Gillette Roughriders

Team Info:

2018 Schedule and Results:

4/10 Gillette Roughriders 8 Sturgis, SD 0

4/10 Gillette Roughriders 19 Sturgis, SD 2

4/15 Gillette Roughriders 10 Box Elder, SD Douglas HS 0

4/15 Gillette Roughriders 11 Box Elder, SD Douglas HS 1

4/20 Gillette Roughriders 11 Billings, MT Halos 1

4/21 Gillette Roughriders 8 Billings, MT Halos 6

4/21 Gillette Roughriders 4 Billings, MT Halos 3

4/22 Gillette Roughriders 10 Billings, MT Halos 0

4/24 Gillette Roughriders 7 Rapid City, SD Stevens HS 1

4/24 Gillette Roughriders 9 Rapid City, SD Stevens HS 0

4/28 Gillette Roughriders 4 Casper Oilers 1

4/28 Cheyenne Post 6 6 Gillette Roughriders 3 (Non-Conference Game)

4/29 Jackson Giants 8 Gillette Roughriders 2

4/29 Gillette Roughriders 3 Laramie Rangers 0 (Non-Conference Game) 

5/2 Rapid City, SD Post 22 5 Gillette Roughriders 4

5/4 Casper Oilers 6 Gillette Roughriders 5

5/4 Gillette Roughriders 2 Casper Oilers 0

5/6 Gillette Roughriders 4 Spearfish, SD 1

5/6 Gillette Roughriders 18 Spearfish, SD 2

5/8 Gillette Roughriders 8 Rapid City, SD Stevens HS 3

5/8 Gillette Roughriders 7 Rapid City, SD Central HS 1

5/12 Cheyenne Post 6 13 Gillette Roughriders 3 (Non-Conference Game)

5/13 Cheyenne Post 6 13 Gillette Roughriders 6 (Non-Conference Game)

5/13 Gillette Roughriders 10 Sheridan Troopers 0 (Non-Conference Game)

5/16 Gillette Roughriders 5 Rapid City, SD Post 22 4

5/19 Gillette Roughriders 5 Spearfish, SD 3

5/19 Billings, MT Royals 9 Gillette Roughriders 2

5/23 Gillette Roughriders 16 Rapid City, SD Post 320 14

5/23 Rapid City, SD Post 320 4 Gillette Roughriders 2

5/25 Gillette Roughriders 8 Sheridan Troopers 0 (Non-Conference Game)

5/26 Rapid City, SD Post 22 1 Gillette Roughriders 0

5/26 Gillette Roughriders 2 Jackson Giants 1

5/27 Gillette Roughriders 5 Laurel, MT 0

5/28 Gillette Roughriders 9 Casper Oilers 8

5/30 Gillette Roughriders 8 Sturgis, SD 6

5/30 Gillette Roughriders 15 Sturgis, SD 2

6/1 Gillette Roughriders 10 Mitchell, SD 0

6/1 Gillette Roughriders 2 Mitchell, SD 1

6/2 Cheyenne Post 6 7 Gillette Roughriders 1 (Non-Conference Game)

6/2 Cheyenne Post 6 9 Gillette Roughriders 0 (Non-Conference Game)

6/3 Gillette Roughriders 14 Ft. Collins, CO Rocky Mountain 10

6/7 Gillette Roughriders 4 Wheat Ridge, CO 1

6/8 Gillette Roughriders 11 Brighton, CO 2

6/8 Superior, CO 7 Gillette Roughriders 2

6/9 Gillette Roughriders 14 Parker, CO Legend HS 0

6/10 Gillette Roughriders 11 Highlands Ranch, CO Rock Canyon HS 0

6/10 Gillette Roughriders 7 Greeley, CO 3

6/14 Gillette Roughriders 7 Sioux Falls, SD East 5

6/15 Gillette Roughriders 3 Norfolk, NE 1

6/15 Pierre, SD 1 Gillette Roughriders 0

6/16 Gillette Roughriders 6 Fargo, ND 5

6/16 Brandon Valley, SD 5 Gillette Roughriders 4

6/20 Gillette Roughriders 10 Sturgis, SD 0

6/20 Gillette Roughriders 11 Sturgis, SD 1

6/26 Gillette Roughriders 8 Rapid City, SD Post 320 7

6/26 Gillette Roughriders 11 Rapid City, SD Post 320 1

6/28 Gillette Roughriders 17 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 0

6/28 Williston, ND 3 Gillette Roughriders 2

6/29 Gillette Roughriders 2 Greeley, CO 0

6/30 Gillette Roughriders 13 Scottsbluff, NE 8

7/1 Greeley, CO 8 Gillette Roughriders 1

7/6 Gillette Roughriders 1 Devils Lake, ND 0

7/6 West Fargo, ND 2 Gillette Roughriders 1

7/7 Gillette Roughriders 10 Minot, ND 0

7/7 Gillette Roughriders 7 Carrington, ND 0

7/8 Gillette Roughriders 5 Jamestown, ND 4

7/11 Fargo, ND 7 Gillette Roughriders 5

7/13 Minneapolis, MN Southwest 8 Gillette Roughriders 4

7/13 Napoleon, OH 4 Gillette Roughriders 1

7/14 Gillette Roughriders 9 Hibbing, MN 0

7/14 De Pere, WI 3 Gillette Roughriders 2

7/15 Eden Prairie, MN 4 Gillette Roughriders 3

7/18 Gillette Roughriders 8 Sheridan Troopers 4 (Non-Conference Game)

7/21 Laramie Rangers 5 Gillette Roughriders 1

7/21 Gillette Roughriders 10 Laramie Rangers 8

7/23 Gillette Roughriders 5 Sheridan Troopers 0

7/23 Sheridan Troopers 8 Gillette Roughriders 7

7/25 Gillette Roughriders 8 Cheyenne Post 6 3

7/25 Cheyenne Post 6 3 Gillette Roughriders 1

7/29 Gillette Roughriders 3 Evanston Outlaws 0

7/30 Gillette Roughriders 8 Casper Oilers 3

7/31 Gillette Roughriders 7 Cheyenne Post 6 1

8/1 Laramie Rangers 2 Gillette Roughriders 1

8/2 Cheyenne Post 6 8 Gillette Roughriders 4 - State Championship