Team Info:

Mascot: Broncs

Location: 1910 West High School Road PO Box 568 Jackson, WY 83001

Phone Number: 307-732-3700

Director of Activities: Mike Hansen

Conference In Football: 3A West

Conference In Tennis: North

Conference In All Other Sports: 4A West

Football State Titles: 3 (1981, 1986, 2007)

Volleyball State Titles: 2 (1975, 1976)

Boys Basketball State Titles: 2 (1983, 1984)

Girls Basketball State Titles: 5 (1991, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010)

Girls Swimming State Titles: 10 (2004, 2005, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015)

Boys Tennis State Titles: 3 (2000, 2001, 2002)

Girls Tennis State Titles: 4 (1998, 1999, 2008, 2009)

Boys Cross Country State Titles: 4 (2000, 2004, 2010, 2011)

Girls Cross Country State Titles: 5 (2007, 2009, 2014, 2015, 2016)

Boys Nordic Ski State Titles: 17 (1976, 1991, 1993, 2000, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017)

Girls Nordic Ski State Titles: 12 (1976, 1986, 1999, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017)

Boys Alpine Ski State Titles: 17 (1976, 1984, 1987, 1997, 1999, 2000, 2002, 2003, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017)

Girls Alpine Ski State Titles: 26 (1976, 1978, 1980, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1997, 2000, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017)

Boys Golf State Titles: 1 (2012)

Boys Soccer State Titles: 4 (2012, 2014, 2015, 2016)

Girls Soccer State Titles: 7 (2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2013, 2015, 2016)

Boys Outdoor Track and Field State Titles: 4 (1982, 1987, 2010, 2012)

Girls Outdoor Track and Field State Titles: 1 (2016)

 

2017 Boys Soccer Schedule and Results:

3/17 Jackson 3 Cheyenne South 0

3/18 Gillette 2 Jackson 0

3/21 Rock Springs 5 Jackson 0

3/23 Natrona 4 Jackson 1

3/24 Kelly Walsh 5 Jackson 0

4/14 Evanston 3 Jackson 0

4/15 Riverton 2 Jackson 0

4/17 Green River 3 Jackson 1

4/21 Jackson 2 Natrona 0

4/22 Kelly Walsh 3 Jackson 1

4/25 Star Valley 2 Jackson 1

4/28 Rock Springs 2 Jackson 0

4/29 Green River 2 Jackson 1 OT

5/5 Evanston 1 Jackson 0 OT

5/11 Green River 2 Jackson 0

 

2017 Girls Soccer Schedule and Results:

3/17 Jackson 8 Cheyenne South 0

3/17 Jackson 2 Sheridan 0

3/18 Gillette 3 Jackson 0

3/21 Jackson 1 Rock Springs 0

3/23 Jackson 3 Natrona 1

3/24 Kelly Walsh 1 Jackson 0

4/14 Jackson 3 Evanston 0

4/15 Jackson 2 Riverton 0

4/17 Green River 4 Jackson 2

4/21 Jackson 5 Natrona 0

4/22 Kelly Walsh 2 Jackson 0

4/25 Jackson 0 Star Valley 0 (Tie)

4/28 Rock Springs 3 Jackson 1

4/29 Jackson 1 Green River 0

5/5 Evanston 2 Jackson 1 OT

5/11 Jackson 5 Natrona 2

5/12 Jackson 3 Kelly Walsh 2 Shootout: 5-4

5/13 Rock Springs 1 Jackson 0

5/18 Gillette (at Sheridan)

5/19-5/20 State at Sheridan

 

2017 Track and Field Schedule:

4/15 at Logan, UT - Click here to see results

4/20 at Star Valley - Click here to see results

4/22 at Smithfield, UT - Click here to see results

4/28-4/29 at Idaho Falls, ID - Click here to see results

4/29 at Kaysville, UT - Click here to see results

5/3 at Pinedale - Click here to see results

5/5-5/6 at Provo, UT - Click here to see results

5/6 Lynn Williams Invitational - Click here to see results

5/12-5/13 Regionals at Rock Springs - Click here to see results

5/18-5/20 State at Casper

 

2016-2017 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/8 Kelly Walsh 55 Jackson 18 (Non-Conference Game)

12/9 Laramie 54 Jackson 41

12/10 Sheridan 54 Jackson 39

12/10 Rock Springs 65 Jackson 51 (Non-Conference Game)

12/15 Rawlins 70 Jackson 54

12/16 Coalville, UT North Summit 68 Jackson 60

12/17 Randolph, UT Rich County 65 Jackson 42

12/22 Jackson 48 Star Valley 38

1/7 Jackson 50 Driggs, ID Teton 46

1/14 Jackson 62 Driggs, ID Teton 44

1/20 Green River 67 Jackson 53

1/21 Rock Springs 74 Jackson 56

1/27 Kelly Walsh 67 Jackson 36

1/28 Natrona 66 Jackson 55

2/3 Evanston 65 Jackson 57

2/13 Jackson 61 Green River 58

2/17 Jackson 49 Natrona 48

2/18 Kelly Walsh 78 Jackson 43

2/21 Rock Springs 86 Jackson 65

2/22 Jackson 51 Star Valley 48

2/25 Evanston 47 Jackson 33

3/2 Evanston 51 Jackson 46

 

2016-2017 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/8 Kelly Walsh 59 Jackson 37 (Non-Conference Game)

12/9 Laramie 52 Jackson 24

12/10 Sheridan 44 Jackson 30

12/10 Rock Springs 75 Jackson 26 (Non-Conference Game)

12/15 Mountain View 43 Jackson 30

12/16 Randolph, UT Rich County 34 Jackson 28

12/17 Grace, ID 49 Jackson 45 OT

12/22 Star Valley 70 Jackson 42

1/6 Driggs, ID Teton 55 Jackson 25

1/14 Driggs, ID Teton 58 Jackson 35

1/20 Green River 63 Jackson 18

1/21 Rock Springs 58 Jackson 32

1/27 Kelly Walsh 45 Jackson 27

1/28 Natrona 63 Jackson 12

2/3 Evanston 56 Jackson 19

2/13 Green River 47 Jackson 22

2/17 Natrona 68 Jackson 26

2/18 Kelly Walsh 69 Jackson 57

2/21 Rock Springs 73 Jackson 35

2/22 Star Valley 54 Jackson 15

2/25 Evanston 56 Jackson 30

3/2 Rock Springs 57 Jackson 43

 

2016-2017 Wrestling Schedule:

12/9-12/10 at Star Valley - Click here to see results

12/16-12/17 at Worland - Click here to see results

12/21 Pinedale/Driggs, ID Teton/Sugar-Salem, ID

1/6-1/7 at Vernal, UT - Click here to see results

1/13-1/14 at Green River - Click here to see results

1/20-1/21 at Idaho Falls, ID - Click here to see results

1/27 Natrona (at Rock Springs)

1/28 Conference Duals at Rock Springs

2/3-2/4 at Riverton - Click here to see results

2/17-2/18 Regionals at Green River - Click here to see results

2/24-2/25 State at Casper - Click here to see results

 

2016-2017 Nordic Ski Schedule:

12/9-12/10 at Pinedale - Click here to see results

12/16-12/17 Jackson Invitational - Click here to see results

1/6-1/7 at Lander - Click here to see results

1/20-1/21 at Casper - Click here to see results

2/3-2/4 at Cody - Click here to see results

2/10-2/11 at Laramie - Click here to see results

2/24-2/25 State at Jackson - Click here to see results

 

2017 Alpine Ski Schedule:

1/13-1/14 at Casper - Click here to see results

1/20-1/21 at Laramie - Click here to see results

2/3-2/4 at Pinedale - Click here to see results

2/10-2/11 at Cody - Click here to see results

2/17-2/18 at Casper - Click here to see results

3/3-3/4 State at Jackson - Click here to see results

 

2016 Football Schedule and Results:

9/2 Sugar Salem, ID 49 Jackson 7

9/9 Jackson 28 Lander 13

9/16 Rawlins 26 Jackson 21

9/23 Worland 42 Jackson 13

9/30 Green River 55 Jackson 7

10/7 Cody 48 Jackson 0

10/14 Powell 48 Jackson 0

10/21 Star Valley 49 Jackson 9

 

2016 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/26 Worland 2 Jackson 1 (20-21, 21-6, 15-12)

8/26 Jackson 2 Lander 1 (18-21, 21-20, 15-14)

8/26 Jackson 2 Pinedale 0 (21-20, 21-10)

8/27 Powell 2 Jackson 1 (21-20, 13-21, 15-12)

8/27 Jackson 2 Riverton 0 (21-14, 21-14)

9/2 Rapid City, SD Stevens 2 Jackson 0 (25-18, 25-14)

9/2 Sheridan 2 Jackson 0 (25-19, 25-17)

9/2 Jackson 2 Shoshoni 1 (24-26, 25-10, 25-16)

9/3 Jackson 2 Newcastle 1 (25-18, 19-25, 25-18)

9/3 Rawlins 2 Jackson 0 (26-24, 25-22)

9/3 Cheyenne Central 2 Jackson 0 (25-20, 25-23)

9/6 Jackson 3 Driggs, ID Teton 0 (25-10, 27-25, 25-13)

9/9 Green River 3 Jackson 1 (25-18, 25-23, 21-25, 25-20)

9/10 Kelly Walsh 3 Jackson 0 (25-23, 25-17, 25-18)

9/17 Jackson 3 Driggs, ID Teton 1 (25-16, 28-26, 30-32, 25-15)

9/17 Jackson 3 Powell 1 (19-25, 25-12, 27-25, 25-15)

9/22 Star Valley 3 Jackson 0 (25-17, 25-23, 25-17)

9/23 Evanston 3 Jackson 0 (25-14, 25-14, 25-16)

9/29 Natrona 3 Jackson 0 (25-16, 25-21, 25-19)

9/30 Jackson 3 Rock Springs 2 (16-25, 24-26, 25-22, 25-17, 15-13)

10/7 Natrona 3 Jackson 0 (25-14, 25-10, 25-22)

10/8 Kelly Walsh 3 Jackson 0 (25-20, 25-18, 25-20)

10/14 Evanston 3 Jackson 1 (25-15, 25-21, 20-25, 25-13)

10/18 Star Valley 3 Jackson 0 (25-14, 25-12, 25-12)

10/21 Green River 3 Jackson 0 (25-18, 25-22, 25-17)

10/22 Jackson 3 Rock Springs 0 (25-16, 25-21, 26-24)

10/28 Green River 3 Jackson 0 (25-22, 27-25, 25-22)

10/28 Jackson 3 Rock Springs 1 (27-25, 21-25, 29-27, 25-19)

10/28 Evanston 3 Jackson 0 (25-18, 25-16, 25-17)

 

2016 Golf Schedule:

8/18-8/19 at Riverton - Click here to see results

8/25-8/26 at Cody - Click here to see results

9/1-9/2 at Rawlins - Click here to see results

9/9-9/10 at Star Valley - Click here to see results

9/15-9/16 at Casper - Click here to see results

9/23-9/24 State at Green River - Click here to see results

 

2016 Tennis Schedule:

8/25 Gillette (at Sheridan)

8/25 at Sheridan - Click here to see results

8/26 at Riverton - Click here to see results

9/2 at Powell - Click here to see results

9/3 at Cody - Click here to see results

9/10 Rawlins (at Riverton)

9/13 Green River

9/13 Rock Springs

9/16 Natrona

9/17 Kelly Walsh - Click here to see results

9/23-9/24 Regionals at Cody - Click here to see results

9/29-10/1 State at Gillette - Click here to see results

 

2016 Cross Country Schedule:

8/26 at Casper - Click here to see results

9/3 at Provo, UT - Click here to see results

9/9 at Littleton, CO - Click here to see results

9/16 at Evanston - Click here to see results

9/24 at Eagle, ID - Click here to see results

9/30 at Shelley, ID - Click here to see results

10/6 at Pocatello, ID - Click here to see results

10/14 Regionals at Casper - Click here to see results

10/22 State at Sheridan - Click here to see results

 

2016 Girls Swimming Schedule:

8/25 at Green River - Click here to see results

8/27 at Lander - Click here to see results

9/2 at Riverton - Click here to see results

9/3 at Riverton - Click here to see results

9/9 at Cody - Click here to see results

9/10 at Powell - Click here to see results

9/16-9/17 Jackson Invitational - Click here to see results

9/23 at Cheyenne Central - Click hereto see results

9/24 at Cheyenne Central - Click hereto see results

9/30 at Laramie - Click here to see results

10/1 at Laramie - Click here to see results

10/13-10/14 Regionals at Green River - Click here to see results

10/27-10/28 State at Gillette - Click here to see results

 

2017 Football Schedule:

at Sugar-Salem, ID

Powell

at Cody

Mountain View

Worland

at Star Valley

Green River

at Evanston