Contact Us

Kelly Walsh

Kelly Walsh TrojansTeam Info:

Mascot: Trojans

Location: 3500 East 12th Street Casper, WY 82609

Phone Number: 307-253-2000

Director of Activities: Amy Rose

Conference In Football: 4A

Conference In All Other Sports: 4A West

Football State Titles: 3 (1972, 1980, 1981)

Volleyball State Titles: 6 (1971, 2001, 2002, 2005, 2008, 2010)

Boys Basketball State Titles: 4 (1974, 1975, 1980, 1981)

Boys Swimming State Titles: 3 (2002, 2014, 2015)

Boys Tennis State Titles: 1 (1994)

Girls Tennis State Titles: 3 (1978, 1996, 2007)

Girls Cross Country State Titles: 4 (1976, 1978, 1979, 1980)

Boys Alpine Ski State Titles: 1 (2011)

Girls Nordic Ski State Titles: 2 (1980, 2002)

Boys Soccer State Titles: 6 (1998, 2002, 2003, 2005, 2007, 2012)

Girls Soccer State Titles: 2 (1994, 2005)

Boys Golf State Titles: 3 (2001, 2002, 2012)

Boys Outdoor Track and Field State Titles: 5 (1981, 1982, 1984, 1985, 2016)

Girls Outdoor Track and Field State Titles: 3 (2002, 2011, 2012)

Boys Indoor Track and Field State Titles: 1 (2013)

 

2016 Boys Soccer Schedule and Results:

4/2 Kelly Walsh 3 Cheyenne East 2

4/2 Kelly Walsh 5 Cheyenne South 1

4/8 Kelly Walsh 3 Evanston 2

4/9 Riverton 2 Kelly Walsh 1

4/15 Kelly Walsh 2 Natrona 1

4/22 Kelly Walsh 2 Rock Springs 1

4/23 Green River 2 Kelly Walsh 1

4/25 Laramie 3 Kelly Walsh 0

4/29 Kelly Walsh 3 Evanston 1

4/30 Kelly Walsh 1 Riverton 0 OT

5/5 Kelly Walsh 1 Natrona 0

5/10 Gillette 3 Kelly Walsh 2

5/13 Rock Springs 1 Kelly Walsh 0

5/14 Kelly Walsh 2 Green River 0

5/20 Kelly Walsh 2 Natrona 0

5/21 Green River 3 Kelly Walsh 2

5/26 Laramie 3 Kelly Walsh 2 Shootout: 4-3

5/27 Natrona 1 Kelly Walsh 0

 

2016 Girls Soccer Schedule and Results:

4/2 Cheyenne East 5 Kelly Walsh 3

4/2 Kelly Walsh 4 Cheyenne South 2

4/4 Kelly Walsh 0 Cheyenne Central 0 (Tie)

4/8 Kelly Walsh 3 Evanston 0

4/9 Kelly Walsh 10 Riverton 0

4/15 Natrona 2 Kelly Walsh 1

4/22 Kelly Walsh 2 Rock Springs 0

4/23 Green River 2 Kelly Walsh 1 OT

4/25 Laramie 3 Kelly Walsh 0

4/29 Kelly Walsh 4 Evanston 1 OT

4/30 Kelly Walsh 4 Riverton 0

5/5 Natrona 1 Kelly Walsh 0

5/13 Kelly Walsh 3 Rock Springs 0

5/14 Kelly Walsh 5 Green River 2

5/20 Rock Springs 3 Kelly Walsh 0

5/21 Kelly Walsh 4 Evanston 0

5/26 Laramie 5 Kelly Walsh 0

5/27 Kelly Walsh 3 Rock Springs 0

5/28 Natrona (at Sheridan)

 

2016 Outdoor Track and Field Results:

3/19 at Natrona – Click here to see results

4/8 Trojan Invitational – Click here to see results

4/12 Natrona – Click here to see results

4/15 at Natrona – Click here to see results

4/16 at Rapid City, SD

4/19 at Sheridan

4/22 at Scottsbluff, NE – Click here to see results

4/23 at Sheridan – Click here to see results

5/3 Kelly Walsh Makeup Meet – Click here to see results

5/6 at Gillette – Click here to see results

5/13-5/14 Regionals at Green River – Click here to see results

5/19-5/21 State at Casper – Click here to see results

 

2015-2016 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/10 Cheyenne South 62 Kelly Walsh 27

12/11 Kelly Walsh 52 Sheridan 48

12/12 Kelly Walsh 52 Laramie 40

12/18 Billings, MT Skyview 49 Kelly Walsh 38

12/19 Billings, MT Senior 59 Kelly Walsh 39

12/22 Cheyenne East 58 Kelly Walsh 44

1/7 Cheyenne Central 55 Kelly Walsh 50

1/8 Laramie 43 Kelly Walsh 34

1/9 Kelly Walsh 50 Windsor, CO 47

1/16 Kelly Walsh 74 Gering, NE 50

1/21 Natrona 53 Kelly Walsh 45

1/29 Kelly Walsh 56 Riverton 35

1/30 Kelly Walsh 48 Evanston 45

2/5 Kelly Walsh 61 Rock Springs 59

2/6 Kelly Walsh 67 Green River 42

2/11 Natrona 43 Kelly Walsh 34

2/19 Kelly Walsh 39 Evanston 34

2/20 Riverton 62 Kelly Walsh 51 OT

2/26 Rock Springs 47 Kelly Walsh 42

2/27 Kelly Walsh 61 Green River 26

3/4 Kelly Walsh 51 Evanston 38

3/5 Kelly Walsh 56 Riverton 35

3/10 Kelly Walsh 60 Laramie 38

3/11 Cheyenne Central 61 Kelly Walsh 58

3/12 Gillette 57 Kelly Walsh 51

 

2015-2016 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/10 Kelly Walsh 51 Cheyenne South 45

12/11 Sheridan 47 Kelly Walsh 33

12/12 Kelly Walsh 49 Laramie 48

12/18 Billings, MT Skyview 51 Kelly Walsh 43

12/19 Billings, MT Senior 67 Kelly Walsh 38

1/7 Cheyenne Central 41 Kelly Walsh 25

1/8 Laramie 55 Kelly Walsh 52

1/9 Cheyenne East 56 Kelly Walsh 34

1/12 at Aurora, CO Regis Jesuit 57 Kelly Walsh 24

1/16 Gering, NE 54 Kelly Walsh 49

1/21 Natrona 67 Kelly Walsh 39

1/29 Kelly Walsh 43 Riverton 34

1/30 Kelly Walsh 41 Evanston 39

2/5 Rock Springs 49 Kelly Walsh 47 OT

2/6 Kelly Walsh 57 Green River 37

2/11 Natrona 73 Kelly Walsh 37

2/19 Evanston 57 Kelly Walsh 44

2/20 Kelly Walsh 44 Riverton 37

2/26 Rock Springs 50 Kelly Walsh 43

2/27 Green River 69 Kelly Walsh 54

3/3 Green River 51 Kelly Walsh 43

 

2015-2016 Wrestling Schedule:

12/11 at Cheyenne East – Click here to see results

12/12 at Cheyenne East – Click here to see results

12/18-12/19 at Worland – Click here to see results

1/7 at Gillette – Click here to see results

1/8-1/9 at Douglas – Click here to see results

1/12 at Cheyenne South

1/15-1/16 at Green River – Click here to see results

1/19 Torrington – Click here to see results

1/19 Wheatland – Click here to see results

1/19 Douglas – Click here to see results

1/21 Sheridan – Click here to see results

1/22-1/23 at Chadron, NE – Click here to see results

1/28 Natrona

1/30 Conference Duals at Rock Springs

2/4 Rock Springs (at Riverton) – Click here to see results

2/5-2/6 at Riverton – Click here to see results

2/12 Riverton – Click here to see results

2/19-2/20 Regionals at Kelly Walsh – Click here to see results

2/26-2/27 State at Casper – Click here to see results

 

2015-2016 Boys Swimming Schedule:

12/11 at Gillette – Click here to see results

12/12 at Gillette – Click here to see results

12/28 at Laramie – Click here to see results

12/29 at Laramie – Click here to see results

1/8 Buffalo

1/9 at Gillette – Click here to see results

1/15 Sheridan, Laramie (at Laramie) – Click here to see results

1/16 at Cheyenne South – Click here to see results

1/19 at Cheyenne South – Click here to see results

1/22 Riverton

1/23 Sheridan – Click here to see results

1/29 at Sheridan – Click here to see results

1/30 Gillette – Click here to see results

2/4 Natrona – Click here to see results

2/5 Evanston – Click here to see results

2/6 at Gillette – Click here to see results

2/12-2/13 Regionals at Kelly Walsh – Click here to see results

2/19 Douglas and Natrona – Click here to see results

2/26-2/27 State at Gillette – Click here to see results

 

2015-2016 Nordic Ski Schedule:

12/11-12/12 Casper Invitational – Click here to see results

12/18-12/19 at Jackson – Click here to see results

1/8-1/9 at Cody – Click here to see results

1/15-1/16 at Lander – Click here to see results

1/29-1/30 at Heber City, UT

2/12-2/13 at Laramie – Click here to see results

2/26-2/27 State at Casper – Click here to see results

 

2015-2016 Alpine Ski Schedule:

1/8-1/9 Kelly Walsh Invitational – Click here to see results

1/22-1/23 at Laramie – Click here to see results

2/5-2/6 at Pinedale – Click here to see results

2/12-2/13 at Cody – Click here to see results

2/19-2/20 at Natrona – Click here to see results

3/4-3/5 State at Jackson – Click here to see results

 

2016 Indoor Track and Field Schedule:

1/16 at Chadron, NE – Click here to see results

1/23 at Gillette – Click here to see results

1/30 at Chadron, NE – Click here to see results

2/11 at Gillette – Click here to see results

2/12 at Laramie – Click here to see results

2/18-2/20 at Pocatello, ID – Click here to see results

2/25 at Gillette – Click here to see results

3/4-3/5 State at Gillette – Click here to see results

 

2015 Football Schedule and Results:

8/28 Gillette 49 Kelly Walsh 19

9/4 Sheridan 40 Kelly Walsh 12

9/11 Rock Springs 28 Kelly Walsh 21

9/18 Kelly Walsh 36 Cheyenne South 8

9/25 Cheyenne East 28 Kelly Walsh 7

10/2 Natrona 20 Kelly Walsh 14

10/9 Kelly Walsh 24 Evanston 12

10/16 Kelly Walsh 33 Cheyenne Central 19

10/23 Laramie 48 Kelly Walsh 14

10/30 Natrona 23 Kelly Waslh 7

 

2015 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/28 Cheyenne East 2 Kelly Walsh 0 (25-15, 25-18)

8/28 Kelly Walsh 2 Cheyenne South 0 (25-10, 25-12)

8/29 Kelly Walsh 2 Sheridan 0 (25-23, 25-11)

8/29 Kelly Walsh 2 Laramie 0 (25-18, 25-13)

8/29 Kelly Walsh 2 Cheyenne Central 0 (25-19 25-22)

9/4 Kelly Walsh 2 Sheridan 0 (unknown scores)

9/4 Kelly Walsh 2 Big Horn 0 (25-10, 26-24)

9/4 Kelly Walsh 2 Douglas 0 (unknown scores)

9/5 Evanston 2 Kelly Walsh 1 (25-23, 20-25, 25-19) – (Non-Conference Game)

9/5 Kelly Walsh 2 Riverton 0 ( 25-14, 25-22) – (Non-Conference Game)

9/5 Billings, MT Senior 2 Kelly Walsh 1 (25-22, 25-21)

9/10 Kelly Walsh 3 Riverton 0 (25-11, 25-14, 25-22)

9/12 Kelly Walsh 3 Evanston 2 (22-25, 20-25, 25-22, 25-18, 15-13)

9/18 Kelly Walsh 3 Rock Springs 0 (25-19, 25-17, 25-23)

9/19 Green River 3 Kelly Walsh 1 (23-25, 25-19, 25-21, 25-23)

9/24 Natrona 3 Kelly Walsh 0 (25-22, 25-22, 25-20)

9/25 Kelly Walsh 2 Rock Springs 0 (25-21, 25-22) (Non-Conference Game)

9/25 Kelly Walsh 2 Laramie 1 (17-25, 25-21, 15-11)

9/25 Kelly Walsh 2 Douglas 0 (25-22, 25-18)

9/26 Sheridan 2 Kelly Walsh 0 (25-17, 25-16)

9/26 Kelly Walsh 2 Laramie 0 (25-13, 25-22)

10/2 Kelly Walsh 2 McCook, NE 0 (25-19, 25-18)

10/2 Ogallala, NE 2 Kelly Walsh 0 (25-21, 25-21)

10/2 Kelly Walsh 2 Scottsbluff, NE 0 (25-15, 25-13)

10/3 Rapid City, SD Stevens 2 Kelly Walsh 0 (25-16, 25-14)

10/3 Kelly Walsh 2 Sidney, NE 0 (25-22, 25-15)

10/3 Kelly Walsh 2 Alliance, NE 0 (25-20, 25-22)

10/8 Kelly Walsh 3 Riverton 0 (25-17, 25-17, 25-17)

10/9 Evanston 3 Kelly Walsh 2 (12-25, 27-25, 27-25, 20-25, 15-8)

10/15 Kelly Walsh 3 Green River 1 (20-25, 26-24, 25-18, 25-22)

10/16 Kelly Walsh 3 Rock Springs 0 (25-15, 25-15, 25-16)

10/22 Natrona 3 Kelly Walsh 2 (21-25, 25-19, 28-26, 24-26, 15-11)

10/30 Kelly Walsh 3 Riverton 2 (25-11, 20-25, 17-25, 25-18, 15-9)

10/30 Natrona 3 Kelly Walsh 2 (25-13, 20-25, 17-25, 25-22, 15-11)

10/30 Kelly Walsh 3 Riverton 0 (25-21, 25-20, 25-19)

10/31 Kelly Walsh 3 Evanston 2 (25-23, 19-25, 21-25, 25-16, 15-12)

10/31 Kelly Walsh 3 Natrona 1 (32-30, 25-22, 27-29, 25-22)

11/5 Laramie 3 Kelly Walsh 2 (25-20, 20-25, 25-20, 19-25, 15-13)

11/6 Kelly Walsh 3 Gillette 2 (17-25, 16-25, 27-25, 25-16, 15-8)

11/7 Natrona 3 Kelly Walsh 0 (26-24, 25-18, 26-24)

 

2015 Golf Schedule:

8/20-8/21 at Cheyenne – Click here to see results

8/27-8/28 at Rock Springs – Click here to see results

9/3-9/4 at Douglas – Click here to see results

9/10-9/11 at Green River – Click here to see results

9/17-9/18 Casper Invitational – Click here to see results

9/25-9/26 State at Sheridan – Click here to see results

 

2015 Tennis Schedule:

8/27 at Torrington (Girls Only) – Click here to see results

8/29 Cheyenne East – Click here to see results

8/29 Cheyenne Central – Click here to see results

9/4 Sheridan – Click here to see results

9/11 at Natrona – Click here to see results

9/12 at Powell

9/12 at Cody – Click here to see results

9/15 Laramie

9/17 at Gillette

9/18 Riverton – Click here to see results

9/19 Jackson

9/25-9/26 Regionals at Natrona – Click here to see results

10/1-10/3 State at Gillette – Click here to see results

 

2015 Cross Country Schedule:

8/28 Casper Invitational – Click here to see results

9/4 at Gering, NE – Click here for results

9/12 at Sheridan – Click here to see results

9/18 at Ft. Collins, CO – Click here for results

9/25 at Natrona – Click here to see results

10/1 at Sturgis, SD – Click here to see results

10/9 at Cheyenne – Click here to see results

10/16 Regionals at Evanston – Click here to see results

10/24 State at Sheridan – Click here to see results

 

2015 Girls Swimming Schedule:

8/29 at Gillette – Click here to see results

9/5 Gillette – Click here to see results

9/11 at Cheyenne South – Click here to see results

9/12 at Cheyenne South – Click here to see results

9/15 Natrona – Click here to see results

9/19 at Green River – Click here to see results

9/25 at Sheridan – Click here to see results

9/26 at Sheridan – Click here to see results

10/1 Laramie – Click here to see results

10/9 Evanston

10/10 at Gillette – Click here to see results

10/15-10/16 Regionals at Riverton – Click here to see results

10/30-10/31 State at Gillette – Click here to see results

 

2016 Football Schedule and Results: (Exact dates and start times TBA)

at Gillette

Sheridan

at Rock Springs

Cheyenne South

at Cheyenne East

Natrona

Evanston

at Cheyenne Central

Laramie

It appears that you already have an account created within our VIP network of sites on . To keep your personal information safe, we need to verify that it's really you. To activate your account, please confirm your password. When you have confirmed your password, you will be able to log in through Facebook on both sites.

Forgot your password?

*Please note that your prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

It appears that you already have an account on this site associated with . To connect your existing account just click on the account activation button below. You will maintain your existing VIP profile. After you do this, you will be able to always log in to http://wyopreps.com using your original account information.

*Please note that your prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

Please fill out the information below to help us provide you a better experience.

(Forgot your password?)

Not a member? Sign up here

Sign up for Booster Club quickly by connecting your Facebook account. It's just as secure and no password to remember!

Sign up to have exclusive Booster Club contests, events, coupons, presales, and much more delivered to you for FREE.