Team Info:

Mascot: Tigers

Location: 350 Baldwin Creek Road, Lander, WY 82520

Phone Number: 307-332-3640

Director of Activities: Serol Stauffenberg

Conference In Football: 3A East

Conference in Soccer: 3A Southeast

Conference In All Other Sports: 3A Northwest

Football State Titles: 1 (1948)

Volleyball State Titles: 2 (1978, 1979)

Boys Basketball State Titles: 3 (1968, 2005, 2008)

Girls Basketball State Titles: 3 (1978, 1996, 2006)

Wrestling State Titles: 1 (1962)

Boys Swimming State Titles: 25 (1992, 1994, 1995, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018)

Girls Swimming State Titles: 9 (1991, 1992, 1993, 1995, 2003, 2006, 2011, 2016, 2017)

Boys Cross Country State Titles: 4 (1997, 1998, 2001, 2007)

Girls Cross Country State Titles: 4 (1997, 1998, 1999, 2000)

Boys Nordic Ski State Titles: 2 (2002, 2003)

Girls Nordic Ski State Titles: 7 (1993, 1997, 1998, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2010)

Boys Golf State Titles: 8 (1984, 1990, 1999, 2003, 2006, 2007, 2013, 2017)

Girls Golf State Titles: 5 (2002, 2008, 2009, 2016, 2017)

Boys Track and Field State Titles: 3 (2003, 2004, 2005)

Girls Track and Field State Titles: 2 (2000, 2001)

 

2018 Boys Soccer Schedule and Results:

3/16 Worland 1 Lander 0

3/20 Rawlins 2 Lander 1

3/23 Torrington 3 Lander 1

3/24 Lander 4 Douglas 1

4/6 Lander 2 Pinedale 0

4/6 Lander 2 Star Valley 0

4/7 Green River 1 Lander 0 Shootout: 4-3

4/7 Rock Springs 5 Lander 4 Shootout: 5-4

4/13 Lander 2 Cody 0

4/14 Lander 4 Rawlins 1

4/20 Lander 2 Buffalo 0

4/21 Torrington

4/26 at Pinedale

4/28 at Star Valley

5/5 at Newcastle

5/8 Riverton

5/17-5/19 State at Jackson

 

2018 Girls Soccer Schedule and Results:

3/16 at Worland - PPD. Make-up TBA.

3/20 Rawlins 5 Lander 2 OT

3/23 Lander 5 Torrington 0

3/24 Lander 1 Douglas 0

4/6 Evanston 4 Lander 0

4/6 Lander 4 Torrington 1 (Non-Conference Game)

4/7 Rawlins 1 Lander 0 Shootout: 3-2 (Non-Conference Game)

4/7 Riverton 3 Lander 2

4/13 Cody 4 Lander 2

4/14 Lander 2 Rawlins 0

4/20 Buffalo 3 Lander 0

4/21 Lander 5 Torrington 0

4/26 at Pinedale

4/28 at Star Valley

5/5 at Newcastle

5/8 Riverton

5/17-5/19 State at Jackson

 

2018 Outdoor Track and Field Schedule:

3/17 at Natrona - Click here to see results

3/29 at Wyoming Indian - Click here to see results

3/31 at Orem, UT - Click here to see results

4/7 at Kelly Walsh - Click here to see results

4/10 Riverton Dual (Home)

4/14 at Riverton - Click here to see results

4/19 at Riverton - Click here to see results

5/5 Lander Invitational

5/11-5/12 Regionals at Powell

5/17-5/19 State at Casper

 

2017-2018 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/8 Lander 55 Douglas 45

12/8 Rawlins 68 Lander 31

12/9 Buffalo 74 Lander 50

12/15 Lander 65 Thermopolis 38

12/16 Torrington 64 Lander 44

12/16 Douglas 61 Lander 54

1/5 Rocky Mountain 70 Lander 59

1/5 Lander 84 Glenrock 42

1/6 Lander 60 Greybull 50

1/12 Lander 50 Thermopolis 42 OT

1/13 Lander 55 Rawlins 50

1/19 Cody 67 Lander 49

1/20 Lander 47 Powell 44

1/26 Lander 60 Mountain View 50

1/27 Lander 49 Lyman 42

2/2 Riverton 49 Lander 28

2/9 Lander 53 Star Valley 50

2/10 Lander 63 Pinedale 62

2/16 Lander 58 Powell 57

2/17 Lander 55 Cody 50

2/20 Riverton 68 Lander 56

3/1 Mountain View 57 Lander 46

3/2 Lander 62 Lyman 42

3/3 Lander 70 Star Valley 61

3/3 Pinedale 78 Lander 53

3/8 Buffalo 59 Lander 42

3/9 Lander 74 Newcastle 63

3/10 Worland 61 Lander 56

 

2017-2018 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/8 Douglas 67 Lander 49

12/8 Rawlins 55 Lander 33

12/9 Buffalo 54 Lander 33

12/15 Lander 62 Torrington 49

12/16 Lander 46 Wheatland 30

12/16 Lander 55 Thermopolis 43

1/5 Shoshoni 45 Lander 38

1/6 Lander 50 Wright 49

1/6 Lovell 47 Lander 46 OT

1/12 Thermopolis 36 Lander 30

1/13 Rawlins 51 Lander 47

1/19 Lander 51 Cody 46

1/20 Powell 55 Lander 45

1/26 Mountain View 51 Lander 44

1/27 Lyman 66 Lander 46

2/2 Riverton 59 Lander 43

2/9 Star Valley 60 Lander 35

2/10 Lander 56 Pinedale 40

2/16 Powell 55 Lander 45

2/17 Cody 57 Lander 44

2/20 Lander 53 Riverton 49

3/1 Lander 50 Mountain View 44

3/2 Powell 55 Lander 44

3/3 Cody 71 Lander 56

 

2017-2018 Wrestling Schedule:

12/8-12/9 at Powell - Click here to see results

12/15-12/16 at Worland - Click here to see results

12/19 at Jackson - Click here to see results

12/19 Sugar City, ID Sugar-Salem (at Jackson) - Click here to see results

1/5-1/6 at Douglas - Click here to see results

1/12-1/13 at Vernal, UT - Click here to see results

1/18 Mountain View - Click here to see results

1/19-1/20 Lander Invitational - Click here to see results

1/26-1/27 at Riverton - Click here to see results

2/1 Rawlins - Click here to see results

2/2 at Powell - Click here to see results

2/3 at Greybull - Click here to see results

2/8 Riverton - Click here to see results

2/16-2/17 Regionals at Lyman - Click here to see results

2/23-2/24 State at Casper - Click here to see results

 

2017-2018 Boys Swimming Schedule:

12/8 at Pinedale - Click here to see results

12/9 at Rawlins - Click here to see results

12/15 Worland, Cody, Douglas, Kemmerer and Sublette County - Click here to see results

12/16 at Riverton - Click here to see results

12/29 at Laramie - Click here to see results

12/30 at Laramie - Click here to see results

1/5 at Powell - Click here to see results

1/6 at Powell - Click here to see results

1/9 Green River - Click here to see results

1/12 Rawlins - Click here to see results

1/13 at Worland - Click here to see results

1/19 Cheyenne South - Click here to see results

1/20 Bruce Gresley Invitational - Click here to see results

1/25 at Riverton - Click here to see results

1/26 at Gillette - Click here to see results

1/27 at Gillette - Click here to see results

2/2-2/3 Regionals at Kemmerer - Click here to see results

2/8 Last Chance Meet - Click here to see results

2/15-2/16 State at Laramie - Click here to see results

 

2017-2018 Nordic Ski Schedule:

12/8-12/9 at Casper - Click here to see results

12/15-12/16 at Pinedale - Click here to see results

1/5-1/6 at Casper - Click here to see results

1/19-1/20 at Cody - Click here to see results

1/26-1/27 at Midway, UT Soldier Hollow

2/9-2/10 Lander Invitational - Click here to see results

2/23-2/24 State at Laramie - Click here to see results

 

2017 Football Schedule and Results:

9/1 Green River 42 Lander 6

9/8 Glenrock 32 Lander 14

9/15 Lander 12 Thermopolis 0

9/22 Torrington 52 Lander 7

9/29 Riverton 30 Lander 27

10/6 Buffalo 42 Lander 0

10/13 Douglas 27 Lander 14

10/20 Rawlins 32 Lander 14

 

2017 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/25 Lander 2 Wind River 0 (21-17, 21-14)

8/25 Pinedale 2 Lander 0 (21-12, 21-7)

8/25 Worland 2 Lander 0 (21-13, 21-12)

8/25 Big Piney 2 Lander 0 (21-10, 21-15)

8/26 Kemmerer 2 Lander 0 (21-19, 21-19)

8/26 Shoshoni 2 Lander 0 (21-,12, 21-20)

9/5 Kemmerer 3 Lander 0 (25-15, 29-27, 25-22)

9/9 Pinedale 2 Lander 0 (21-19, 21-9)

9/9 Thermopolis 2 Lander 1 (21-10, 17-21, 15-13)

9/14 Riverton 3 Lander 0 (25-13, 25-14, 25-15)

9/16 Pinedale 3 Lander 0 (25-10, 25-20, 25-10)

9/22 Natrona 2 Lander 0 (25-18, 25-16)

9/22 Sheridan 2 Lander 0 (25-19, 25-21)

9/22 Campbell County 2 Lander 0 (25-15, 25-19)

9/23 Green River 2 Lander 0 (25-19, 25-16)

9/23 Cheyenne South 2 Lander 1 (19-25, 25-21, 15-12)

9/29 Powell 3 Lander 0 (26-24, 25-15, 25-9)

9/30 Cody 3 Lander 0 (25-11, 25-10, 25-10)

10/6 Mountain View 3 Lander 0 (25-6, 25-7, 25-6)

10/6 Pinedale 3 Lander 0 (25-14, 25-14, 25-8)

10/7 Star Valley 3 Lander 0 (25-13, 25-13, 25-20)

10/7 Lyman 3 Lander 0 (25-14, 25-8, 25-14)

10/10 Lander 3 Kemmerer 1 (25-22, 25-22, 19-25, 25-18)

10/12 Riverton 3 Lander 0 (25-17, 25-13, 25-17)

10/19 Wind River 3 Lander 0 (27-25, 25-14, 28-26)

10/20 Cody 3 Lander 1 (25-13, 24-26, 25-13, 25-5)

10/21 Powell 3 Lander 0 (25-13, 25-16, 25-20)

10/27 Lyman 3 Lander 0 (25-17, 26-24, 25-14)

10/27 Mountain View 3 Lander 0 (25-14, 25-13, 25-7)

 

2017 Golf Schedule:

8/10-8/11 Lander Invitational - Click here to see results

8/17-8/18 at Riverton - Click here to see results

8/31-9/1 at Buffalo - Click here to see results

9/8-9/9 Regionals at Cody - Click here to see results

9/14-9/15 State at Douglas - Click here to see results

 

2017 Cross Country Schedule:

8/25 at Casper - Click here to see results

9/1 at Rawlins - Click here to see results

9/14 Lander Invitational - Click here to see results

9/21 at Riverton - Click here to see results

9/30 at Thermopolis - Click here to see results

10/6 at Rock Springs - Click here to see results

10/13 Regionals at Mountain View - Click here to see results

10/21 State at Sheridan - Click here to see results

 

2017 Girls Swimming Schedule:

8/25 Lander Relays - Click here to see results

8/26 Lander Pentathlon - Click here to see results

8/31 at Green River

9/1 at Riverton - Click here to see results

9/9 at Powell - Click here to see results

9/15-9/16 at Jackson - Click here to see results

9/22 Rawlins and Riverton (Home) - Click here to see results

9/23 at Worland - Click here to see results

9/30 at Pinedale - Click here to see results

10/7 Jackson - Click here to see results

10/13 at Gillette - Click here to see results

10/14 at Gillette - Click here to see results

10/20-10/21 Regionals at Powell - Click here to see results

10/26 at Riverton - Click here to see results

11/2-11/3 State at Gillette - Click here to see results

 

2018 Football Schedule: (Dates TBA)

at Green River

at Powell

Evanston

Torrington

at Riverton

Rawlins

at Douglas

Worland