-25, 26-24)

9/14 Cheyenne East 3 South 1 (25-16, 24-26, 25-20, 25-16)

9/21 Thunder Basin 3 South 0 (21-8, 21-9, 25-21)

9/22 Campbell County 3 South 0 (25-17, 25-14, 25-22)

9/25 Laramie 3 South 0 (25-15, 25-18, 25-10)

9/28 Rawlins 2 South 0 (25-21, 25-14)

9/28 Riverton 2 South 0 (25-22 25-19)

9/28 South 2 Natrona 1 (18-25, 25-24, 15-8)

9/29 Sheridan 2 South 1 (23-25, 25-13, 15-10)

9/29 South 2 Shoshoni 1 (25-20, 17-25, 15-8)

10/2 Laramie 3 South 0 (25-19, 25-18, 25-18)

10/12 Sheridan 3 South 0 (27-25, 25-18, 25-23)

10/13 Natrona 3 South 0 (25-12, 25-13, 25-20)

10/18 Cheyenne East

10/19 at Cheyenne Central

10/26-10/27 Regionals at Thunder Basin

11/1-11/3 State at Casper

 

2018 Golf Schedule:

8/9-8/10 at Wheatland - Click here to see results

8/13 at Douglas - Click here to see results

8/23-8/24 at Torrington - Click here to see results

8/30-8/31 at Rawlins - Click here to see results

9/6-9/7 at Laramie - Click here to see results

9/14-9/15 State at Cheyenne - Click here to see results

 

2018 Tennis Schedule:

8/16 Cheyenne East - Click here to see results

8/17 at Rawlins - Click here to see results

8/21 at Torrington - Click here to see results

8/28 Cheyenne Central - Click here to see results

8/31 at Thunder Basin - Click here to see results

8/31 at Campbell County - Click here to see results

9/4 Rawlins (at Laramie) - Click here to see results

9/4 at Laramie - Click here to see results

9/7 at Green River - Click here to see results

9/7 at Rock Springs - Click here to see results

9/10 at Gering, NE (Boys only)

9/14-9/15 Regionals at Rock Springs - Click here to see results

9/20-9/22 State at Gillette - Click here to see results

 

2018 Cross Country Schedule:

8/24 at Casper - Click here to see results

8/31 at Rawlins - Click here to see results

9/7 at Kimball, NE - Click here to see results

9/14 at Ft. Collins, CO - Click here to see results

9/21 at Loveland, CO - Click here to see results

9/28 at Wheatland - Click here to see results

10/5 Cheyenne Invitational - Click here to see results

10/12 Regionals at Gillette - Click here to see results

10/20 State at Sheridan

 

2018 Girls Swimming Schedule:

8/24 at Gillette - Click here to see results

8/25 at Gillette - Click here to see results

8/28 Cheyenne East - Click here to see results

8/31 at Green River - Click here to see results

9/1 at Green River - Click here to see results

9/4 Cheyenne Central - Click here to see results

9/7 Rock Springs, Cheyenne East, Natrona - Click here to see results

9/8 Cheyenne South Invitational - Click here to see results

9/14 at Newcastle - Click here to see results

9/15 at Newcastle - Click here to see results

9/28 at Laramie - Click here to see results

10/2 Cheyenne Central - Click here to see results

10/5 at Laramie - Click here to see results

10/12 at Cheyenne East - Click here to see results

10/13 at Laramie - Click here to see results

10/19-10/20 Regionals at Cheyenne South

10/26 Last Chance Meet

11/1-11/2 State at Laramie