Team Info:

Mascot: Tigers

Location: 350 Baldwin Creek Road, Lander, WY 82520

Phone Number: 307-332-3640

Director of Activities: Serol Stauffenberg

Conference In Football: 3A East

Conference in Soccer: 3A Southeast

Conference In All Other Sports: 3A Northwest

Football State Titles: 1 (1948)

Volleyball State Titles: 2 (1978, 1979)

Boys Basketball State Titles: 3 (1968, 2005, 2008)

Girls Basketball State Titles: 3 (1978, 1996, 2006)

Wrestling State Titles: 1 (1962)

Boys Swimming State Titles: 24 (1992, 1994, 1995, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017)

Girls Swimming State Titles: 8 (1991, 1992, 1993, 1995, 2003, 2006, 2011, 2016)

Boys Cross Country State Titles: 4 (1997, 1998, 2001, 2007)

Girls Cross Country State Titles: 4 (1997, 1998, 1999, 2000)

Boys Nordic Ski State Titles: 2 (2002, 2003)

Girls Nordic Ski State Titles: 7 (1993, 1997, 1998, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2010)

Boys Golf State Titles: 8 (1984, 1990, 1999, 2003, 2006, 2007, 2013, 2017)

Girls Golf State Titles: 5 (2002, 2008, 2009, 2016, 2017)

Boys Track and Field State Titles: 3 (2003, 2004, 2005)

Girls Track and Field State Titles: 2 (2000, 2001)

 

2017 Football Schedule and Results:

9/1 Green River 42 Lander 6

9/8 Glenrock 32 Lander 14

9/15 Lander 12 Thermopolis 0

9/22 at Torrington

9/29 at Riverton

10/6 Buffalo

10/13 at Douglas

10/20 Rawlins

 

2017 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/25 Lander 2 Wind River 0 (21-17, 21-14)

8/25 Pinedale 2 Lander 0 (21-12, 21-7)

8/25 Worland 2 Lander 0 (21-13, 21-12)

8/25 Big Piney 2 Lander 0 (21-10, 21-15)

8/26 Kemmerer 2 Lander 0 (21-19, 21-19)

8/26 Shoshoni 2 Lander 0 (21-,12, 21-20)

9/5 Kemmerer 3 Lander 0 (25-15, 29-27, 25-22)

9/9 Pinedale 2 Lander 0 (21-19, 21-9)

9/9 Thermopolis 2 Lander 1 (21-10, 17-21, 15-13)

9/14 Riverton 3 Lander 0 (25-13, 25-14, 25-15)

9/16 Pinedale 3 Lander 0 (25-10, 25-20, 25-10)

9/22 Natrona (at Casper)

9/22 Sheridan (at Casper)

9/22 Campbell County (at Casper)

9/23 at Casper (Schedule TBA)

9/29 at Powell

9/30 at Cody

10/6-10/7 Conference Duals at Mountain View

10/10 at Kemmerer

10/12 at Riverton

10/19 at Wind River

10/20 Cody

10/21 Powell

10/27-10/28 Regionals at Riverton

11/2-11/4 State at Casper

 

2017 Golf Schedule:

8/10-8/11 Lander Invitational - Click here to see results

8/17-8/18 at Riverton - Click here to see results

8/31-9/1 at Buffalo - Click here to see results

9/8-9/9 Regionals at Cody - Click here to see results

9/14-9/15 State at Douglas - Click here to see results

 

2017 Cross Country Schedule:

8/25 at Casper - Click here to see results

9/1 at Rawlins - Click here to see results

9/14 Lander Invitational - Click here to see results

9/21 at Riverton - Click here to see results

9/30 at Thermopolis

10/6 at Rock Springs

10/13 Regionals at Mountain View

10/21 State at Sheridan

 

2017 Girls Swimming Schedule:

8/25 Lander Relays - Click here to see results

8/26 Lander Pentathlon - Click here to see results

8/31 at Green River

9/1 at Riverton - Click here to see results

9/8 at Cody - Click here to see results

9/9 at Powell - Click here to see results

9/15-9/16 at Jackson - Click here to see results

9/22 Rawlins and Riverton (Home)

9/23 at Worland

9/29 Cody, Rawlins (Home)

9/30 at Pinedale

10/6 at Gillette

10/7 at Gillette

10/13 at Jackson

10/20-10/21 Regionals at Powell

10/26 at Riverton

11/2-11/3 State at Gillette