Team Info:

Mascot: Doggers

Location: 3rd Street PO Box 379, Lingle, WY 82223

Phone Number: 307-837-2296

Director of Activities: Mike Lashley

Conference In Football: 6-Man East

Conference In All Other Sports: 1A Southeast

Football State Titles: 1 (1990)

Boys Basketball State Titles: 2 (1941, 1990)

Girls Basketball State Titles: 2 (2006, 2014)

Boys Track and Field State Titles: 7 (1982, 1991, 1996, 1997, 2007, 2016, 2017)

Girls Track and Field State Titles: 11 (1991, 1995, 1996, 1997, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2012, 2013)

 

2017-2018 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/8-12/9 at Burns (Schedule TBA)

12/15-12/16 Lingle-Ft. Laramie Invitational (Schedule TBA)

1/5 Crawford, NE

1/6 Guernsey-Sunrise

1/12 at Lusk

1/13 Southeast (at Eastern WY College)

1/18 at Guernsey-Sunrise

1/23 at Morrill, NE

1/26 at Burns

1/27 Pine Bluffs

2/1 Southeast (at Eastern WY College)

2/2 Lusk

2/9 Kaycee

2/10 at Glenrock

2/16 Burns

2/17 at Pine Bluffs

2/22-2/24 Regionals at Douglas

3/1-3/3 State at Casper

 

2017-2018 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/8-12/9 at Burns (Schedule TBA)

12/15-12/16 Lingle-Ft. Laramie Invitational (Schedule TBA)

1/5 Crawford, NE

1/6 Guernsey-Sunrise

1/12 at Lusk

1/13 Southeast (at Eastern WY College)

1/18 at Guernsey-Sunrise

1/23 at Morrill, NE

1/26 at Burns

1/27 Pine Bluffs

2/1 Southeast (at Eastern WY College)

2/2 Lusk

2/9 Kaycee

2/10 at Glenrock

2/16 Burns

2/17 at Pine Bluffs

2/22-2/24 Regionals at Douglas

3/1-3/3 State at Casper

 

2017-2018 Wrestling Schedule:

12/8 at Lusk

12/9 at Harrisburg, NE Banner County

12/15-12/16 at Hot Springs, SD

1/4 at Gering, NE

1/19-1/20 Lingle-Ft. Laramie Invitational

1/27 at Mitchell, NE

2/3 at Southeast

2/9-2/10 at H.E.M.

2/16-2/17 Regionals at Burns

2/23-2/24 State at Casper

 

2017 Football Schedule and Results:

9/1 Little Snake River 66 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 20

9/8 Guernsey-Sunrise 33 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 6

9/15 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 75 Normative Services 7

9/22 Midwest 47 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 11

9/30 H.E.M. 43 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 30

10/6 Kaycee 74 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 0

10/14 Hulett 58 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 30

10/20 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2 Rock River 0 FORFEIT

10/20 Big Springs, NE South Platte 44 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 36 - Exhibition

 

2017 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/25 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2 Midwest 0 (25-7, 25-7)

8/25 Sundance 2 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 0 (25-11, 25-12)

8/25 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2 Kaycee 0 (25-9, 25-20)

8/25 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2 Upton 1 (25-21, 13-25, 15-10)

8/25 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2 Hulett 0 (25-16, 25-12)

8/29 Southeast 3 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 0 (27-25, 25-7, 25-15)

8/31 Lingle-Ft. Larame 3 Burns 1 (25-17, 20-25, 25-18, 25-14)

9/8 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 Guernsey-Sunrise 1 (27-29, 25-15, 25-13, 25-8)

9/15 Lusk 3 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 1 (25-22, 18-25, 25-16, 25-19)

9/16 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2 Upton 0 (25-22, 25-22)

9/16 Lingle-Ft  Laramie 2 Hulett 0 (25-19, 25-20)

9/16 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2 Moorcroft 1 (25-15, 15-25, 15-6)

9/16 Lusk 2 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 1 (23-25, 25-16, 15-7)

9/21 Pine Bluffs 3 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 0 (28-26, 25-16, 25-21)

9/22 Glenrock 3 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 0 (25-13, 25-14, 25-20)

9/29 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 Burns 2 (20-25, 25-20, 22-25, 25-14, 15-8)

9/30 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2 Morrill, NE 0 (25-6, 25-16)

9/30 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2 Oshkosh, NE Garden County 1 (14-25, 25-12, 25-20)

9/30 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2 Harrison, NE Sioux County 1 (25-9, 25-19)

10/5 Glenrock 3 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 1 (24-26, 25-20, 25-17, 25-15)

10/13 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 (25-11, 25-13, 25-9)

10/14 Pine Bluffs 3 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 1 (25-19, 25-21, 23-25, 25-19)

10/19 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 Southeast 0 (25-18, 25-20, 25-19)

10/21 Lusk 3 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 1 (21-25, 25-23, 25-17, 25-17)

10/27 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 Midwest 0 (25-9, 25-7, 25-18)

10/27 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 Kaycee 0 (25-12, 25-13, 25-13)

10/28 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 Rock River 1 (23-25, 25-7, 25-7, 25-13)

11/2 Dubois 3 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2 (12-25, 17-25, 25-23, 25-22, 15-13)

11/3 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 Kaycee 0 (25-13, 25-16, 25-16)

11/4 Little Snake River 3 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 0 (25-14, 25-15, 25-23)

 

2018 Football Schedule: (Dates TBA)

at Harrison, NE Sioux County

Normative Services

at Rock River

H.E.M.

at Midwest

at Kaycee

Guernsey-Sunrise

Hulett