Team Info:

Mascot: Herders

Location: 225 Oregon Trail PO Box 1300 Glenrock, WY 82637

Phone Number: 307-436-9201

Director of Activities: Julie Kuhlman

Conference In Football: 2A East

Conference In All Other Sports: 2A Southeast

Football State Titles: 8 (1958, 1960, 1968, 1971, 1977, 2002, 2003, 2008)

Boys Basketball State Titles: 2 (1968, 1978)

Girls Swimming State Titles: 3 (1975, 1976, 1977)

Boys Cross-Country State Titles: 2 (1992, 2005)

Boys Track and Field State Titles: 3 (1985, 1986, 2001)

Girls Track and Field State Titles: 1 (1985)

 

2017 Track and Field Schedule:

3/18 at Natrona - Click here to see results

3/24 at Natrona - Click here to see results

4/8 at Guernsey-Sunrise - Click here to see results

4/13 Finch-Lehner Invitational - Click here to see results

4/22 at Upton - Click here to see results

5/2 at Wheatland - Click here to see results

5/6 at Pine Bluffs - Click here to see results

5/12-5/13 Regionals at Gillette - Click here to see results

5/18-5/20 State at Casper

 

2016-2017 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/9 Big Horn 76 Glenrock 37

12/10 Greybull 66 Glenrock 27

12/10 Glenrock 47 Thermopolis 46

12/13 Wright 71 Glenrock 51

12/30 Glenrock 44 Moorcroft 25

1/6 Wyoming Indian 71 Glenrock 51

1/6 Buffalo 65 Glenrock 39

1/7 Thermopolis 48 Glenrock 41

1/13 Glenrock 47 Burns 42

1/14 Pine Bluffs 56 Glenrock 28

1/17 Douglas 72 Glenrock 34

1/20 Newcastle 45 Glenrock 40

1/27 Glenrock 53 Lusk 23

1/28 Southeast 62 Glenrock 49

2/3 Glenrock 54 Burns 36

2/4 Pine Bluffs 80 Glenrock 37

2/10 Glenrock 65 Wheatland 63

2/17 Glenrock 54 Lusk 35

2/18 Glenrock 37 Southeast 27

2/23 Upton 53 Glenrock 47

2/24 Southeast 51 Glenrock 37

 

2016-2017 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/9 Glenrock 47 Riverside 18

12/9 Wheatland 52 Glenrock 30

12/10 Greybull 43 Glenrock 34

12/13 Wright 38 Glenrock 23

12/30 Moorcroft 36 Glenrock 35 OT

1/6 Powell 51 Glenrock 20

1/6 Rocky Mountain 51 Glenrock 33

1/7 Wright 54 Glenrock 37

1/13 Burns 33 Glenrock 22

1/14 Pine Bluffs 50 Glenrock 36

1/17 Douglas JV 57 Glenrock 26

1/20 Newcastle 53 Glenrock 39

1/27 Lusk 32 Glenrock 26

1/28 Southeast 46 Glenrock 23

2/3 Burns 51 Glenrock 38

2/4 Pine Bluffs 66 Glenrock 22

2/10 Wheatland 52 Glenrock 39

2/17 Lusk 31 Glenrock 27

2/18 Southeast 43 Glenrock 34

 

2016-2017 Wrestling Schedule:

12/8 at Buffalo

12/9 at Lusk - Click here to see results

12/9-12/10 at Cheyenne East - Click here to see results

12/29-12/30 at Fargo, ND - Click here to see results

1/6-1/7 at Douglas - Click here to see results

1/10 at Moorcroft

1/14 at Torrington - Click here to see results

1/20-1/21 at Lander - Click here to see results

1/26 Lusk - Click here to see results

1/27-1/28 at Belle Fourche, SD - Click here to see results

1/31 Wheatland - Click here to see results

2/2 Newcastle/Upton - Click here to see results

2/3-2/4 at Riverton - Click here to see results

2/10 at Thermopolis

2/17 Regionals at Moorcroft - Click here to see results

2/24-2/25 State at Casper - Click here to see results

 

2016 Football Schedule and Results:

9/2 Glenrock 37 Pinedale 14

9/9 Glenrock 63 Thermopolis 0

9/16 Glenrock 34 Newcastle 7

9/23 Glenrock 21 Wheatland 7

9/30 Glenrock 34 Big Horn 13

10/7 Glenrock 49 Burns 14

10/14 Glenrock 22 Lyman 12

10/21 Glenrock 54 Moorcroft 8

10/28 Glenrock 50 Lyman 0

11/4 Greybull 26 Glenrock 0

 

2016 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/26 Wright 2 Glenrock 0 (25-17, 25-14)

8/26 Glenrock 2 Torrington 0 (25-21, 25-18)

8/26 Glenrock 2 Shoshoni 0 (25-16, 25-22)

8/27 Big Horn 2 Glenrock 0 (25-22, 25-23)

8/27 Thermopolis 2 Glenrock 1 (22-25, 25-23, 15-9)

8/27 Glenrock 2 Wheatland 1 (25-22, 20-25, 15-6)

9/2 Glenrock 2 Cheyenne Central 1 (12-25, 25-17, 25-20)

9/2 Kelly Walsh 2 Glenrock 0 (25-13, 25-10)

9/2 Scottsbluff, NE 2 Glenrock 1 (25-23, 19-25, 25-18)

9/3 Green River 2 Glenrock 0 (25-16, 25-13)

9/3 Gering, NE 2 Glenrock 0 (26-24, 25-17)

9/3 Big Horn 2 Glenrock 0 (25-14, 25-14)

9/10 Glenrock 2 Pine Bluffs 0 (25-23, 25-16) (Non-Conference Game)

9/10 Wright 2 Glenrock 0 (25-18, 25-17)

9/13 Glenrock 3 Shoshoni 0 (25-23, 25-19, 26-24)

9/16 Glenrock 3 Burns 0 (25-18, 25-22, 23-25, 25-19)

9/17 Lovell 3 Glenrock 0 (28-26, 25-20, 26-24)

9/22 Riverton 3 Glenrock 0 (no scores available)

9/24 Glenrock 3 Lusk 1 (22-25, 25-20, 25-11, 25-15)

9/29 Southeast 3 Glenrock 2 (17-25, 16-25, 25-19, 25-18, 16-14)

10/1 Pine Bluffs 3 Glenrock 1 (23-25, 25-19, 25-19, 25-21)

10/7 Burns 3 Glenrock 2 (25-16, 25-16, 14-25, 23-25, 15-8)

10/8 Glenrock 3 Lusk 0 (25-16, 25-15, 25-12)

10/15 Glenrock 3 Southeast 1 (25-20, 25-17, 22-25, 25-13)

10/20 Glenrock 3 Wheatland 1 (22-25, 25-15, 25-18, 25-12)

10/22 Glenrock 3 Pine Bluffs 1 (23-25, 25-20, 25-20, 26-24)

10/28 Sundance 3 Glenrock 0 (25-18, 25-19, 25-20)

10/28 Pine Bluffs 3 Glenrock 1 (25-19, 22-25, 25-9, 26-24)

 

2016 Cross Country Schedule:

8/27 at Buffalo - Click here to see results

9/2 at Rawlins - Click here to see results

9/10 at Sheridan - Click here to see results

9/16 at Torrington

9/23 at Casper - Click here to see results

10/1 at Wright - Click here to see results

10/7 at Cheyenne - Click here to see results

10/22 State at Sheridan - Click here to see results

 

2017 Football Schedule:

at Greybull

Lander

at Riverton

Newcastle

Wheatland

at Thermopolis

at Moorcroft

Burns