Contact Us

Kaycee

KayceeTeam Info:

Mascot: Buckaroos/Lady Bucs

Location: 235 Holt Street PO Box 6 Kaycee, WY 82639

Phone Number: 307-738-2323

Director of Activities: Jason Humble/Maggie Hokanson

Conference In Football: 6-Man East

Conference In All Other Sports: 1A Northeast

Volleyball State Titles: 1 (2010)

Boys Basketball State Titles: 2 (1963, 1999)

Girls Basketball State Titles: 2 (1986, 1993)

 

2015 Outdoor Track and Field Results:

3/27 at Buffalo – Click here to see results

4/10 at Tongue River – Click here to see results

4/11 at Guernsey-Sunrise – Click here to see results

4/18 at Normative Services – Click here to see results

4/24 Kaycee Twilight – Click here to see results

4/25 at Sheridan – Click here to see results

5/1 at Wright – Click here to see results

5/8 at Upton – Click here to see results

5/15-5/16 Regionals at Sheridan – Click here to see results

5/21-5/23 State at Casper – Click here to see results

 

2014-2015 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/12 Kaycee 76 Normative Services 46 (Non-Conference Game)

12/12 Guernsey-Sunrise 68 Kaycee 48

12/13 Kaycee 60 Sundance 30

12/19 Kaycee 64 Rock River 30

12/19 Guernsey-Sunrise 39 Kaycee 38

12/20 Kaycee 62 St. Stephens 52

1/10 Kaycee 67 Hulett 32

1/15 Kaycee 50 Big Horn 49

1/16 Kaycee 62 Midwest 40

1/17 Kaycee 76 Normative Services 52

1/23 Kaycee 59 Upton 40 – Click here to see highlights

1/24 Guernsey-Sunrise 50 Kaycee 49

1/29 Buffalo JV 59 Kaycee 58

1/30 Kaycee 69 Arvada-Clearmont 48

1/31 Kaycee 72 Normative Services 55

2/6 Kaycee 62 Hulett 40

2/7 Kaycee 62 Upton 59

2/13 Kaycee 83 Arvada-Clearmont 53

2/14 Kaycee 55 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 53

2/19 Kaycee 72 Midwest 27

2/26 Kaycee 59 H.E.M. 34

2/27 Kaycee 46 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 34

2/28 Kaycee 68 Upton 54

3/5 Kaycee 66 Little Snake River 59 2OT’s

3/6 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 54 Kaycee 43

3/7 Upton 51 Kaycee 46

 

2014-2015 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/12 Kaycee 33 Sundance 32

12/13 Hulett 43 Kaycee 25 (Non-Conference Game)

12/13 Kaycee 32 Ten Sleep 21

12/19 Kaycee 50 Rock River 27

12/19 Kaycee 44 Guernsey-Sunrise 17

12/20 St. Stephens 54 Kaycee 48

1/9 Kaycee 51 Sundance 36

1/10 Kaycee 48 Hulett 34

1/15 Kaycee 62 Big Horn 58

1/16 Kaycee 40 Midwest 22

1/23 Upton 50 Kaycee 43 – Click here to see highlights

1/24 Kaycee 46 Guernsey-Sunrise 24

1/29 Kaycee 38 Buffalo JV 30

1/30 Kaycee 44 Arvada-Clearmont/Normative Services 4

1/31 Gillette Freshmen 55 Kaycee 48

2/6 Kaycee 58 Hulett 44

2/7 Upton 37 Kaycee 33

2/13 Kaycee 52 Arvada-Clearmont/Normative Services 14

2/14 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 53 Kaycee 39

2/19 Kaycee 56 Midwest 29

2/26 Kaycee 47 Rock River 30

2/27 H.E.M. 43 Kaycee 41

2/28 Kaycee 58 Hulett 44

2/28 Kaycee 40 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 35

3/5 St. Stephens 59 Kaycee 50

3/6 Little Snake River 44 Kaycee 38

 

2014 Football Schedule and Results:

9/6 Kaycee 45 Ten Sleep 0

9/13 Guernsey-Sunrise 66 Kaycee 7 – Click here to see highlights

9/19 Kaycee 66 Rock River 14

9/27 Kaycee 58 Midwest 27

10/4 Kaycee 50 Hulett 20

10/10 Kaycee 92 Normative Services 38

10/18 Little Snake River 62 Kaycee 32

10/24 Kaycee 55 H.E.M. 38

10/31 Meeteetse 45 Kaycee 20

 

2014 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/29 Kaycee 2 Rock River 0 (25-19, 25-18)

8/29 Burns 2 Kaycee 0 (25-14, 25-18)

8/29 Kaycee 2 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 0 (25-21, 25-23)

8/29 Pine Bluffs 2 Kaycee 1 (25-15, 15-25, 15-12)

8/29 Southeast 2 Kaycee 0 (25-12, 25-22)

9/5 Hulett 3 Kaycee 0 (25-23, 25-12, 25-21)

9/6 Kaycee 3 Ten Sleep 0 (25-16, 25-14, 25-10)

9/11 Kaycee 3 Midwest 0 (25-9, 25-10, 25-13)

9/13 Kaycee 2 Upton 1 (25-15, 21-25, 20-18) (Non-Conference Game)

9/13 Thermopolis 2 Kaycee 1 (25-16, 24-26, 15-10)

9/18 Kaycee 3 Upton 0 (25-19, 25-22, 25-16)

9/27 Kaycee 2 Cheyenne Central JV 0 (25-17, 25-23)

9/27 Kaycee 2 Sheridan JV 1 (25-23, 23-25, 15-12)

9/27 Cheyenne East JV 2 Kaycee 0 (25-20, 25-19)

10/4 Kaycee 2 Ten Sleep 0 (21-16, 21-6)

10/4 Kaycee 2 Upton 0 (21-9, 21-18) (Non-Conference Game)

10/4 Kaycee 2 Little Snake River 0 (21-19, 21-18)

10/9 Upton 3 Kaycee 2 (10-25, 18-25, 25-23, 25-23, 15-12)

10/11 Kaycee 3 Arvada-Clearmont 0 (25-11, 25-16, 25-14)

10/17 Kaycee 3 Midwest 0 (25-14, 25-8, 25-19)

10/18 Little Snake River 3 Kaycee 2 (25-20, 18-25, 22-25, 25-21, 15-8)

10/24 Kaycee 3 Arvada-Clearmont 0 (25-11, 25-14, 25-11)

10/25 Hulett 3 Kaycee 2 (25-11, 25-15, 21-25, 10-25, 15-9)

10/31 Kaycee 3 Rock River 0 (25-14, 25-11, 25-5)

10/31 Kaycee 3 H.E.M. 0 (25-17, 26-24, 25-7)

11/1 Kaycee 3 Hulett 1 (25-22, 21-25, 26-24, 25-21)

11/6 Kaycee 3 Burlington 1 (23-25, 25-11, 25-12, 25-21)

11/7 Cokeville 3 Kaycee 1 (25-11, 21-25, 25-18, 25-20)

11/8 Hulett 3 Kaycee 0 (25-8, 25-17, 25-21)

 

2015 Football Schedule: (Dates and start times TBA)

Ten Sleep

at Guernsey-Sunrise

Rock River

at Midwest

Hulett

at Normative Services

at Little Snake River

H.E.M.

It appears that you already have an account created within our VIP network of sites on . To keep your personal information safe, we need to verify that it's really you. To activate your account, please confirm your password. When you have confirmed your password, you will be able to log in through Facebook on both sites.

Forgot your password?

*Please note that your prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

It appears that you already have an account on this site associated with . To connect your existing account just click on the account activation button below. You will maintain your existing VIP profile. After you do this, you will be able to always log in to http://wyopreps.com using your original account information.

*Please note that your prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

Please fill out the information below to help us provide you a better experience.

(Forgot your password?)

Not a member? Sign up here

Sign up for Booster Club quickly by connecting your Facebook account. It's just as secure and no password to remember!

Sign up to have exclusive Booster Club contests, events, coupons, presales, and much more delivered to you for FREE.