Douglas

Team Info:

Mascot: Bearcats

Location: 1701 Hamilton Douglas, WY 82633

Phone Number: 307-358-2940

Director of Activities: Justin Carr

Conference In Football: 3A East

Conference In Volleyball, Basektball and Outdoor Track and Field: 3A Northeast

Conference In Soccer: 3A East

Conference In All Other Sports: 3A East

Football State Titles: 5 (1974, 1978, 2008, 2009, 2010)

Volleyball State Titles: 4 (1972, 1998, 2014, 2017)

Boys Basketball State Titles: 3 (1991, 1999, 2002)

Girls Basketball State Titles: 9 (1982, 1984, 1985, 1994, 1997, 2004, 2005, 2014, 2018)

Wrestling State Titles: 3 (1984, 1999, 2010)

Boys Swimming State Titles: 5 (1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1988)

Girls Swimming State Titles: 6 (1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983 (winter), 1983)

Boys Cross Country State Titles: 6 (1989, 1993, 1994, 2002, 2003, 2008)

Girls Cross Country State Titles: 8 (1989, 1990, 1992, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005)

Boys Golf State Titles: 6 (1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1998, 2008)

Girls Golf State Titles: 1 (1990)

Boys Track and Field State Titles: 4 (1990, 1991, 2013, 2015)

Girls Track and Field State Titles: 6 (1981, 1982, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005)

 

2018 Football Schedule and Results:

8/31 at Buffalo

9/7 at Hot Springs, SD

9/14 Powell

9/21 Rawlins

9/28 at Torrington

10/5 Worland

10/12 Lander

10/19 at Riverton

 

2018 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/24-8/25 Douglas Invitational (Schedule TBA)

8/31-9/1 at Gillette (Schedule TBA)

9/7-9/8 at Rawlins (Schedule TBA)

9/14 at Buffalo

9/15 Thermopolis

9/21 Newcastle

9/22 at Thermopolis

9/28-9/29 at Casper (Schedule TBA)

10/4 at Torrington

10/6 Rawlins

10/9 at Wheatland

10/12 Buffalo

10/19 at Newcastle

10/20 Laramie

10/26-10/27 Regionals at Torrington

11/1-11/3 State at Casper

 

2018 Golf Schedule:

8/9-8/10 at Wheatland - Click here to see results

8/13 Douglas Invitational - Click here to see results

8/17-8/18 at Worland

8/23-8/24 at Torrington

8/30-8/31 at Buffalo

9/7-9/8 Regionals at Worland

9/14-9/15 State at Riverton

 

2018 Cross Country Schedule:

8/25 at Buffalo

8/31 at Gering, NE

9/8 at Sheridan

9/15 at Torrington

9/21 at Casper

9/28 at Wheatland

10/5 at Cheyenne

10/12 Regionals at Rawlins

10/20 State at Sheridan