Team Info:

Mascot: Tigers

Location: 350 Baldwin Creek Road, Lander, WY 82520

Phone Number: 307-332-3640

Director of Activities: Serol Stauffenberg

Conference In Football: 3A East

Conference in Soccer: 3A Southeast

Conference In All Other Sports: 3A Northwest

Football State Titles: 1 (1948)

Volleyball State Titles: 2 (1978, 1979)

Boys Basketball State Titles: 3 (1968, 2005, 2008)

Girls Basketball State Titles: 3 (1978, 1996, 2006)

Wrestling State Titles: 1 (1962)

Boys Swimming State Titles: 24 (1992, 1994, 1995, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017)

Girls Swimming State Titles: 9 (1991, 1992, 1993, 1995, 2003, 2006, 2011, 2016, 2017)

Boys Cross Country State Titles: 4 (1997, 1998, 2001, 2007)

Girls Cross Country State Titles: 4 (1997, 1998, 1999, 2000)

Boys Nordic Ski State Titles: 2 (2002, 2003)

Girls Nordic Ski State Titles: 7 (1993, 1997, 1998, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2010)

Boys Golf State Titles: 8 (1984, 1990, 1999, 2003, 2006, 2007, 2013, 2017)

Girls Golf State Titles: 5 (2002, 2008, 2009, 2016, 2017)

Boys Track and Field State Titles: 3 (2003, 2004, 2005)

Girls Track and Field State Titles: 2 (2000, 2001)

 

2017-2018 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/8-12/9 at Cody (Schedule TBA)

12/15-12/16 at Douglas (Schedule TBA)

1/4 Rawlins

1/5-1/6 at Worland/Thermopolis (Schedule TBA)

1/12 at Thermopolis

1/19 at Cody

1/20 at Powell

1/25 at Rawlins

1/26 at Mountain View

1/27 at Lyman

2/2 at Riverton

2/9 Star Valley

2/10 Pinedale

2/16 Powell

2/17 Cody

2/20 Riverton

3/1-3/3 Regionals at Pinedale

3/8-3/10 State at Casper

 

2017-2018 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/8-12/9 at Buffalo (Schedule TBA)

12/15-12/16 Lander Invitational (Schedule TBA)

1/4 Rawlins

1/5-1/6 at Lovell/Rocky Mountain (Schedule TBA)

1/12 at Thermopolis

1/19 at Cody

1/20 at Powell

1/25 at Rawlins

1/26 at Mountain View

1/27 at Lyman

2/2 at Riverton

2/9 Star Valley

2/10 Pinedale

2/16 Powell

2/17 Cody

2/20 Riverton

3/1-3/3 Regionals at Pinedale

3/8-3/10 State at Casper

 

2017-2018 Wrestling Schedule:

12/8-12/9 at Powell

12/14 at Worland

12/15-12/16 at Worland

1/5-1/6 at Douglas

1/12-1/13 at Vernal, UT

1/18 Mountain View

1/19-1/20 Lander Invitational

1/25 Cody

1/26-1/27 at Riverton

2/1 Rawlins

2/2 at Powell

2/3 at Greybull

2/8 Riverton

2/16-2/17 Regionals at Lyman

2/23-2/24 State at Casper

 

2017 Football Schedule and Results:

9/1 Green River 42 Lander 6

9/8 Glenrock 32 Lander 14

9/15 Lander 12 Thermopolis 0

9/22 Torrington 52 Lander 7

9/29 Riverton 30 Lander 27

10/6 Buffalo 42 Lander 0

10/13 Douglas 27 Lander 14

10/20 Rawlins 32 Lander 14

 

2017 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/25 Lander 2 Wind River 0 (21-17, 21-14)

8/25 Pinedale 2 Lander 0 (21-12, 21-7)

8/25 Worland 2 Lander 0 (21-13, 21-12)

8/25 Big Piney 2 Lander 0 (21-10, 21-15)

8/26 Kemmerer 2 Lander 0 (21-19, 21-19)

8/26 Shoshoni 2 Lander 0 (21-,12, 21-20)

9/5 Kemmerer 3 Lander 0 (25-15, 29-27, 25-22)

9/9 Pinedale 2 Lander 0 (21-19, 21-9)

9/9 Thermopolis 2 Lander 1 (21-10, 17-21, 15-13)

9/14 Riverton 3 Lander 0 (25-13, 25-14, 25-15)

9/16 Pinedale 3 Lander 0 (25-10, 25-20, 25-10)

9/22 Natrona 2 Lander 0 (25-18, 25-16)

9/22 Sheridan 2 Lander 0 (25-19, 25-21)

9/22 Campbell County 2 Lander 0 (25-15, 25-19)

9/23 Green River 2 Lander 0 (25-19, 25-16)

9/23 Cheyenne South 2 Lander 1 (19-25, 25-21, 15-12)

9/29 Powell 3 Lander 0 (26-24, 25-15, 25-9)

9/30 Cody 3 Lander 0 (25-11, 25-10, 25-10)

10/6 Mountain View 3 Lander 0 (25-6, 25-7, 25-6)

10/6 Pinedale 3 Lander 0 (25-14, 25-14, 25-8)

10/7 Star Valley 3 Lander 0 (25-13, 25-13, 25-20)

10/7 Lyman 3 Lander 0 (25-14, 25-8, 25-14)

10/10 Lander 3 Kemmerer 1 (25-22, 25-22, 19-25, 25-18)

10/12 Riverton 3 Lander 0 (25-17, 25-13, 25-17)

10/19 Wind River 3 Lander 0 (27-25, 25-14, 28-26)

10/20 Cody 3 Lander 1 (25-13, 24-26, 25-13, 25-5)

10/21 Powell 3 Lander 0 (25-13, 25-16, 25-20)

10/27 Lyman 3 Lander 0 (25-17, 26-24, 25-14)

10/27 Mountain View 3 Lander 0 (25-14, 25-13, 25-7)

 

2017 Golf Schedule:

8/10-8/11 Lander Invitational - Click here to see results

8/17-8/18 at Riverton - Click here to see results

8/31-9/1 at Buffalo - Click here to see results

9/8-9/9 Regionals at Cody - Click here to see results

9/14-9/15 State at Douglas - Click here to see results

 

2017 Cross Country Schedule:

8/25 at Casper - Click here to see results

9/1 at Rawlins - Click here to see results

9/14 Lander Invitational - Click here to see results

9/21 at Riverton - Click here to see results

9/30 at Thermopolis - Click here to see results

10/6 at Rock Springs - Click here to see results

10/13 Regionals at Mountain View - Click here to see results

10/21 State at Sheridan - Click here to see results

 

2017 Girls Swimming Schedule:

8/25 Lander Relays - Click here to see results

8/26 Lander Pentathlon - Click here to see results

8/31 at Green River

9/1 at Riverton - Click here to see results

9/8 at Cody - Click here to see results

9/9 at Powell - Click here to see results

9/15-9/16 at Jackson - Click here to see results

9/22 Rawlins and Riverton (Home) - Click here to see results

9/23 at Worland - Click here to see results

9/29 Cody - Click here to see results

9/30 at Pinedale - Click here to see results

10/7 Jackson - Click here to see results

10/13 at Gillette - Click here to see results

10/14 at Gillette - Click here to see results

10/20-10/21 Regionals at Powell - Click here to see results

10/26 at Riverton - Click here to see results

11/2-11/3 State at Gillette - Click here to see results

 

2018 Football Schedule: (Dates TBA)

at Green River

at Powell

Evanston

Torrington

at Riverton

Rawlins

at Douglas

Worland