Contact Us

Evanston

EvanstonTeam Info:

Mascot: Red Devils

Location: 701 West Cheyenne Drive Evanston, WY 82931

Phone Number: 307-789-0757

Director of Activities: Bubba O’Neill

Conference In Football: 4A

Conference In All Other Sports: 4A West

Football State Titles: 3 (1951, 1985, 1997)

Boys Basketball State Titles: 5 (1919, 1982, 2004, 2012, 2013)

Boys Swimming State Titles: 3 (1985, 1986, 1987)

Girls Swimming State Titles: 3 (1984, 1985, 1986)

Boys Golf State Titles: 3 (1977, 1998, 2009)

Girls Golf State Titles: 2 (1988, 2014)

Girls Track and Field State Titles: 2 (1986, 1987)

 

2016 Boys Soccer Schedule and Results:

4/1 Evanston 3 Cheyenne South 0

4/2 Gillette 3 Evanston 0

4/2 Sheridan 3 Evanston 1

4/5 Green River 2 Evanston 0

4/8 Kelly Walsh 3 Evanston 2

4/9 Natrona 4 Evanston 0

4/15 Evanston 1 Rawlins 0

4/15 Evanston 1 Star Valley 0

4/15 Powell 1 Evanston 0

4/16 Rock Springs 2 Evanston 1 Shootout: 4-3 (Non-Conference Game)

4/16 Worland 4 Evanston 0

4/19 Rock Springs 3 Evanston 0

4/21 Riverton 2 Evanston 0

4/29 Kelly Walsh 3 Evanston 1

4/30 Evanston 2 Natrona 1

5/3 Rock Springs

5/5 Riverton

5/14 Riverton

5/19-5/21 Regionals at Natrona

5/26-5/28 State at Sheridan

 

2016 Girls Soccer Schedule and Results:

4/1 Evanston 1 Cheyenne South 1 (Tie)

4/2 Gillette 11 Evanston 0

4/2 Sheridan 4 Evanston 0

4/5 Green River 3 Evanston 1 OT

4/8 Kelly Walsh 3 Evanston 0

4/9 Natrona 5 Evanston 0

4/15 Evanston 2 Powell 1

4/15 Jackson 2 Evanston 0

4/16 Evanston 5 Pinedale 0

4/16 Star Valley 5 Evanston 4

4/19 Rock Springs 5 Evanston 0

4/21 Evanston 1 Riverton 1 (Tie)

4/29 Kelly Walsh 4 Evanston 1 OT

4/30 Natrona 6 Evanston 1

5/3 Rock Springs

5/5 Green River

5/14 Riverton

5/19-5/21 Regionals at Natrona

5/26-5/28 State at Sheridan

 

2016 Outdoor Track and Field Results:

3/22 at Kaysville, UT Davis (Girls) – Click here to see results

3/23 at Kaysville, UT Davis (Boys) – Click here to see results

3/26 at Orem, UT Timpanogos – Click here to see results

4/2 at West Jordan, UT Copper Hills – Click here to see results

4/7 at St. George, UT Dixie – Click here to see results

4/16 at Rock Springs – Click here to see results

4/20 at Star Valley – Click here to see results

4/22 at Green River – Click here to see results

4/23 at Kaysville, UT Davis – Click here to see results

5/3 at Mountain View

5/7 at Lander

5/13-5/14 Regionals at Green River

5/19-5/21 State at Casper

 

2015-2016 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/10 Evanston 55 Laramie 45

12/11 Cheyenne South 47 Evanston 33

12/12 Sheridan 44 Evanston 43

12/18 Worland 73 Evanston 64

12/18 Evanston 66 Montpelier, ID Bear Lake 55 OT

12/19 Coalville, UT North Summit 51 Evanston 44

1/2 Evanston 44 Star Valley 28

1/7 Evanston 44 Laramie 42

1/8 Cheyenne Central 65 Evanston 55

1/9 Cheyenne East 51 Evanston 45

1/15 Evanston 65 Jackson 47

1/21 Evanston 65 Green River 43

1/23 Rock Springs 57 Evanston 54

1/29 Evanston 58 Natrona 50

1/30 Kelly Walsh 48 Evanston 45

2/2 Evanston 54 Riverton 51

2/11 Green River 2 Evanston 0 FORFEIT

2/12 Rock Springs 48 Evanston 45

2/19 Kelly Walsh 39 Evanston 34

2/20 Evanston 53 Natrona 41

2/26 Evanston 57 Riverton 46

3/3 Evanston 66 Green River 38

3/4 Kelly Walsh 51 Evanston 38

3/5 Evanston 66 Rock Springs 51

3/10 Cheyenne Central 59 Evanston 41

3/11 Laramie 70 Evanston 52

 

2015-2016 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/10 Laramie 58 Evanston 53

12/11 Cheyenne South 44 Evanston 35

12/12 Sheridan 50 Evanston 37

12/17 Evanston 42 Grace, ID 31

12/18 Bonneville, ID 53 Evanston 32

12/19 Evanston 49 Rawlins 40 OT

1/2 Star Valley 38 Evanston 34

1/7 Evanston 48 Laramie 30

1/8 Cheyenne Central 51 Evanston 38

1/9 Windsor, CO 67 Evanston 31

1/15 Evanston 39 Jackson 31

1/21 Evanston 54 Green River 49

1/23 Rock Springs 39 Evanston 35

1/29 Natrona 74 Evanston 35

1/30 Kelly Walsh 41 Evanston 39

2/2 Evanston 47 Riverton 31

2/11 Evanston 49 Green River 47

2/12 Evanston 47 Rock Springs 37

2/19 Evanston 57 Kelly Walsh 44

2/20 Natrona 74 Evanston 34

2/26 Evanston 49 Riverton 30

3/3 Evanston 41 Riverton 27

3/4 Rock Springs 45 Evanston 40

3/5 Evanston 53 Green River 46

3/10 Sheridan 53 Evanston 41

3/11 Cheyenne Central 28 Evanston 21

 

2015-2016 Wrestling Schedule:

12/11-12/12 Evanston Invitational – Click here to see results

12/15 at Morgan, UT

12/18-12/19 at Farmington, UT – Click here to see results

1/1-1/2 at West Jordan, UT

1/7 at Salt Lake City, UT Highland – Click here to see results

1/8-1/9 at Vernal, UT Uintah – Click here to see results

1/12 at West Valley City, UT Hunter

1/15-1/16 at Green River – Click here to see results

1/21 at Rock Springs – Click here to see results

1/22-1/23 at Idaho Falls, ID – Click here to see results

1/30 Conference Duals at Rock Springs

2/3 at Green River

2/5-2/6 at Riverton – Click here to see results

2/11 Star Valley – Click here to see results

2/19-2/20 Regionals at Kelly Walsh – Click here to see results

2/26-2/27 State at Casper – Click here to see results

 

2015-2016 Boys Swimming Schedule:

12/12 at Rawlins – Click here to see results

12/15 Lyman

12/19 at Riverton – Click here to see results

1/9 Evanston Invitational – Click here to see results

1/13 at Green River – Click here to see results

1/15 at Cheyenne South – Click here to see results

1/16 at Cheyenne South – Click here to see results

1/21 at Rock Springs – Click here to see results

1/23 at Green River – Click here to see results

1/30 at Green River – Click here to see results

2/2 at Pinedale – Click here to see results

2/5 at Kelly Walsh – Click here to see results

2/6 at Gillette – Click here to see results

2/12-2/13 Regionals at Kelly Walsh – Click here to see results

2/17 Lyman – Click here to see results

2/18 at Lyman – Click here to see results

2/26-2/27 State at Gillette – Click here to see results

 

2016 Indoor Track and Field Schedule:

1/16 at Jackson

1/22-1/23 at Kearns, UT – Click here to see results

1/29-1/30 at Kearns, UT – Click here to see results

2/5-2/6 at Soda Springs, ID

2/12 at Kearns, UT – Click here to see results

2/18-2/20 at Pocatello, ID – Click here to see results

3/4-3/5 State at Gillette – Click here to see results

 

2015 Football Schedule and Results:

8/28 Cheyenne South 12 Evanston 7

9/4 Gillette 40 Evanston 21

9/11 Sheridan 49 Evanston 21

9/18 Evanston 24 Laramie 0

9/25 Natrona 12 Evanston 0

10/2 Rock Springs 28 Evanston 27

10/9 Kelly Walsh 24 Evanston 12

10/15 Cheyenne East 24 Evanston 0

10/23 Evanston 17 Cheyenne Central 16

10/30 Sheridan 48 Evanston 0

 

2015 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/28 Evanston 3 Gillette 0 (25-17, 25-20, 25-9)

8/28 Evanston 3 Preston, ID 0 (25-16, 25-19, 25-21)

8/28 Evanston 3 Star Valley 2 (25-15, 25-21, 16-25, 26-27, 17-15)

8/29 Gillette 3 Evanston 0 (26-24, 25-21, 25-18)

8/29 Evanston 3 Star Valley 1 (25-20, 14-25, 25-22, 25-22)

8/29 Evanston 3 Mountain View 2 (25-23, 25-22, 23-25, 22-25, 15-9)

9/1 Evanston 3 Star Valley 1 (25-23, 20-25, 25-15, 25-14)

9/2 Evanston 3 Cokeville 0 (25-18, 25-13, 25-16)

9/4 Evanston 2 Sundance 0 (unknown scores)

9/4 Gillette 2 Evanston 1 (unknown scores)

9/4 Evanston 2 Rapid City, SD Central 0 (unknown scores)

9/5 Evanston 2 Kelly Walsh 1 (25-23, 20-25, 25-19) – (Non-Conference Game)

9/5 Evanston 2 Rawlins 0 (25-16, 25-15)

9/5 Cheyenne East 2 Evanston 0 (25-16, 25-18)

9/11 Natrona 3 Evanston 1 (25-20, 25-22, 25-27, 25-23)

9/12 Kelly Walsh 3 Evanston 2 (22-25, 20-25, 25-22, 25-18, 15-13)

9/15 Evanston 3 Star Valley 0 (25-21, 25-23, 25-21)

9/29 Evanston 3 Green River 0 (25-23, 25-19, 25-18)

10/1 Evanston 3 Rock Springs 1 (25-21, 25-12, 18-25, 25-22)

10/3 Evanston 3 Riverton 2 (25-22, 23-25, 25-19, 21-25, 15-5)

10/9 Evanston 3 Kelly Walsh 2 (12-25, 27-25, 27-25, 20-25, 15-8)

10/10 Evanston 3 Natrona 0 (25-22, 25-18, 25-23)

10/13 Lyman 3 Evanston 0 (25-12, 25-19, 25-10)

10/15 Evanston 3 Riverton 0 (25-22, 25-11, 25-14)

10/20 Evanston 3 Green River 1 (25-19, 20-25, 25-23, 25-23)

10/22 Evanston 3 Rock Springs 1 (25-12, 25-22, 18-25, 25-12)

10/31 Kelly Walsh 3 Evanston 2 (25-23, 19-25, 21-25, 25-16, 15-12)

10/31 Evanston 3 Green River 2 (25-22, 22-25, 22-25, 25-21, 15-7)

11/5 Evanston 3 Gillette 1 (23-25, 27-25, 25-18, 25-20)

11/6 Evanston 3 Laramie 0 (25-13, 25-19, 25-10)

11/7 Cheyenne East 3 Evanston 0 (25-19, 26-24, 25-20) – State Championship Click here to see highlights

 

2015 Golf Schedule:

8/20-8/21 at Riverton – Click here to see results

8/27-8/28 at Rock Springs – Click here to see results

9/3-9/4 Evanston Invitational – Click here to see results

9/10-9/11 at Green River – Click here to see results

9/17-9/18 at Casper – Click here to see results

9/25-9/26 State at Sheridan – Click here to see results

 

2015 Cross Country Schedule:

8/28 at Green River – Click here to see results

9/5 at Soda Springs, ID – Click here for results

9/12 at Orem, UT Timpanogos

9/18 Evanston Invitational – Click here for results

9/25 at Heber City, UT Wasatch

10/2 at Park City, UT

10/7 at Star Valley

10/9 at Rock Springs – Click here to see results

10/16 Regionals at Evanston – Click here to see results

10/24 State at Sheridan – Click here to see results

 

2015 Girls Swimming Schedule:

8/29 at Rawlins – Click here to see results

9/4 at Pinedale – Click here to see results

9/5 at Lyman – Click here to see results

9/8 at Green River

9/10 at Rock Springs – Click here to see results

9/11 at Cheyenne South – Click here to see results

9/12 at Cheyenne South – Click here to see results

9/17 at Riverton – Click here to see results

9/19 at Green River – Click here to see results

9/22 Rock Springs

9/29 Lyman – Click here to see results

10/3 at Pinedale – Click here to see results

10/6 Kemmerer – Click here to see results

10/9 at Kelly Walsh

10/10 at Gillette – Click here to see results

10/15-10/16 Regionals at Riverton – Click here to see results

10/22 at Rock Springs – Click here to see results

10/30-10/31 State at Gillette – Click here to see results

 

2016 Football Schedule and Results: (Exact dates and start times TBA)

at Cheyenne South

Gillette

at Sheridan

Laramie

at Natrona

Rock Springs

at Kelly Walsh

Cheyenne East

at Cheyenne Central

It appears that you already have an account created within our VIP network of sites on . To keep your personal information safe, we need to verify that it's really you. To activate your account, please confirm your password. When you have confirmed your password, you will be able to log in through Facebook on both sites.

Forgot your password?

*Please note that your prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

It appears that you already have an account on this site associated with . To connect your existing account just click on the account activation button below. You will maintain your existing VIP profile. After you do this, you will be able to always log in to http://wyopreps.com using your original account information.

*Please note that your prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

Please fill out the information below to help us provide you a better experience.

(Forgot your password?)

Not a member? Sign up here

Sign up for Booster Club quickly by connecting your Facebook account. It's just as secure and no password to remember!

Sign up to have exclusive Booster Club contests, events, coupons, presales, and much more delivered to you for FREE.