Team Info:

Mascot: Pronghorns

Location: 30 Highway 28, PO Box 400 Farson, WY 82932

Phone Number: 307-273-9301

Director of Activities: Dan Mitchelson

Conference In Football: 6-Man West

Conference In All Other Sports: 1A Southwest

Boys Basketball State Titles: 2 (1974, 1998)

Boys Track and Field State Titles: 1 (1998)

 

2017-2018 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/8-12/9 at Lyman/Mountain View (Schedule TBA)

12/14 at Dubois

12/15-12/16 at Shoshoni (Schedule TBA)

12/19 at Farson-Eden

12/21 at Manila, UT

1/5-1/6 at Pinedale (Schedule TBA)

1/12 at Saratoga

1/13 at Encampment

1/20 at Cokeville

1/25 Big Piney

1/26 Manila, UT

1/27 Little Snake River

2/2 Encampment

2/3 Saratoga

2/14 Cokeville

2/16 at Little Snake River

2/22-2/24 Regionals at Lander

3/1-3/3 State at Casper

 

2017-2018 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/8-12/9 at Lyman/Mountain View (Schedule TBA)

12/14 at Dubois

12/15-12/16 at Shoshoni (Schedule TBA)

12/19 at Farson-Eden

12/21 at Manila, UT

1/5-1/6 at Pinedale (Schedule TBA)

1/12 at Saratoga

1/13 at Encampment

1/20 at Cokeville

1/25 Big Piney

1/26 Manila, UT

1/27 Little Snake River

2/2 Encampment

2/3 Saratoga

2/14 Cokeville

2/16 at Little Snake River

2/22-2/24 Regionals at Lander

3/1-3/3 State at Casper

 

2017 Football Schedule and Results:

9/2 Farson-Eden 60 Guernsey-Sunrise 13

9/8 Farson-Eden 45 Burlington 43

9/15 Farson-Eden 88 St. Stephens 20

9/23 Farson-Eden 63 Ten Sleep 18

9/29 Farson-Eden 73 Dubois 20

10/6 Farson-Eden 40 Meeteetse 21

10/14 Farson-Eden 59 Riverside 0

10/21 Little Snake River 53 Farson-Eden 18

10/27 Farson-Eden 73 Guernsey-Sunrise 24

11/3 Farson-Eden 50 Little Snake River 32

11/11 Kaycee 55 Farson-Eden 30 - State Championship

 

2017 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/25 Farson-Eden 2 H.E.M. 0 (25-15, 25-13)

8/25 Farson-Eden 2 St. Stephens 0 (25-15, 25-7)

8/25 Encampment 2 Farson-Eden 0 (25-14, 25-23) (Non-Conference Game)

8/26 Farson-Eden 2 Wyoming Indian 0 (25-20, 25-13)

8/26 Farson-Eden 2 Dubois 0 (25-13, 25-18)

9/1 Farson-Eden 2 Riverside 0 (25-19, 25-23)

9/1 Rocky Mountain 2 Farson-Eden 0 (25-21, 25-24)

9/1 Greybull 2 Farson-Eden 0 (25-24, 25-24)

9/1 Farson-Eden 2 Tongue River 1 (25-22, 16-25, 15-13)

9/8 Cokeville 3 Farson-Eden 0 (25-16, 25-21, 25-15)

9/9 Farson-Eden 3 Saratoga 1 (25-22, 21-25, 25-20, 25-23)

9/16 Farson-Eden 2 Wyoming Indian 0 (25-18, 25-18)

9/22 Encampment 3 Farson-Eden 1 (25-22, 26-28, 25-20, 26-24)

9/22 Farson-Eden 3 Saratoga 1 (25-18, 13-25, 25-21, 25-13)

9/29 Cokeville 3 Farson-Eden 0 (25-22, 25-12, 25-16)

9/30 Farson-Eden 3 Manila, UT 0 (25-18, 25-18, 25-10)

10/7 Encampment 2 Farson-Eden 0 (25-16, 25-12) (Non-Conference Game)

10/7 Saratoga 2 Farson-Eden 0 (25-19, 25-20) (Non-Conference Game)

10/7 Farson-Eden  2 Hulett 0 (25-16, 25-16)

10/13 Little Snake River 3 Farson-Eden 0 (25-17, 25-22, 25-16)

10/14 Farson-Eden 3 Manila, UT 0 (25-23, 25-13, 25-17)

10/20 Encampment 3 Farson-Eden 1 (25-11, 11-25, 25-22, 25-10)

10/21 Little Snake River 3 Farson-Eden 0 (25-12, 25-16, 25-14)

10/27 Meeteetse 3 Farson-Eden 1 (25-18, 25-21, 10-25, 28-26)

10/27 Burlington 3 Farson-Eden 0 (25-22, 25-16, 25-21)

 

2018 Football Schedule: (Dates TBA)

at Guernsey-Sunrise

Ten Sleep

at Dubois

at Riverside

Meeteetse

Little Snake River

at Burlington

at St. Stephens