Team Info:

Mascot: Rangers

Location: 1525 3rd West PO Box 335 Kemmerer, WY 83116

Phone Number: 307-877-6991

Director of Activities: Phillip Thatcher

Conference In Football: 2A West

Conference In All Other Sports: 2A Southwest

Football State Titles: 4 (1993, 1994, 2005, 2007)

Volleyball State Titles: 2 (1983, 2013)

Boys Basketball State Titles: 1 (1977)

Girls Swimming State Titles: 1 (1990)

Boys Golf State Titles: 5 (1988, 1989, 1997, 2009, 2010)

Girls Golf State Titles: 1 (2005)

Girls Track and Field State Titles: 2 (1983, 1984)

 

2017 Track and Field Schedule:

3/21-3/22 at Kaysville, UT - Click here to see results

3/25 at West Jordan, UT - Click here to see results

4/1 at Rock Springs - Click here to see results

4/13 at Evanston - Click here to see results

4/15 at Logan, UT - Click here to see results

4/20 at Star Valley - Click here to see results

4/21 at Green River - Click here to see results

5/3 at Pinedale - Click here to see results

5/5 at Thermopolis - Click here to see results

5/6 at Lander - Click here to see results

5/12-5/13 Regionals at Lander - Click here to see results

5/18-5/20 State at Casper

 

2016-2017 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/9 Lander 86 Kemmerer 47

12/10 Kemmerer 60 Farson-Eden 56

12/10 Cokeville 64 Kemmerer 41

12/17 Cokeville 49 Kemmerer 28

1/6 Cokeville 51 Kemmerer 33

1/7 Little Snake River 70 Kemmerer 24

1/7 Farson-Eden 73 Kemmerer 36

1/12 Mountain View 72 Kemmerer 35

1/13 Pinedale 80 Kemmerer 14

1/20 Shoshoni 58 Kemmerer 35

1/27 Wyoming Indian 91 Kemmerer 45

1/28 Wind River 77 Kemmerer 33

1/31 Mountain View 49 Kemmerer 25

2/3 Big Piney 68 Kemmerer 25

2/7 Green River Sophomores 53 Kemmerer 39

2/10 Wind River 78 Kemmerer 37

2/11 Wyoming Indian 77 Kemmerer 32

2/17 Big Piney 72 Kemmerer 44

2/18 Cokeville 66 Kemmerer 44

2/23 Lovell 67 Kemmerer 30

2/24 Greybull 81 Kemmerer 45

 

2016-2017 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/9 Lander 51 Kemmerer 38

12/10 Farson-Eden 58 Kemmerer 26

12/10 Cokeville 58 Kemmerer 37

1/6 Cokeville 62 Kemmerer 21

1/6 Montpelier, ID Bear Lake 68 Kemmerer 35

1/7 Farson-Eden 51 Kemmerer 19

1/12 Mountain View 63 Kemmerer 22

1/13 Pinedale 60 Kemmerer 20

1/20 Shoshoni 62 Kemmerer 46

1/27 Wyoming Indian 73 Kemmerer 29

1/28 Wind River 54 Kemmerer 32

1/31 Mountain View 53 Kemmerer 13

2/3 Big Piney 56 Kemmerer 30

2/7 Kemmerer 54 Green River Sophomores 50

2/10 Wind River 49 Kemmerer 35

2/11 Wyoming Indian 65 Kemmerer 24

2/17 Big Piney 50 Kemmerer 18

2/18 Cokeville 36 Kemmerer 30

2/23 Rocky Mountain 38 Kemmerer 20

2/24 Big Piney 43 Kemmerer 21

 

2016-2017 Wrestling Schedule:

12/9-12/10 at Evanston - Click here to see results

12/15 at Lyman

12/20 Kemmerer Invitational - Click here to see results

1/6-1/7 at Vernal, UT Uintah - Click here to see results

1/12 Mountain View

1/13-1/14 at Wind River - Click here to see results

1/20-1/21 at Lander - Click here to see results

1/26 at Pinedale - Click here to see results

1/27 at Big Piney

2/3-2/4 at Riverton - Click here to see results

2/10-2/11 at Saratoga - Click here to see results

2/17 Regionals at Dubois - Click here to see results

2/24-2/25 State at Casper - Click here to see results

 

2016-2017 Boys Swimming Schedule:

12/9 at Big Piney - Click here to see results

12/10 at Rawlins - Click here to see results

12/15 Evanston, Lyman, Rock Springs - Click here to see results

12/20 at Lyman

1/6 at Green River - Click here to see results

1/7 at Evanston - Click here to see results

1/13 Lander - Click here to see results

1/14 Kemmerer Invitational - Click here to see results

1/20 at Lyman - Click here to see results

1/21 at Green River - Click here to see results

1/26 Evanston - Click here to see results

1/27 at Pinedale - Click here to see results

1/28 at Pinedale - Click here to see results

2/2 at Big Piney - Click here to see results

2/4 at Lyman - Click here to see results

2/10-2/11 Regionals at Riverton - Click here to see results

2/16 Last Chance Meet - Click here to see results

2/24-2/25 State at Gillette - Click here to see results

 

2016 Football Schedule and Results:

9/2 Rocky Mountain 47 Kemmerer 7

9/9 Greybull 57 Kemmerer 0

9/16 Big Horn 40 Kemmerer 0

9/23 Big Piney 54 Kemmerer 0

9/30 Mountain View 34 Kemmerer 0

10/7 Pinedale 43 Kemmerer 6

10/14 Lovell 47 Kemmerer 7

10/21 Lyman 42 Kemmerer 14

 

2016 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/26 Soda Springs, ID 3 Kemmerer 0 (25-8, 25-6, 25-15)

9/2 Tongue River 2 Kemmerer 0 (25-18, 25-18)

9/2 Little Snake River 2 Kemmerer 0 (25-15, 25-12)

9/2 Greybull 2 Kemmerer 0 (25-15, 25-12)

9/2 Riverside 2 Kemmerer 1 (21-25, 26-24, 15-12)

9/15 Mountain View 3 Kemmerer 0 (25-6, 25-9, 25-10)

9/17 Thermopolis 2 Kemmerer 0 (25-16, 26-24)

9/22 Lyman 3 Kemmerer 0 (25-18, 25-16, 25-9)

9/29 Mountain View 3 Kemmerer 0 (25-14, 25-10, 25-9)

10/1 Kemmerer 3 Wind River 2 (23-25, 20-25, 25-15, 25-14, 15-10)

10/1 Kemmerer 3 Wyoming Indian 0 (26-24, 25-18, 25-19)

10/6 Big Piney 3 Kemmerer 0 (25-17, 25-22, 25-10)

10/15 Kemmerer 3 Wyoming Indian 0 (26-24, 25-18, 25-19)

10/15 Kemmerer 3 Wind River 0 (25-21, 25-8, 26-24)

10/20 Big Piney 3 Kemmerer 0 (25-20, 25-10, 25-11)

10/22 Cokeville 3 Kemmerer 1 (17-25, 25-20, 25-23, 25-17)

10/28 Lovell 3 Kemmerer 1 (25-11, 22-25, 25-18, 25-15)

10/28 Kemmerer 3 Wyoming Indian 0 (25-18, 25-16, 25-15)

10/29 Big Piney 3 Kemmerer 0 (25-17, 25-21, 26-24)

 

2016 Golf Schedule:

8/18-8/19 at Riverton - Click here to see results

8/25-8/26 at Rock Springs - Click here to see results

9/1-9/2 at Evanston - Click here to see results

9/9-9/10 at Star Valley - Click here to see results

9/16-9/17 at Lander

9/23-9/24 State at Gillette - Click here to see results

 

2016 Girls Swimming Schedule:

8/26 at Lander - Click here to see results

8/27 at Lander - Click here to see results

9/3 at Lyman - Click here to see results

9/8 at Rock Springs - Click here to see results

9/9 at Big Piney - Click here to see results

9/10 Kemmerer Invitational - Click here to see results

9/15 at Rawlins - Click here to see results

9/17 at Green River - Click here to see results

9/20 at Lyman - Click here to see results

9/22 at Big Piney

9/24 at Evanston - Click here to see results

9/27 Sublette County - Click here to see results

10/1 at Pinedale - Click here to see results

10/7 Evanston - Click here to see results

10/14-10/15 Regionals at Lyman - Click here to see results

10/20 at Green River - Click here to see results

10/28-10/29 State at Gillette - Click here to see results

 

2017 Football Schedule:

Saratoga

at Lyman

Pinedale

Big Piney

at Greybull

at Lusk

at Mountain View

Lovell