Contact Us

Jackson

JacksonTeam Info:

Mascot: Broncs

Location: 1910 West High School Road PO Box 568 Jackson, WY 83001

Phone Number: 307-732-3700

Director of Activities: Mike Hansen

Conference In Football: 3A West

Conference In Tennis: North

Conference In All Other Sports: 4A West

Football State Titles: 3 (1981, 1986, 2007)

Volleyball State Titles: 2 (1975, 1976)

Boys Basketball State Titles: 2 (1983, 1984)

Girls Basketball State Titles: 5 (1991, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010)

Girls Swimming State Titles: 10 (2004, 2005, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015)

Boys Tennis State Titles: 3 (2000, 2001, 2002)

Girls Tennis State Titles: 4 (1998, 1999, 2008, 2009)

Boys Cross Country State Titles: 4 (2000, 2004, 2010, 2011)

Girls Cross Country State Titles: 5 (2007, 2009, 2014, 2015, 2016)

Boys Nordic Ski State Titles: 17 (1976, 1991, 1993, 2000, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017)

Girls Nordic Ski State Titles: 12 (1976, 1986, 1999, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017)

Boys Alpine Ski State Titles: 16 (1976, 1984, 1987, 1997, 1999, 2000, 2002, 2003, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016)

Girls Alpine Ski State Titles: 25 (1976, 1978, 1980, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1997, 2000, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016)

Boys Golf State Titles: 1 (2012)

Boys Soccer State Titles: 4 (2012, 2014, 2015, 2016)

Girls Soccer State Titles: 7 (2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2013, 2015, 2016)

Boys Outdoor Track and Field State Titles: 4 (1982, 1987, 2010, 2012)

Girls Outdoor Track and Field State Titles: 1 (2016)

 

2016-2017 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/8 Kelly Walsh 55 Jackson 18 (Non-Conference Game)

12/9 Laramie 54 Jackson 41

12/10 Sheridan 54 Jackson 39

12/10 Rock Springs 65 Jackson 51 (Non-Conference Game)

12/15 Rawlins 70 Jackson 54

12/16 Coalville, UT North Summit 68 Jackson 60

12/17 Randolph, UT Rich County 65 Jackson 42

12/22 Jackson 48 Star Valley 38

1/7 Jackson 50 Driggs, ID Teton 46

1/14 Jackson 62 Driggs, ID Teton 44

1/20 Green River 67 Jackson 53

1/21 Rock Springs 74 Jackson 56

1/27 Kelly Walsh 67 Jackson 36

1/28 Natrona 66 Jackson 55

2/3 Evanston 65 Jackson 57

2/13 Jackson 61 Green River 58

2/17 Jackson 49 Natrona 48

2/18 Kelly Walsh 78 Jackson 43

2/21 Rock Springs 86 Jackson 65

2/22 Jackson 51 Star Valley 48

2/25 Evanston 47 Jackson 33

3/2-3/4 Regionals at Rock Springs

3/9-3/11 State at Casper

 

2016-2017 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/8 Kelly Walsh 59 Jackson 37 (Non-Conference Game)

12/9 Laramie 52 Jackson 24

12/10 Sheridan 44 Jackson 30

12/10 Rock Springs 75 Jackson 26 (Non-Conference Game)

12/15 Mountain View 43 Jackson 30

12/16 Randolph, UT Rich County 34 Jackson 28

12/17 Grace, ID 49 Jackson 45 OT

12/22 Star Valley 70 Jackson 42

1/6 Driggs, ID Teton 55 Jackson 25

1/14 Driggs, ID Teton 58 Jackson 35

1/20 Green River 63 Jackson 18

1/21 Rock Springs 58 Jackson 32

1/27 Kelly Walsh 45 Jackson 27

1/28 Natrona 63 Jackson 12

2/3 Evanston 56 Jackson 19

2/13 Green River 47 Jackson 22

2/17 Natrona 68 Jackson 26

2/18 Kelly Walsh 69 Jackson 57

2/21 Rock Springs 73 Jackson 35

2/22 Star Valley 54 Jackson 15

2/25 Evanston 56 Jackson 30

3/2-3/4 Regionals at Rock Springs

3/9-3/11 State at Casper

 

2016-2017 Wrestling Schedule:

12/9-12/10 at Star Valley – Click here to see results

12/16-12/17 at Worland – Click here to see results

12/21 Pinedale/Driggs, ID Teton/Sugar-Salem, ID

1/6-1/7 at Vernal, UT – Click here to see results

1/13-1/14 at Green River – Click here to see results

1/20-1/21 at Idaho Falls, ID – Click here to see results

1/27 Natrona (at Rock Springs)

1/28 Conference Duals at Rock Springs

2/3-2/4 at Riverton – Click here to see results

2/17-2/18 Regionals at Green River – Click here to see results

2/24-2/25 State at Casper – Click here to see results

 

2016-2017 Nordic Ski Schedule:

12/9-12/10 at Pinedale – Click here to see results

12/16-12/17 Jackson Invitational – Click here to see results

1/6-1/7 at Lander – Click here to see results

1/20-1/21 at Casper – Click here to see results

2/3-2/4 at Cody – Click here to see results

2/10-2/11 at Laramie – Click here to see results

2/24-2/25 State at Jackson – Click here to see results

 

2017 Alpine Ski Schedule:

1/13-1/14 at Casper – Click here to see results

1/20-1/21 at Laramie – Click here to see results

2/3-2/4 at Pinedale – Click here to see results

2/10-2/11 at Cody – Click here to see results

2/17-2/18 at Casper – Click here to see results

3/3-3/4 State at Jackson

 

2016 Football Schedule and Results:

9/2 Sugar Salem, ID 49 Jackson 7

9/9 Jackson 28 Lander 13

9/16 Rawlins 26 Jackson 21

9/23 Worland 42 Jackson 13

9/30 Green River 55 Jackson 7

10/7 Cody 48 Jackson 0

10/14 Powell 48 Jackson 0

10/21 Star Valley 49 Jackson 9

 

2016 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/26 Worland 2 Jackson 1 (20-21, 21-6, 15-12)

8/26 Jackson 2 Lander 1 (18-21, 21-20, 15-14)

8/26 Jackson 2 Pinedale 0 (21-20, 21-10)

8/27 Powell 2 Jackson 1 (21-20, 13-21, 15-12)

8/27 Jackson 2 Riverton 0 (21-14, 21-14)

9/2 Rapid City, SD Stevens 2 Jackson 0 (25-18, 25-14)

9/2 Sheridan 2 Jackson 0 (25-19, 25-17)

9/2 Jackson 2 Shoshoni 1 (24-26, 25-10, 25-16)

9/3 Jackson 2 Newcastle 1 (25-18, 19-25, 25-18)

9/3 Rawlins 2 Jackson 0 (26-24, 25-22)

9/3 Cheyenne Central 2 Jackson 0 (25-20, 25-23)

9/6 Jackson 3 Driggs, ID Teton 0 (25-10, 27-25, 25-13)

9/9 Green River 3 Jackson 1 (25-18, 25-23, 21-25, 25-20)

9/10 Kelly Walsh 3 Jackson 0 (25-23, 25-17, 25-18)

9/17 Jackson 3 Driggs, ID Teton 1 (25-16, 28-26, 30-32, 25-15)

9/17 Jackson 3 Powell 1 (19-25, 25-12, 27-25, 25-15)

9/22 Star Valley 3 Jackson 0 (25-17, 25-23, 25-17)

9/23 Evanston 3 Jackson 0 (25-14, 25-14, 25-16)

9/29 Natrona 3 Jackson 0 (25-16, 25-21, 25-19)

9/30 Jackson 3 Rock Springs 2 (16-25, 24-26, 25-22, 25-17, 15-13)

10/7 Natrona 3 Jackson 0 (25-14, 25-10, 25-22)

10/8 Kelly Walsh 3 Jackson 0 (25-20, 25-18, 25-20)

10/14 Evanston 3 Jackson 1 (25-15, 25-21, 20-25, 25-13)

10/18 Star Valley 3 Jackson 0 (25-14, 25-12, 25-12)

10/21 Green River 3 Jackson 0 (25-18, 25-22, 25-17)

10/22 Jackson 3 Rock Springs 0 (25-16, 25-21, 26-24)

10/28 Green River 3 Jackson 0 (25-22, 27-25, 25-22)

10/28 Jackson 3 Rock Springs 1 (27-25, 21-25, 29-27, 25-19)

10/28 Evanston 3 Jackson 0 (25-18, 25-16, 25-17)

 

2016 Golf Schedule:

8/18-8/19 at Riverton – Click here to see results

8/25-8/26 at Cody – Click here to see results

9/1-9/2 at Rawlins – Click here to see results

9/9-9/10 at Star Valley – Click here to see results

9/15-9/16 at Casper – Click here to see results

9/23-9/24 State at Green River – Click here to see results

 

2016 Tennis Schedule:

8/25 Gillette (at Sheridan)

8/25 at Sheridan – Click here to see results

8/26 at Riverton – Click here to see results

9/2 at Powell – Click here to see results

9/3 at Cody – Click here to see results

9/10 Rawlins (at Riverton)

9/13 Green River

9/13 Rock Springs

9/16 Natrona

9/17 Kelly Walsh – Click here to see results

9/23-9/24 Regionals at Cody – Click here to see results

9/29-10/1 State at Gillette – Click here to see results

 

2016 Cross Country Schedule:

8/26 at Casper – Click here to see results

9/3 at Provo, UT – Click here to see results

9/9 at Littleton, CO – Click here to see results

9/16 at Evanston – Click here to see results

9/24 at Eagle, ID – Click here to see results

9/30 at Shelley, ID – Click here to see results

10/6 at Pocatello, ID – Click here to see results

10/14 Regionals at Casper – Click here to see results

10/22 State at Sheridan – Click here to see results

 

2016 Girls Swimming Schedule:

8/25 at Green River – Click here to see results

8/27 at Lander – Click here to see results

9/2 at Riverton – Click here to see results

9/3 at Riverton – Click here to see results

9/9 at Cody – Click here to see results

9/10 at Powell – Click here to see results

9/16-9/17 Jackson Invitational – Click here to see results

9/23 at Cheyenne Central – Click hereto see results

9/24 at Cheyenne Central – Click hereto see results

9/30 at Laramie – Click here to see results

10/1 at Laramie – Click here to see results

10/13-10/14 Regionals at Green River – Click here to see results

10/27-10/28 State at Gillette – Click here to see results

 

2017 Football Schedule:

at Sugar-Salem, ID

Powell

at Cody

Mountain View

Worland

at Star Valley

Green River

at Evanston

It appears that you already have an account created within our VIP network of sites on . To keep your personal information safe, we need to verify that it's really you. To activate your account, please confirm your password. When you have confirmed your password, you will be able to log in through Facebook on both sites.

Forgot your password?

*Please note that your prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

It appears that you already have an account on this site associated with . To connect your existing account just click on the account activation button below. You will maintain your existing VIP profile. After you do this, you will be able to always log in to http://wyopreps.com using your original account information.

*Please note that your prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

Please fill out the information below to help us provide you a better experience.

(Forgot your password?)

Not a member? Sign up here

Sign up for Booster Club quickly by connecting your Facebook account. It's just as secure and no password to remember!

Sign up to have exclusive Booster Club contests, events, coupons, presales, and much more delivered to you for FREE.