Contact Us

Gillette

GilletteTeam Info:

Mascot: Camels

Location: 1000 Camel Dr. Gillette, WY 82716

Phone Number: 307-682-7247

Director of Activities: Cliff Hill

Conference In Football: 4A

Conference in Tennis: North

Conference In All Other Sports: 4A East

Football State Titles: 4 (1998, 2000, 2006, 2008)

Volleyball State Titles: 6 (1989, 1992, 1995, 1996, 1997, 2000)

Boys Basketball State Titles: 15 (1958, 1966, 1990, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1999, 2000, 2002, 2008, 2011, 2014)

Girls Basketball State Titles: 16 (1991, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2006, 2009, 2011, 2013, 2015, 2016)

Wrestling State Titles: 16 (1993, 1995, 1998, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015)

Boys Swimming State Titles: 15 (1984, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1998, 1999, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2012, 2015)

Girls Swimming State Titles: 19 (1992, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2002, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016)

Boys Tennis State Titles: 10 (1998, 2004, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2015, 2016)

Girls Tennis State Titles: 4 (2000, 2001, 2010, 2013)

Boys Cross Country State Titles: 17 (1983, 1984, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2008, 2009)

Girls Cross Country State Titles: 22 (1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1991, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2010, 2012, 2013, 2014)

Boys Soccer State Titles: 1 (1994)

Girls Soccer State Titles: 1 (2011)

Boys Golf State Titles: 3 (1975, 1977, 1983)

Girls Golf State Titles: 8 (2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2005, 2007, 2008, 2011)

Boys Outdoor Track and Field State Titles: 15 (1987, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1999, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2008, 2009)

Girls Outdoor Track and Field State Titles: 11 (1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 2001, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2013, 2014, 2015)

Boys Indoor Track and Field State Titles: 2 (2008, 2009)

Girls Indoor Track and Field State Titles: 5 (2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016)

 

2016-2017 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/8 Bismarck, ND Century

12/9 Natrona

12/10 Scottsbluff, NE

12/16-12/20 at Las Vegas, NV (Schedule TBA)

12/28-12/30 Energy Classic Tournament (Schedule TBA)

1/13 at Rapid City, SD Central

1/14 Rapid City, SD Stevens

1/20 at Laramie

1/21 at Cheyenne South

1/27 Cheyenne East

1/28 Cheyenne Central

2/3 Sheridan

2/10 at Cheyenne Central

2/11 at Cheyenne East

2/17 Cheyenne South

2/18 Laramie

2/24 at Sheridan

3/2-3/4 Regionals at Gillette

3/9-3/11 State at Casper

 

2016-2017 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/8 Bismarck, ND Century

12/9 Natrona

12/10 Bismarck, ND Legacy

12/16-12/20 at Las Vegas, NV (Schedule TBA)

12/28-12/30 Energy Classic Tournament (Schedule TBA)

1/13 at Rapid City, SD Central

1/14 Rapid City, SD Stevens

1/20 at Laramie

1/21 at Cheyenne South

1/27 Cheyenne East

1/28 Cheyenne Central

2/3 Sheridan

2/10 at Cheyenne Central

2/11 at Cheyenne East

2/17 Cheyenne South

2/18 Laramie

2/24 at Sheridan

3/2-3/4 Regionals at Gillette

3/9-3/11 State at Casper

 

2016-2017 Wrestling Schedule:

12/9-12/10 at Rapid City, SD

12/16-12/17 Pat Weede Memorial Invitational

12/22 at Sheridan

1/3 at Kelly Walsh

1/5 Natrona

1/13-1/14 at Miles City, MT

1/17 at Sturgis, SD

1/20-1/21 at Chadron, NE

1/26 Rapid City, SD Stevens

1/27 at Cheyenne South

1/27 Laramie (at Cheyenne South)

1/28 at Cheyenne Central

1/28 at Cheyenne East

1/31 at Rapid City, SD Central

2/3-2/4 at Riverton

2/9 at Sheridan

2/17-2/18 Regionals at Cheyenne South

2/24-2/25 State at Casper

 

2016-2017 Boys Swimming Schedule:

12/9 at Laramie

12/10 at Laramie

12/16 at Kelly Walsh

12/17 at Kelly Walsh

12/29 at Laramie

12/30 at Laramie

1/6 Laramie

1/7 at Sheridan

1/13 at Cheyenne East

1/14 at Cheyenne South

1/20 Dual Meet Invitational

1/21 Dual Meet Invitational

1/27 at Sheridan

1/28 Kelly Walsh, Natrona

2/3 Gillette Pre-Invite

2/4 Gillette Invitational

2/10-2/11 Regionals at Laramie

2/23-2/24 State at Gillette

 

2016 Football Schedule and Results:

8/26 Gillette 43 Kelly Walsh 0

9/2 Gillette 53 Evanston 7

9/9 Gillette 47 Cheyenne Central 14

9/16 Natrona 27 Gillette 20

9/23 Gillette 46 Cheyenne South 28

9/30 Gillette 24 Sheridan 21

10/7 Gillette 30 Rock Springs 12

10/14 Gillette 45 Laramie 27

10/21 Gillette 41 Cheyenne East 13

10/28 Gillette 48 Cheyenne South 7

11/4 Natrona 30 Gillette 28

 

2016 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/26 Gillette 3 Evanston 1 (23-25, 25-23, 25-15, 25-22)

8/26 Gillette 3 Mountain View 0 (25-17, 25-23, 25-11)

8/26 Gillette 3 Preston, ID 0 (25-10, 25-17, 25-11)

8/27 Gillette 3 Lyman 1 (19-25, 25-18, 25-15, 25-12)

8/27 Star Valley 3 Gillette 2 (25-21, 25-23, 20-25, 22-25, 15-12)

8/27 Gillette 3 Green River 0 (25-15, 25-17, 25-20)

9/2 Gillette 2 Douglas 1 (23-25, 25-23, 25-19)

9/2 Gillette 2 Wright 1 (25-21, 18-25, 25-23)

9/2 Gillette 2 Rock Springs (25-19, 25-16)

9/3 Rapid City, SD Stevens 2 Gillette 0 (26-24, 22-25, 25-15)

9/3 Gillette 2 Natrona 0 (25-18, 25-15)

9/3 Gillette 2 Wright 1 (25-23, 21-25, 25-22)

9/9 Gillette 3 Cheyenne South 0 (25-23, 25-15, 25-11)

9/10 Laramie 3 Gillette 2 (21-25, 25-17, 19-25, 25-21, 17-15)

9/16 Gillette 3 Cheyenne East 1 (25-23, 25-20, 23-25, 25-19)

9/17 Gillette 3 Cheyenne Central 1 (25-10, 25-17, 20-25, 25-14)

9/23 Gillette 2 Sheridan 1 (25-22, 20-25, 15-10) (Non-Conference Game)

9/23 Natrona 2 Gillette 1 (25-20, 23-25, 15-9)

9/23 Gillette 2 Lander 0 (25-12, 25-18)

9/24 Gillette 2 Natrona 0 (25-22, 25-21)

9/24 Cheyenne East 2 Gillette 1 (26-28, 25-22, 15-2) (Non-Conference Game)

9/29 Gillette 3 Sheridan 0 (25-22, 25-21, 25-13)

10/1 Gillette 2 Billings, MT West 0 (25-17, 25-16)

10/1 Billings, MT Senior 2 Gillette 0 (25-19, 25-22)

10/1 Bozeman, MT 2 Gillette 0 (25-13, 25-18)

10/1 Billings, MT Skyview 2 Gillette 0 (25-17, 25-16)

10/7 Gillette 3 Laramie 0 (25-12, 25-20, 25-23)

10/8 Gillette 3 Cheyenne South 0 (25-11, 25-9, 25-14)

10/14 Gillette 3 Cheyenne Central 0 (25-19, 25-23, 25-19)

10/15 Cheyenne East 3 Gillette 0 (25-10, 25-22, 25-11)

10/21 Gillette 3 Sheridan 0 (25-21, 25-23, 25-14)

10/29 Laramie 3 Gillette 2 (15-25, 26-24, 16-25, 25-19, 17-15)

10/29 Gillette 3 Sheridan 2 (25-19, 25-22, 22-25, 25-27, 15-7)

11/3 Gillette 3 Natrona 1 (25-18, 25-22, 21-25, 25-19)

11/4 Cheyenne East 3 Gillette 1 (25-17, 17-25, 25-17, 25-21)

11/5 Laramie 3 Gillette 0 (25-21, 26-24, 25-22)

 

2016 Golf Schedule:

8/18-8/19 at Riverton – Click here to see results

8/25-8/26 at Cody – Click here to see results

9/1-9/2 at Sheridan

9/8-9/9 Gillette Invitational – Click here to see results

9/15-9/16 at Casper – Click here to see results

9/23-9/24 State at Green River – Click here to see results

 

2016 Tennis Schedule:

8/25 Jackson (at Sheridan)

8/25 Riverton (at Sheridan)

8/26-8/27 at Rapid City, SD (Girls Only)

8/27 Sheridan (Boys Only)

9/1 at Rapid City, SD Stevens (Girls Only)

9/1 at Rapid City, SD Central (Girls Only)

9/2 at Alliance, NE (Boys Only)

9/2 at Scottsbluff, NE (Boys Only)

9/3 at Scottsbluff, NE (Boys Only)

9/6 Spearfish, SD (Girls Only)

9/8 at Sheridan – Click here to see results

9/9 Laramie – Click here to see results

9/10 Cheyenne East – Click here to see results

9/10 Cheyenne Central – Click here to see results

9/13 Natrona – Click here to see results

9/16 at Cody – Click here to see results

9/17 at Powell – Click here to see results

9/19 at Kelly Walsh

9/23-9/24 Regionals at Cody – Click here to see results

9/29-10/1 State at Gillette – Click here to see results

 

2016 Cross Country Schedule:

8/27 at Buffalo – Click here to see results

9/2 at Gering, NE – Click here to see results

9/10 at Sheridan – Click here to see results

9/16 at Ft. Collins, CO – Click here to see results

9/23 at Rapid City, SD – Click here to see results

10/7 Gillette Invitational – Click here to see results

10/14 Regionals at Cheyenne – Click here to see results

10/22 State at Sheridan – Click here to see results

 

2016 Girls Swimming Schedule:

8/26 Gillette Relays – Click here to see results

8/27 Gillette Pentathlon – Click here to see results

9/2 at Laramie – Click here to see results

9/3 Kelly Walsh and Natrona (at Laramie) – Click here to see results

9/9 at Cheyenne Central – Click here to see results

9/10 at Cheyenne South – Click here to see results

9/13 at Sheridan – Click here to see results

9/16 at Green River – Click here to see results

9/17 at Green River – Click here to see results

9/23 at Cheyenne Central – Click hereto see results

9/24 at Cheyenne Central – Click hereto see results

9/30 at Mandan, ND

10/1 at Mandan, ND

10/7 Gillette Pre-Invite – Click here to see results

10/8 Gillette Invitational – Click here to see results

10/13-10/14 Regionals at Gillette – Click here to see results

10/18 Kelly Walsh and Sheridan – Click here to see results

10/27-10/28 State at Gillette – Click here to see results

 

2017 Football Schedule:

at Cheyenne East

at Natrona

Laramie

at Cheyenne Central

Thunder Basin

at Rock Springs

Sheridan

Cheyenne South

at Kelly Walsh

It appears that you already have an account created within our VIP network of sites on . To keep your personal information safe, we need to verify that it's really you. To activate your account, please confirm your password. When you have confirmed your password, you will be able to log in through Facebook on both sites.

Forgot your password?

*Please note that your prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

It appears that you already have an account on this site associated with . To connect your existing account just click on the account activation button below. You will maintain your existing VIP profile. After you do this, you will be able to always log in to http://wyopreps.com using your original account information.

*Please note that your prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

Please fill out the information below to help us provide you a better experience.

(Forgot your password?)

Not a member? Sign up here

Sign up for Booster Club quickly by connecting your Facebook account. It's just as secure and no password to remember!

Sign up to have exclusive Booster Club contests, events, coupons, presales, and much more delivered to you for FREE.