Team Info:

Mascot: Red Devils

Location: 701 West Cheyenne Drive Evanston, WY 82931

Phone Number: 307-789-0757

Director of Activities: Bubba O'Neill

Conference In Football: 4A

Conference In All Other Sports: 4A West

Football State Titles: 3 (1951, 1985, 1997)

Boys Basketball State Titles: 5 (1919, 1982, 2004, 2012, 2013)

Boys Swimming State Titles: 3 (1985, 1986, 1987)

Girls Swimming State Titles: 3 (1984, 1985, 1986)

Boys Golf State Titles: 3 (1977, 1998, 2009)

Girls Golf State Titles: 2 (1988, 2014)

Girls Track and Field State Titles: 2 (1986, 1987)

 

2017 Boys Soccer Schedule and Results:

3/17 Evanston 2 Buffalo 2 (Tie)

3/18 Sheridan 4 Evanston 0

3/24 Natrona 6 Evanston 2

3/25 Kelly Walsh 2 Evanston 1

3/28 Green River 2 Evanston 1

3/30 Rock Springs 3 Evanston 1

4/7 Evanston 3 Powell 0

4/7 Evanston 3 Buffalo 0

4/8 Green River 2 Evanston 1 (Non-Conference Game)

4/8 Evanston 1 Worland 0 Shootout: 4-2

4/14 Evanston 3 Jackson 0

4/21 Evanston 1 Kelly Walsh 1 (Tie)

4/22 Natrona 1 Evanston 0

4/25 Rock Springs 4 Evanston 0

4/28 Green River 2 Evanston 1

5/5 Evanston 1 Jackson 0 OT

5/11 Natrona 3 Evanston 0

 

2017 Girls Soccer Schedule and Results:

3/17 Evanston 1 Buffalo 0

3/18 Sheridan 4 Evanston 0

3/24 Natrona 3 Evanston 0

3/25 Kelly Walsh 7 Evanston 0

3/28 Green River 3 Evanston 1

4/6 Rock Springs 2 Evanston 0

4/7 Riverton 3 Evanston 1

4/8 Pinedale 1 Evanston 0

4/8 Evanston 6 Torrington 0

4/14 Jackson 3 Evanston 0

4/21 Kelly Walsh 4 Evanston 0

4/22 Natrona 3 Evanston 1

4/25 Rock Springs 6 Evanston 2

4/28 Green River 4 Evanston 1

5/5 Evanston 2 Jackson 1 OT

5/11 Rock Springs 4 Evanston 0

 

2017 Track and Field Schedule:

3/21-3/22 at Kaysville, UT - Click here to see results

3/25 at West Jordan, UT - Click here to see results

3/30 Mountain View Dual

4/1 at Rock Springs - Click here to see results

4/7-4/8 at St. George, UT - Click here to see results

4/13 Evanston Invitational - Click here to see results

4/21 at Green River - Click here to see results

4/29 at Kaysville, UT - Click here to see results

5/2 at Mountain View - Click here to see results

5/4 at Green River - Click here to see results

5/5-5/6 at Provo, UT - Click here to see results

5/6 at Lander - Click here to see results

5/12-5/13 Regionals at Rock Springs - Click here to see results

5/18-5/20 State at Casper

 

2016-2017 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/8 Sheridan 42 Evanston 38

12/9 Evanston 75 Laramie 60

12/10 Riverton 53 Evanston 44

12/15 Layton, UT Northridge 70 Evanston 63

12/16 Evanston 55 Worland 47

12/17 Evanston 55 Coalville, UT North Summit 53

1/5 Laramie 50 Evanston 49

1/6 Evanston 54 Cheyenne Central 52 2OT’s

1/7 Sheridan 55 Evanston 54

1/7 Cheyenne East 46 Evanston 23

1/12 Evanston 45 Lyman 23

1/13 Evanston 36 Star Valley 25

1/19 Evanston 45 Green River 31

1/20 Rock Springs 64 Evanston 58

1/27 Evanston 64 Natrona 57

1/28 Kelly Walsh 59 Evanston 38

2/3 Evanston 65 Jackson 57

2/9 Evanston 56 Green River 35

2/11 Rock Springs 66 Evanston 46

2/17 Kelly Walsh 51 Evanston 36

2/18 Evanston 46 Natrona 35

2/25 Evanston 47 Jackson 33

3/2 Evanston 51 Jackson 46

3/3 Rock Springs 58 Evanston 55

3/4 Evanston 55 Natrona 40

3/9 Sheridan 46 Evanston 39

3/10 Evanston 55 Cheyenne Central 39

3/11 Evanston 64 Cheyenne East 60

 

2016-2017 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/8 Sheridan 45 Evanston 41

12/9 Laramie 59 Evanston 43

12/10 Evanston 47 Riverton 9

12/15 Evanston 53 Grace, ID 16

12/16 Evanston 46 Pinedale 34

12/17 Hillcrest, ID 47 Evanston 39

1/5 Laramie 59 Evanston 40

1/6 Cheyenne Central 44 Evanston 30

1/7 Evanston 49 Sheridan 40

1/7 Cheyenne East 63 Evanston 36

1/12 Evanston 45 Lyman 41

1/13 Star Valley 56 Evanston 47

1/19 Evanston 52 Green River 42

1/20 Evanston 45 Rock Springs 40

1/27 Natrona 47 Evanston 38

1/28 Kelly Walsh 58 Evanston 46

2/3 Evanston 56 Jackson 19

2/9 Evanston 40 Green River 38

2/11 Rock Springs 44 Evanston 38

2/17 Kelly Walsh 37 Evanston 36

2/18 Natrona 50 Evanston 37

2/25 Evanston 56 Jackson 30

3/2 Evanston 50 Green River 42

3/3 Natrona 62 Evanston 52

3/4 Evanston 50 Kelly Walsh 41

3/9 Cheyenne East 52 Evanston 34

3/10 Rock Springs 52 Evanston 47

 

2016-2017 Wrestling Schedule:

12/9-12/10 Evanston Invitational - Click here to see results

12/13 at Garland, UT Bear River - Click here to see results

12/15 Montpelier, ID Bear Lake

12/16-12/17 at Farmington, UT Viewmont - Click here to see results

1/5 Salt Lake City, UT Highland

1/6-1/7 at Herriman, UT

1/13-1/14 at Green River - Click here to see results

1/18 at Rock Springs - Click here to see results

1/20-1/21 at Idaho Falls, ID - Click here to see results

1/28 Conference Duals at Rock Springs

2/1 Green River - Click here to see results

2/3-2/4 at Riverton - Click here to see results

2/9 at Star Valley - Click here to see results

2/17-2/18 Regionals at Green River - Click here to see results

2/24-2/25 State at Casper - Click here to see results

 

2016-2017 Boys Swimming Schedule:

12/9 at Rawlins - Click here to see results

12/10 at Rawlins - Click here to see results

12/15 at Kemmerer - Click here to see results

1/7 Evanston Invitational - Click here to see results

1/11 Green River

1/14 at Cheyenne South - Click here to see results

1/19 Rock Springs and Green River - Click here to see results

1/20 at Lyman - Click here to see results

1/26 at Kemmerer - Click here to see results

1/27 at Pinedale - Click here to see results

1/28 at Pinedale - Click here to see results

1/31 at Rock Springs - Click here to see results

2/3 at Kelly Walsh - Click here to see results

2/4 at Lyman - Click here to see results

2/10-2/11 Regionals at Rock Springs - Click here to see results

2/16 at Rock Springs - Click here to see results

2/23-2/24 State at Gillette - Click here to see results

 

2017 Indoor Track and Field Schedule:

1/13-1/14 at Logan, UT - Click here to see results

1/20-1/21 at Ogden, UT - Click here to see results

1/27-1/28 at Kearns, UT - Click here to see results

2/10 at Kearns, UT - Click here to see results

2/16-2/18 at Pocatello, ID - Click here to see results

3/3-3/4 State at Gillette - Click here to see results

 

2016 Football Schedule and Results:

8/26 Cheyenne South 42 Evanston 10

9/2 Gillette 53 Evanston 7

9/9 Sheridan 49 Evanston 3

9/16 Laramie 19 Evanston 6

9/23 Natrona 36 Evanston 7

9/30 Rock Springs 44 Evanston 7

10/7 Kelly Walsh 28 Evanston 0

10/13 Cheyenne East 35 Evanston 28

10/21 Cheyenne Central 31 Evanston 14

 

2016 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/26 Gillette 3 Evanston 1 (23-25, 25-23, 25-15, 25-22)

8/26 Evanston 3 Preston, ID 0 (25-12, 25-20, 25-23)

8/26 Evanston 3 Mountain View 0 (25-20, 25-21, 25-19)

8/27 Randolph, UT Rich County 3 Evanston 1 (24-26, 25-17, 27-25, 25-22)

8/27 Evanston 3 Grace, ID 0 (25-14, 25-13, 25-15)

8/27 Evanston 3 Lyman 0 (25-19, 25-22, 25-11)

9/2 Evanston 2 Malad, ID 1 (20-25, 25-15, 15-12)

9/2 Evanston 2 Shelley, ID 0 (25-18, 25-11)

9/2 Evanston 2 Hillcrest, ID 1 (24-26, 25-20, 15-11)

9/3 Evanston 2 Cokeville 1 (25-23, 19-25, 15-13)

9/3 Kuna, ID 2 Evanston 1 (14-25, 25-18, 15-13)

9/3 Evanston 2 Fruitland, ID 0 (25-14, 25-18)

9/3 Vale, OR 2 Evanston 1 (25-23, 21-25, 15-11)

9/9 Kelly Walsh 3 Evanston 1 (25-20, 25-20, 14-25, 25-22)

9/10 Natrona 3 Evanston 0 (26-24, 25-16, 25-15)

9/14 Star Valley 3 Evanston 1 (25-21, 15-25, 25-19, 25-17)

9/17 Evanston 2 Ririe, ID 0 (25-21, 25-10)

9/17 Evanston 2 Lyman 1 (25-23, 23-25, 25-14)

9/17 Evanston 3 Millville, UT Ridgeline 0 (25-21, 20-25, 25-17)

9/17 Evanston 2 Sugar-Salem, ID 0 (25-23, 25-23)

9/17 Star Valley 2 Evanston 0 (27-25, 25-22)

9/20 Evanston 3 Rock Springs 0 (25-11, 25-12, 25-19)

9/23 Evanston 3 Jackson 0 (25-14, 25-14, 25-16)

9/29 Evanston 3 Green River 0 (25-18, 25-17, 25-20)

10/7 Kelly Walsh 3 Evanston 1 (25-22, 20-25, 25-17, 25-13)

10/8 Natrona 3 Evanston 0 (25-22, 25-19, 25-22)

10/13 Evanston 3 Riverton 1 (25-19, 25-18, 14-25, 25-11)

10/14 Evanston 3 Jackson 1 (25-15, 25-21, 20-25, 25-13)

10/21 Evanston 3 Rock Springs 0 (25-14, 25-14, 25-16)

10/22 Evanston 3 Green River 2 (18-25, 25-20, 21-25, 25-11, 15-9)

10/28 Evanston 3 Rock Springs 0 (25-13, 25-11, 25-12)

10/28 Green River 3 Evanston 2 (20-25, 18-25, 25-19, 25-23, 15-13)

10/28 Evanston 3 Jackson 0 (25-18, 25-16, 25-17)

10/29 Kelly Walsh 3 Evanston 1 (23-25, 25-19, 25-23, 25-17)

10/29 Evanston 3 Green River 2 (25-19, 15-25, 25-22, 21-25, 15-13)

11/3 Evanston 3 Laramie 0 (26-24, 25-18, 25-19)

11/4 Kelly Walsh 3 Evanston 1 (15-25, 25-16, 25-16, 25-22)

11/5 Natrona 3 Evanston 1 (25-20, 23-25, 25-21, 25-19)

 

2016 Golf Schedule:

8/18-8/19 at Riverton - Click here to see results

8/25-8/26 at Rock Springs - Click here to see results

9/1-9/2 Evanston Invitational - Click here to see results

9/9-9/10 at Star Valley - Click here to see results

9/15-9/16 at Casper - Click here to see results

9/23-9/24 State at Green River - Click here to see results

 

2016 Cross Country Schedule:

8/26 at Star Valley

9/3 at Soda Springs, ID - Click here to see results

9/10 at Heber City, UT Wasatch - Click here to see results

9/16 Evanston Invitational - Click here to see results

9/23 at Roy, UT - Click here to see results

9/29 at Lyman - Click here to see results

10/5 at Star Valley

10/7 at Rock Springs - Click here to see results

10/14 Regionals at Casper - Click here to see results

10/22 State at Sheridan - Click here to see results

 

2016 Girls Swimming Schedule:

8/26 at Rawlins - Click here to see results

8/27 at Rawlins - Click here to see results

9/6 Green River - Click here to see results

9/8 at Rock Springs - Click here to see results

9/9 at Laramie - Click here to see results

9/10 at Cheyenne South - Click here to see results

9/15 at Rock Springs

9/17 at Green River - Click here to see results

9/20 Rock Springs - Click here to see results

9/24 Evanston Invitational - Click here to see results

9/27 Lyman - Click here to see results

10/1 at Pinedale - Click here to see results

10/7 at Kemmerer - Click here to see results

10/8 at Lyman

10/13-10/14 Regionals at Green River - Click here to see results

10/20 at Green River - Click here to see results

10/28-10/29 State at Gillette - Click here to see results

 

2017 Football Schedule:

at Rawlins

Cody

Star Valley

at Powell

at Green River

TBA

at Worland

Jackson