Contact Us

Gillette

GilletteTeam Info:

Mascot: Camels

Location: 1000 Camel Dr. Gillette, WY 82716

Phone Number: 307-682-7247

Director of Activities: Cliff Hill

Conference In Football: 4A

Conference In All Other Sports: 4A East

Football State Titles: 4 (1998, 2000, 2006, 2008)

Volleyball State Titles: 6 (1989, 1992, 1995, 1996, 1997, 2000)

Boys Basketball State Titles: 15 (1958, 1966, 1990, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1999, 2000, 2002, 2008, 2011, 2014)

Girls Basketball State Titles: 15 (1991, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2006, 2009, 2011, 2013, 2015)

Wrestling State Titles: 16 (1993, 1995, 1998, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015)

Boys Swimming State Titles: 14 (1984, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1998, 1999, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2012)

Girls Swimming State Titles: 18 (1992, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2002, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2013, 2014, 2015)

Boys Tennis State Titles: 9 (1998, 2004, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2015)

Girls Tennis State Titles: 4 (2000, 2001, 2010, 2013)

Boys Cross Country State Titles: 17 (1983, 1984, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2008, 2009)

Girls Cross Country State Titles: 22 (1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1991, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2010, 2012, 2013, 2014)

Boys Soccer State Titles: 1 (1994)

Girls Soccer State Titles: 1 (2011)

Boys Golf State Titles: 3 (1975, 1977, 1983)

Girls Golf State Titles: 8 (2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2005, 2007, 2008, 2011)

Boys Outdoor Track and Field State Titles: 15 (1987, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1999, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2008, 2009)

Girls Outdoor Track and Field State Titles: 11 (1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 2001, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2013, 2014, 2015)

Boys Indoor Track and Field State Titles: 2 (2008, 2009)

Girls Indoor Track and Field State Titles: 4 (2012, 2013, 2014, 2015)

 

2015-2016 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/10 Gillette 61 Rock Springs 59

12/11 Gillette 65 Natrona 41

12/12 Bismarck, ND Century 65 Gillette 60

12/16 Faith Lutheran, NV 71 Gillette 69 OT

12/17 Las Vegas, NV 59 Gillette 52

12/18 Gillette 80 Drapper, UT Summit Academy 76

12/19 Erie, PA Cathedral Prep 69 Gillette 61

12/28 Gillette 71 South Eugene, OR 49

12/29 San Gabriel, CA 75 Gillette 72 OT

12/30 Gillette 75 Sandy, UT Alta 72

1/15 Gillette 71 Rapid City, SD Central 60

1/16 Gillette 70 Rapid City, SD Stevens 64

1/22 Gillette 56 Cheyenne South 53

1/23 Gillette 68 Laramie 40

1/29 Gillette 90 Cheyenne Central 86 2OT’s

1/30 Gillette 70 Cheyenne East 55

2/5 Gillette 62 Sheridan 35

2/12 at Cheyenne East

2/13 at Cheyenne Central

2/19 Laramie

2/20 Cheyenne South

2/26 Sheridan

3/3-3/5 Regionals at Cheyenne Central

3/10-3/12 State at Casper

 

2015-2016 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/10 Gillette 57 Ft. Collins, CO Fossil Ridge 45

12/11 Natrona 57 Gillette 55

12/12 Gillette 59 Bismarck, ND Century 48

12/18 Boise, ID Centennial 70 Gillette 49

12/19 Gillette 68 Las Vegas, NV Durango 17

12/19 Gillette 64 Seattle, WA Rainier Beach 55

12/21 Las Vegas, NV Bishop Gorman 63 Gillette 61

12/28 Gillette 72 Mandan, ND 61

12/29 Gillette 47 Sandy, UT Alta 38

12/30 Bismarck, ND 64 Gillette 62 OT

1/15 Gillette 52 Rapid City, SD Central 50

1/16 Gillette 63 Rapid City, SD Stevens 60

1/22 Gillette 73 Cheyenne South 36

1/23 Gillette 72 Laramie 21

1/29 Gillette 64 Cheyenne Central 37

1/30 Gillette 63 Cheyenne East 54

2/5 Gillette 70 Sheridan 68 OT

2/12 at Cheyenne East

2/13 at Cheyenne Central

2/19 Laramie

2/20 Cheyenne South

2/26 Sheridan

3/3-3/5 Regionals at Cheyenne Central

3/10-3/12 State at Casper

 

2015-2016 Wrestling Schedule:

12/11-12/12 at Rapid City, SD – Click here to see results

12/11-12/12 at Powell – Click here to see results

12/18-12/19 Pat Weede Memorial Invitational – Click here to see results

1/2 at Sheridan – Click here to see results

1/5 at Natrona – Click here to see results

1/7 Kelly Walsh – Click here to see results

1/15-1/16 at Miles City, MT – Click here to see results

1/19 at Sturgis, SD – Click here to see results

1/22-1/23 at Chadron, NE – Click here to see results

1/26 at Rapid City, SD Stevens

1/29 Cheyenne South

1/30 Laramie

1/30 Cheyenne Central – Click here to see results

1/30 Cheyenne East

2/2 Rapid City, SD Central – Click here to see results

2/5-2/6 at Riverton – Click here to see results

2/11 Sheridan

2/19-2/20 Regionals at Gillette

2/26-2/27 State at Casper

 

2015-2016 Boys Swimming Schedule:

12/11 Gillette Relays – Click here to see results

12/12 Gillette Pentathlon – Click here to see results

12/19 at Riverton – Click here to see results

12/28 at Laramie – Click here to see results

12/29 at Laramie – Click here to see results

1/8 Sheridan Pre-Invite (at Gillette) – Click here to see results

1/9 Sheridan Invitational (at Gillette) – Click here to see results

1/15 at Cheyenne East – Click here to see results

1/16 at Cheyenne South – Click here to see results

1/22 at Cheyenne Central – Click here to see results

1/23 at Cheyenne Central – Click here to see results

1/28 Sheridan – Click here to see results

1/29 Douglas and Newcastle – Click here to see results

1/30 at Kelly Walsh – Click here to see results

2/5 Gillette Pre-Invite – Click here to see results

2/6 Gillette Invitational – Click here to see results

2/12-2/13 Regionals at Gillette

2/26-2/27 State at Gillette

 

2015-2016 Indoor Track and Field Schedule:

1/16 at Spearfish, SD – Click here to see results

1/23 Gillette Invitational – Click here to see results

1/30 at Chadron, NE – Click here to see results

2/6 at Colorado Springs, CO Air Force Academy – Click here to see results

2/11 Gillette Invitational

2/18-2/20 at Pocatello, ID

2/25 Gillette Quad

3/4-3/5 State at Gillette

 

2015 Football Schedule and Results:

8/28 Gillette 49 Kelly Walsh 19

9/4 Gillette 40 Evanston 21

9/11 Gillette 54 Cheyenne Central 42

9/18 Gillette 41 Natrona 24

9/25 Gillette 48 Cheyenne South 9

10/2 Gillette 20 Sheridan 14

10/9 Gillette 43 Rock Springs 15

10/16 Gillette 51 Laramie 16

10/23 Gillette 28 Cheyenne East 14

10/30 Gillette 73 Laramie 33

11/6 Gillette 61 Cheyenne East 6

11/14 Gillette 38 Sheridan 31 – State Championship Click here to see highlights

 

2015 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/28 Evanston 3 Gillette 0 (25-17, 25-20, 25-9)

8/28 Gillette 3 Star Valley 2 (19-25, 19-25, 25-16, 25-23, 15-9)

8/28 Gillette 3 Preston, ID 1 (22-25, 25-19, 25-15, 25-13)

8/29 Gillette 3 Evanston 0 (26-24, 25-21, 25-18)

8/29 Gillette 3 Lyman 1 (25-20, 20-25, 25-20, 25-17)

8/29 Gillette 3 Green River 2 (23-25, 25-19, 25-20, 19-25, 15-11)

9/4 Gillette 2 Rapid City, SD Central 0 (unknown scores)

9/4 Gillette 2 Evanston 1 (unknown scores)

9/4 Gillette 2 Sundance 0 (unknown scores)

9/5 Cheyenne East 2 Gillette 0 (25-16, 25-16) – (Non-Conference Game)

9/5 Billings, MT Senior 2 Gillette 1 (23-25, 25-14, 25-13)

9/5 Gillette 2 Riverton 0 (25-17, 25-19)

9/11 Gillette 3 Laramie 1 (25-15, 25-21, 22-25, 25-16)

9/12 Gillette 3 Cheyenne South 0 (25-12, 25-3, 25-14)

9/18 Gillette 3 Cheyenne Central 0 (25-19, 25-15, 25-16)

9/19 Cheyenne East 3 Gillette 0 (25-10, 25-22, 25-14)

9/25 Rawlins 2 Gillette 1 (21-25, 25-17, 15-8)

9/25 Gillette 2 Cheyenne Central 0 (25-19, 25-14) (Non-Conference Game)

9/25 Gillette 2 Riverton 0 (25-17, 25-16)

9/26 Natrona 2 Gillette 1 (24-26, 25-21, 16-14)

9/26 Gillette 2 Rawlins 0 (25-20, 25-10)

10/1 Gillette 3 Sheridan 1 (20-25, 25-14, 25-23, 25-17)

10/3 Gillette 2 Billings, MT West 1 (20-25, 25-14, 15-7)

10/3 Bozeman, MT 2 Gillette 1 (21-25, 25-19, 15-8)

10/3 Gillette 2 Billings, MT Skyview 1 (25-21, 22-25, 16-14)

10/3 Billings, MT Senior 2 Gillette 1 (25-17, 20-25, 15-8)

10/9 Gillette 3 Cheyenne South 0 (25-20, 25-17, 25-17)

10/10 Gillette 3 Laramie 1 (24-26, 25-21, 25-22, 25-17)

10/16 Cheyenne East 3 Gillette 0 (25-22, 26-24, 25-20)

10/17 Gillette 3 Cheyenne Central 0 (25-18, 26-24, 27-25)

10/23 Gillette 3 Sheridan 2 (22-25, 23-25, 25-15, 25-21, 15-9)

10/31 Gillette 3 Laramie 1 (23-25, 27-25, 25-22, 25-19)

10/31 Cheyenne East 3 Gillette 0 (25-12, 25-20, 25-13)

11/5 Evanston 3 Gillette 1 (23-25, 27-25, 25-18, 25-20)

11/6 Kelly Walsh 3 Gillette 2 (17-25, 16-25, 27-25, 25-16, 15-8)

 

2015 Golf Schedule:

8/20-8/21 at Cheyenne – Click here to see results

8/27-8/28 at Worland – Click here to see results

9/3-9/4 at Douglas – Click here to see results

9/10-9/11 at Buffalo – Click here to see results

9/17-9/18 at Casper – Click here to see results

9/25-9/26 State at Sheridan – Click here to see results

 

2015 Tennis Schedule:

8/27 at Jackson – Click here to see results

9/3 at Rapid City, SD Stevens (Girls Only)

9/3 at Rapid City, SD Central (Girls Only)

9/4 at Alliance, NE (Boys Only)

9/4 at Scottsbluff, NE (Boys Only)

9/8 Spearfish, SD (Girls Only)

9/10 Sheridan – Click here to see results

9/11 Riverton (at Laramie) – Click here to see results

9/11 at Laramie – Click here to see results

9/12 at Cheyenne East – Click here to see results

9/12 at Cheyenne Central – Click here to see results

9/15 at Natrona

9/17 Kelly Walsh

9/18 Cody – Click here to see results

9/19 Powell

9/25-9/26 Regionals at Natrona – Click here to see results

10/1-10/3 State at Gillette – Click here to see results

 

2015 Cross Country Schedule:

8/28 at Casper – Click here to see results

9/3 at Spearfish, SD – Click here to see results

9/12 at Sheridan – Click here to see results

9/18 at Ft. Collins, CO – Click here for results

9/25 at Casper – Click here to see results

10/9 Gillette Invitational – Click here to see results

10/16 Regionals at Gillette – Click here to see results

10/24 State at Sheridan – Click here to see results

 

2015 Girls Swimming Schedule:

8/28 Gillette Relays – Click here to see results

8/29 Gillette Pentathlon – Click here to see results

9/4 at Laramie – Click here to see results

9/5 at Kelly Walsh – Click here to see results

9/11 at Cheyenne Central – Click here to see results

9/12 at Cheyenne South – Click here to see results

9/17 Buffalo – Click here to see results

9/18 at Sheridan – Click here to see results

9/25 Jackson – Click here to see results

9/26 Cheyenne Central – Click here to see results

9/26 Cheyenne East – Click here to see results

10/2 at Mandan, ND

10/3 at Mandan, ND

10/9 Gillette Pre-Invite – Click here to see results

10/10 Gillette Invitational – Click here to see results

10/15-10/16 Regionals at Cheyenne South – Click here to see results

10/30-10/31 State at Gillette – Click here to see results

 

2016 Football Schedule and Results: (Exact dates and start times TBA)

Kelly Walsh

at Evanston

Cheyenne Central

Natrona

at Cheyenne South

at Sheridan

Rock Springs

at Laramie

Cheyenne East

It appears that you already have an account created within our VIP network of sites on . To keep your personal information safe, we need to verify that it's really you. To activate your account, please confirm your password. When you have confirmed your password, you will be able to log in through Facebook on both sites.

Forgot your password?

*Please note that your prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

It appears that you already have an account on this site associated with . To connect your existing account just click on the account activation button below. You will maintain your existing VIP profile. After you do this, you will be able to always log in to http://wyopreps.com using your original account information.

*Please note that your prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

Please fill out the information below to help us provide you a better experience.

(Forgot your password?)

Not a member? Sign up here

Sign up for Booster Club quickly by connecting your Facebook account. It's just as secure and no password to remember!

Sign up to have exclusive Booster Club contests, events, coupons, presales, and much more delivered to you for FREE.