Contact Us

Cody

CodyTeam Info:

Mascot: Broncs/Fillies

Location: 919 Cody Ave. Cody, WY 82414

Phone Number: 307-587-4251

Director of Activities: Tony Hult

Conference In Football: 3A West

Conference In All Other Sports: 3A Northwest

Football State Titles: 4 (1958, 1976, 1991, 2014)

Volleyball State Titles: 6 (1985, 1988, 1991, 1993, 2010, 2011)

Boys Basketball State Titles: 2 (1957, 2014)

Wrestling State Titles: 6 (1947, 1948, 1949, 1950, 1951, 1952)

Girls Tennis State Titles: 4 (1979, 1980, 1989, 2002)

Alpine Ski State Titles: 5 (1983, 1985, 1986, 2004, 2005)

Boys Soccer State Titles: 3 (2008, 2009, 2011)

Girls Soccer State Titles: 1 (2012)

Boys Golf State Titles: 3 (1979, 2009, 2010)

Girls Golf State Titles: 5 (2007, 2010, 2012, 2014, 2015)

Girls Cross Country State Titles: 2 (2011, 2013)

Boys Outdoor Track and Field State Titles: 2 (1986, 2008)

Girls Outdoor Track and Field State Titles: 8 (2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015)

Girls Indoor Track and Field State Titles: 1 (2006)

 

2016 Boys Soccer Schedule and Results:

3/24 Star Valley 1 Cody 0

3/25 Jackson 5 Cody 0

4/1 Worland 3 Cody 2 OT

4/7 Cody 4 Powell 1

4/9 Buffalo 3 Cody 1

4/15 Jackson 2 Cody 0

4/15 Torrington 2 Cody 0

4/16 Green River 1 Cody 0

4/16 Cody 2 Pinedale 0

4/16 Cody 1 Star Valley 0

4/22 Cody 2 Pinedale 0

4/23 Cody 2 Lander 0

4/30 Cody 3 Powell 2

5/7 Cody 5 Pinedale 0

5/10 Cody 2 Worland 1 OT

5/13 Jackson 1 Cody 0

5/14 Star Valley 5 Cody 3

5/26 Cody 1 Star Valley 0 Shootout: 6-5

5/27 Lander 3 Cody 1

5/28 Buffalo (at Sheridan)

 

2016 Girls Soccer Schedule and Results:

3/24 Cody 3 Star Valley 2 OT

3/25 Jackson 7 Cody 0

4/1 Worland 5 Cody 3

4/7 Cody 10 Powell 0

4/9 Buffalo 3 Cody 0

4/15 Rock Springs 3 Cody 1

4/15 Rawlins 2 Cody 0

4/16 Cody 5 Newcastle 0

4/16 Cody 2 Lander 1

4/22 Cody 0 Pinedale 0 (Tie)

4/23 Cody 3 Lander 1

4/30 Cody 2 Powell 0

5/7 Cody 5 Pinedale 0

5/10 Cody 6 Worland 2

5/13 Jackson 4 Cody 0

5/14 Star Valley 1 Cody 0

5/21 Cody 5 Douglas 0

5/26 Jackson 4 Cody 0

5/27 Cody 3 Pinedale 1

5/28 Star Valley (at Sheridan)

 

2016 Track and Field Results:

3/19 Yellowstone Sports Medicine Invitational – Click here to see results

3/24 at Meeteetse – Click here to see results

4/9 at Powell – Click here to see results

4/16 at Billings, MT West – Click here to see results

4/21 at Powell – Click here to see results

4/23 at Sheridan – Click here to see results

5/2 at Meeteetse – Click here to see results

5/5 Welch Trackstravaganza – Click here to see results

5/13-5/14 Regionals at Cody – Click here to see results

5/19-5/21 State at Casper – Click here to see results

 

2015-2016 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/11 Cody 60 Rawlins 49

12/12 Cody 62 Newcastle 48

12/12 Buffalo 65 Cody 35

12/18 Douglas 62 Cody 52

12/19 Cody 50 Jackson 32

12/19 Cody 66 Wheatland 62

1/7 Worland 57 Cody 49

1/12 Cody 64 Lovell 60 OT

1/15 Buffalo 53 Cody 50

1/16 Cody 58 Glenrock 46

1/22 Lander 61 Cody 54

1/29 Cody 69 Pinedale 50

1/30 Cody 80 Mountain View 40

2/5 Cody 45 Powell 40

2/6 Worland 62 Cody 54

2/11 Cody 62 Lovell 59

2/12 Cody 67 Lander 52

2/19 Cody 56 Jackson 53

2/20 Cody 61 Star Valley 58

2/26 Cody 40 Powell 21

3/3 Cody 58 Mountain View 25

3/4 Cody 49 Lovell 41

3/5 Lander 66 Cody 64 2OT’s

3/10 Worland 64 Cody 50

3/11 Cody 58 Jackson 43

3/12 Cody 57 Lovell 39

 

2015-2016 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/11 Wheatland 49 Cody 31

12/12 Rawlins 58 Cody 53

12/12 Buffalo 47 Cody 36

12/18 Douglas 54 Cody 36

12/19 Torrington 47 Cody 37

12/19 Cody 48 Jackson 35

1/7 Worland 59 Cody 28

1/12 Lovell 49 Cody 16

1/15 Buffalo 52 Cody 50

1/16 Cody 43 Glenrock 20

1/22 Lander 45 Cody 41

1/29 Pinedale 56 Cody 40

1/30 Mountain View 46 Cody 28

2/5 Powell 37 Cody 32

2/6 Worland 57 Cody 31

2/11 Lovell 54 Cody 34

2/12 Lander 55 Cody 48

2/19 Cody 50 Jackson 37

2/20 Star Valley 67 Cody 31

2/26 Powell 52 Cody 29

3/3 Star Valley 59 Cody 27

3/4 Pinedale 49 Cody 26

 

2015-2016 Wrestling Schedule:

12/11-12/12 at Powell – Click here to see results

12/18-12/19 at Worland – Click here to see results

1/8-1/9 at Bozeman, MT – Click here to see results

1/14 Lovell

1/15-1/16 at Miles City, MT – Click here to see results

1/21 Worland – Click here to see results

1/22-1/23 at Lander – Click here to see results

1/28 Riverton

1/29-1/30 at Buffalo – Click here to see results

2/4 at Lander – Click here to see results

2/5-2/6 at Riverton – Click here to see results

2/9 at Powell

2/12 Greybull/Riverside

2/19-2/20 Regionals at Pinedale – Click here to see results

2/26-2/27 State at Casper – Click here to see results

 

2015-2016 Boys Swimming Schedule:

12/11 at Rawlins – Click here to see results

12/12 at Rawlins – Click here to see results

12/18 Powell, Sheridan, Lander – Click here to see results

1/8 Lander and Powell

1/9 at Powell – Click here to see results

1/16 Worland – Click here to see results

1/22 at Powell – Click here to see results

1/23 at Worland – Click here to see results

1/26 at Worland – Click here to see results

1/30 at Lander – Click here to see results

2/2 Powell – Click here to see results

2/5 Riverton, Sheridan, Worland (at Sheridan) – Click here to see results

2/12-2/13 Regionals at Rawlins – Click here to see results

2/25-2/26 State at Gillette – Click here to see results

 

2015-2016 Nordic Ski Schedule:

12/11-12/12 at Casper – Click here to see results

12/18-12/19 at Jackson – Click here to see results

1/8-1/9 Cody Invitational – Click here to see results

1/15-1/16 at Lander – Click here to see results

1/29-1/30 at Heber City, UT

2/12-2/13 at Laramie – Click here to see results

2/26-2/27 State at Casper – Click here to see results

 

2015-2016 Alpine Ski Schedule:

1/8-1/9 at Kelly Walsh – Click here to see results

1/22-1/23 at Laramie – Click here to see results

2/5-2/6 at Pinedale – Click here to see results

2/12-2/13 Cody Invitational – Click here to see results

2/19-2/20 at Natrona – Click here to see results

3/4-3/5 State at Jackson – Click here to see results

 

2016 Indoor Track and Field Schedule:

1/16 at Spearfish, SD – Click here to see results

1/23 at Gillette – Click here to see results

1/30 at Chadron, NE – Click here to see results

1/30 at Salt Lake City, UT

2/11 at Gillette – Click here to see results

2/18-2/20 at Pocatello, ID – Click here to see results

2/25 at Gillette – Click here to see results

3/4-3/5 State at Gillette – Click here to see results

 

2015 Football Schedule and Results:

9/4 Cody 22 Buffalo 10

9/11 Cody 28 Douglas 20

9/18 Cody 53 Lander 3

9/25 Star Valley 13 Cody 0

10/2 Worland 10 Cody 7

10/9 Jackson 30 Cody 7

10/16 Green River 21 Cody 13

10/23 Powell 21 Cody 9

 

2015 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/28 Cody 2 Tongue River 0 (25-19, 25-14)

8/28 Cody 2 Rocky Mountain 0 (25-12, 25-16)

8/28 Lovell 2 Cody 1 (24-6, 18-25, 25-21) – (Non-Conference Game)

8/28 Cody 2 Meeteetse 0 (25-17, 25-14)

8/29 Cody 2 Ten Sleep 0 (25-13, 25-11)

8/29 Cody 2 Wind River 1 (25-22, 22-25, 15-11)

8/29 Lovell 2 Cody 1 (25-23, 17-25, 15-11) – (Non-Conference Game)

9/4 Cody 3 Sidney, MT 0 (25-22, 25-18, 25-21)

9/4 Miles City, MT 3 Cody 1 (25-23, 26-24, 20-25, 25-21)

9/5 Cody 3 Hardin, MT 2 (31-29, 25-16, 21-25, 12-25, 15-9)

9/5 Billings, MT Central 3 Cody 0 (25-18, 25-17, 25-16)

9/5 Cody 3 Torrington 0 (25-23, 25-23, 25-18)

9/12 Star Valley (at Rawlins)

9/12 Lander (at Rawlins) (Non-Conference Game)

9/12 Jackson 2 Cody 1 (21-15, 13-21, 15-11)

9/17 Cody 3 Powell 0 (25-18, 25-16, 25-20)

9/19 Cody 3 Glenrock 0 (25-23, 25-14, 25-21)

9/22 Worland 3 Cody 1 (25-20, 25-17, 15-25, 27-25)

9/25 Buffalo 3 Cody 1 (16-25, 25-19, 25-13, 25-19)

10/1 Cody 3 Lander 1 (21-25, 25-20, 26-24, 25-23)

10/3 Lovell 3 Cody 0 (25-10, 25-16, 25-14)

10/9 Jackson 3 Cody 0 (26-24, 25-21, 25-22)

10/9 Cody 3 Pinedale 0 (25-18, 25-17, 25-21)

10/10 Star Valley 3 Cody 0 (25-17, 25-22, 26-24)

10/10 Mountain View 3 Cody 0 (25-20, 25-23, 25-16)

10/15 Powell 3 Cody 1 (25-23, 17-25, 25-23, 25-22)

10/16 Cody 3 Lander 2 (19-25, 24-26, 25-19, 25-14, 15-9)

10/22 Lovell 3 Cody 0 (25-15, 29-27, 25-19)

10/24 Jackson 3 Cody 2 (25-22, 19-25, 16-22, 25-22, 15-12)

10/30 Jackson 3 Cody 2 (20-25, 25-22, 25-23, 13-25, 15-8)

10/31 Cody 3 Pinedale 0 (25-14, 25-21, 25-20)

10/31 Powell 3 Cody 1 (25-16, 22-25, 25-17, 25-19)

 

2015 Golf Schedule:

8/20-8/21 at Powell – Click here to see results

8/27-8/28 at Worland – Click here to see results

9/3-9/4 at Lander – Click here to see results

9/10-9/11 at Buffalo – Click here to see results

9/18-9/19 Regionals at Pinedale – Click here to see results

9/25-9/26 State at Torrington – Click here to see results

 

2015 Tennis Schedule:

8/28 Rock Springs – Click here to see results

8/29 Green River – Click here to see results

9/3 Powell – Click here to see results

9/4 at Riverton – Click here to see results

9/12 Natrona – Click here to see results

9/12 Kelly Walsh – Click here to see results

9/15 at Powell – Click here to see results

9/18 at Gillette – Click here to see results

9/19 at Sheridan – Click here to see results

9/24 Jackson (at Casper) – Click here to see results

9/25-9/26 Regionals at Natrona – Click here to see results

10/1-10/3 State at Casper – Click here to see results

 

2015 Cross Country Schedule:

8/28 Cody Invitational – Click here to see results

9/4 at Billings, MT – Click here for results

9/12 at Sheridan – Click here to see results

9/19 at Missoula, MT – Click here to see results

9/24 at Worland – Click here to see results

10/9 at Powell – Click here to see results

10/16 Regionals at Lander – Click here to see results

10/24 State at Sheridan – Click here to see results

 

2015 Girls Swimming Schedule:

8/28 at Rawlins

8/29 at Rawlins – Click here to see results

9/3 Worland – Click here to see results

9/4 Cody Invitational – Click here to see results

9/11 Jackson, Lander, Riverton (Home) – Click here to see results

9/12 at Powell – Click here to see results

9/18-9/19 at Jackson – Click here to see results

9/24 Powell – Click here to see results

9/26 at Worland – Click here to see results

10/3 at Pinedale – Click here to see results

10/6 at Powell – Click here to see results

10/9 at Sheridan – Click here to see results

10/16 at Worland – Click here to see results

10/23-10/24 Regionals at Cody – Click here to see results

10/29-10/30 State at Gillette – Click here to see results

 

2016 Football Schedule and Results: (Exact dates and start times TBA)

Buffalo

Douglas

at Lander

at Star Valley

Worland

at Jackson

Green River

at Powell

It appears that you already have an account created within our VIP network of sites on . To keep your personal information safe, we need to verify that it's really you. To activate your account, please confirm your password. When you have confirmed your password, you will be able to log in through Facebook on both sites.

Forgot your password?

*Please note that your prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

It appears that you already have an account on this site associated with . To connect your existing account just click on the account activation button below. You will maintain your existing VIP profile. After you do this, you will be able to always log in to http://wyopreps.com using your original account information.

*Please note that your prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

Please fill out the information below to help us provide you a better experience.

(Forgot your password?)

Not a member? Sign up here

Sign up for Booster Club quickly by connecting your Facebook account. It's just as secure and no password to remember!

Sign up to have exclusive Booster Club contests, events, coupons, presales, and much more delivered to you for FREE.